2006 Cyclocross Men A BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 12:54 PM

Name Team Points
1 Carl Decker Giant 207
2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 198
3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 160
4 Nathan Riddle Wilderness Trail Bikes 150
5 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 150
6 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 147
7 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 145
8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 122
9 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 116
10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 107
11 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 96
12 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 81
13 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 73
14 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 72
15 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 70
16 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis 69
17 Michael Sallashea River City Bicycles 68
18 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 63
19 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 62
20 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 58
21 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 55
22 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 54
23 Ben Thompson 50
24 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 49
25 chad swanson 49
26 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 49
27 Ryan Evans Pistis 49
28 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 49
29 Cary Miller Team S+M 48
30 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47
31 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 41
32 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 39
33 Jed Floding Veloshop 39
34 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com 37
35 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 35
36 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33
37 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 33
38 Jeff Struck Team S+M 30
39 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 30
40 Geoffrey Huber Raleigh 25
41 Mitchell Thompson NW Adventure/Footzone 24
42 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 24
43 Seth Patla United Finance 23
44 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 23
45 Steven Hunter Veloshop 22
46 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 21
47 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 19
47 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 19
47 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19
50 John McCaffrey 18
51 John Hinke 17
52 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 16
53 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 16
54 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 15
54 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 15
54 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 15
57 Jon Hansen 14
58 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
59 Mike Bene Veloshop 13
59 Zachary Daab HUP United 13
61 James Williams Team K&N 13
62 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 13
63 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 12
64 Brian Schoene 11
64 Brian Andriot Team S+M 11
66 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 11
67 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 9
67 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 9
67 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 9
67 Kris Holden VerticalEarth 9
71 Brandon Groza Groza Team Racing 8
72 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 7
72 John Bravard 7
74 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
74 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 5
76 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 4
76 jimmy lingwood Portland State University 4
76 Brian Andriot Team S+M 4
76 Adam Craig Giant 4
80 Matt Sutton Wasatch Tourney 3
80 Zac Houghton Wheelworks 3
80 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 3
83 Steven Hunter Veloshop 3
84 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 2
84 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 2
84 Mark Knokey Axtey USA 2
84 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 2
84 Scott Bradway Team S+M 2
84 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
90 Ian Mackie BRI 1
90 Matt Wittier Sierra Expo 1
90 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
90 John Raedeke Pistis 1