2006 Time Trial Tandem BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 12:54 PM

Name Team Points
1 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles 127.0
2 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower 86.0
3 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 78.0
4 Galen/Erin Mittermann/Koenig Burley 77.0
5 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 73.0
6 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 67.0
7 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 62.0
8 Sal/Martha Collura/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 60.0
8 Nick/Dan Skenzick/Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 60.0
10 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 59.0
11 Mark/Lynn Godfrey/Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 55.0
11 Mark/Ted Wilson/Lamb United Finance 55.0
13 Carl Anton North River Racing 50.0
13 Todd/Seth Rosier/Patla United Finance 50.0
15 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson 48.0
16 Norman/Kerri Babcock/VandenBerg EWEB Windpower/Poplollies 44.0
16 Jeff/Tim Tedder/Ellerbruch United Finance 44.0
18 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower 43.0
19 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 34.5
20 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30.0
20 Laverty/Toll Cycle Sport 30.0
20 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss United Finance 30.0
23 Robert/Scott Hughes/Williams Agents of Change 30.0
24 Chris/Doug Clemow/Ben Hutch's-Eugene 28.0
25 Eric/Danny Ahlvin/Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 26.0
26 Hammond/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 25.0
26 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 25.0
26 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 25.0
29 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Guinness Cycling Team 24.0
30 Mark/Maren Nurre/Nelson Bike Peddler 22.0
30 John Henry/Joanne Maurice/Hellinger 22.0
30 Mike/Claire Cleary/Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 22.0
33 Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer Just for Fun 19.0
33 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 19.0
33 Gary/Danica Shepard/Shepard 19.0
36 Ivan / TBD Meadors United Finance 17.0
36 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 17.0
38 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 15.0
39 Mark/Eric Armstrong/Selker EWEB Windpower 14.0
40 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton 13.0
41 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan 11.0
42 Bruce/MJ Trahan/Trahan Bike 11 9.5
43 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell Hutch's Bend 9.0
44 Leo/Debra Tsou/Windus United Finance 8.0
45 Vikki/Toni Bourcier/Doveri Hutch's-Eugene 7.5
46 Dwan/Claire Shepard/Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 6.5
47 Alan/Sarah Scholz/Scholz 5.5
48 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0