2006 Time Trial Category 3 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 12:54 PM

Name Team Points
1 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 207.5
2 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 165.0
3 Matthew Wolpert 155.0
4 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 153.0
5 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 141.0
6 Sean Passage O.S.U. 133.0
7 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 127.5
8 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 115.0
9 Mike McManus United Finance 108.0
10 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 107.0
11 Seth Patla United Finance 96.0
12 Allen Kraft North River Racing 96.0
13 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 91.5
14 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 90.0
15 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 74.5
16 Joseph Kline North River Racing 73.0
17 Nathan Spear 72.0
18 Duncan Calver Veloshop 71.0
19 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 69.0
20 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 68.0
21 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 57.0
22 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 52.0
23 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 51.0
24 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 50.0
25 Jesse Graden Veloshop 50.0
26 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 45.0
27 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 41.0
28 Joe Cipale North River Racing 41.0
29 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 37.0
30 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 33.0
31 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 33.0
32 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 32.0
33 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30.0
34 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 26.0
35 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26.0
36 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 25.0
36 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 25.0
36 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 25.0
39 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 24.0
40 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 22.5
41 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 22.0
41 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 22.0
41 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 22.0
41 will fernyhough 22.0
41 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 22.0
46 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 22.0
47 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 22.0
48 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 21.0
49 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21.0
50 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21.0
51 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 20.0
52 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 20.0
53 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 19.0
53 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19.0
53 Mike Bene Veloshop 19.0
53 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 19.0
53 Brandt Hueser GSC United 19.0
58 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 18.0
59 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 18.0
60 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 18.0
61 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17.0
61 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17.0
63 Kenneth Philbrick EWEB Windpower 15.0
64 Alvin Stewart Blue Rain 15.0
65 Joseph Kline North River Racing 15.0
66 Chris Browning bicycleattorney.com 15.0
67 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 14.0
68 David Pilz 13.0
69 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 12.0
70 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 12.0
70 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 12.0
70 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team 12.0
70 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 12.0
74 Rich Barrows North River Racing 11.0
74 Carl Anton North River Racing 11.0
76 Erik Bergstrom 11.0
76 David Schneider Escape Velocity 11.0
76 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11.0
79 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 9.0
80 Chris Browning bicycleattorney.com 9.0
80 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 9.0
80 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 9.0
83 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 9.0
84 Brian Sather 8.0
85 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 8.0
85 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 8.0
85 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 8.0
88 Sean Podvent University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 7.0
89 David Bachman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.0
90 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 6.0
91 Brian Staby Eastside Cycles 6.0
92 Ivan Meadors United Finance 5.0
92 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 5.0
92 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 5.0
92 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 5.0
96 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 4.5
97 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 4.0
97 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 4.0
99 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0
100 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 3.0
100 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo 3.0
100 charles sowers United Finance 3.0
100 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 3.0
100 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 3.0
105 Severin Skolrud Washington State University 3.0
105 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3.0
107 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 2.0
107 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2.0
109 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 1.5
110 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 1.0
110 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 1.0
110 Mike Brown 1.0