2008 Road Category 3 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:01 PM

Name Team Points
1 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 333.0
2 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 322.0
3 Spencer Paxson S&M Young Guns/Kona 243.0
4 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 195.5
5 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 128.0
6 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 123.0
7 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 120.0
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 115.0
9 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 112.0
10 James Williams SoBe/Cannondale 110.5
11 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 108.5
12 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 105.0
13 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 104.0
14 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 103.0
15 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 95.0
16 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 93.0
17 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 93.0
18 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 89.0
19 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 86.5
20 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 86.0
21 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 82.0
22 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 79.0
23 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 77.0
24 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 76.5
25 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 75.0
26 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 72.0
27 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 69.0
28 James Norman GSC United 69.0
29 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 68.0
30 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 66.0
31 mike olson WebCyclery.com 63.0
32 Steven Hunter Veloshop 61.5
33 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 61.0
34 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 57.0
35 Josh Yeaton 55.5
36 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 55.0
37 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 53.0
38 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 51.0
39 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 51.0
40 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 50.0
41 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 49.0
42 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49.0
43 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48.0
44 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 47.0
45 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47.0
46 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 47.0
47 Anthony Aleto 47.0
48 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46.0
49 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 45.0
50 Colby Elliot ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 45.0
51 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 44.0
52 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 43.0
53 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43.0
54 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 42.0
55 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 42.0
56 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 42.0
57 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 40.5
58 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 40.0
59 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 39.0
60 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 39.0
61 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38.0
62 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 37.0
63 scott springer Portland Velo 36.0
64 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35.0
65 Andrew Willis 34.0
66 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 33.0
67 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33.0
68 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 32.0
69 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis 30.0
70 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 30.0
71 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30.0
72 George Chiou 29.0
73 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29.0
74 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 28.0
75 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 28.0
76 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 28.0
77 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28.0
78 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 28.0
79 Drew Russell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28.0
80 Rob Williams Flying Monkeys 27.0
81 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 25.0
82 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 25.0
83 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 25.0
84 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 25.0
85 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25.0
86 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0
87 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 24.0
88 Jay Woodruff Caroma 23.0
89 Doug Striley 22.0
90 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 22.0
91 Jay Brown Portland Velo 22.0
92 Scott Hill Mob Squad/ UBuild It 22.0
93 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 22.0
94 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 21.0
95 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 21.0
96 Brandt Hueser GSC United 21.0
97 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 20.0
98 Allen Stewart 20.0
99 Tim Dougherty 19.0
100 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 19.0
101 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 19.0
102 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 19.0
103 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 19.0
104 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 19.0
105 Matthew Walp 18.0
106 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision One 18.0
107 Jason Peters 17.0
108 Andrew Reed HUP United 17.0
109 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 15.0
110 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15.0
111 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 15.0
112 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14.0
113 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 13.0
114 aaron ray 13.0
115 Brian Gumpert 13.0
116 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 13.0
117 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 13.0
118 Jeff Tedder United Finance 13.0
119 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 13.0
120 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12.0
121 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 11.0
122 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 11.0
123 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 11.0
124 John Banks Portland Velo 11.0
125 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 11.0
126 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 11.0
127 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 11.0
128 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 11.0
129 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11.0
130 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11.0
131 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 10.0
132 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 10.0
133 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9.0
134 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0
135 Matthew Wills Veloshop 9.0
136 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 9.0
137 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 9.0
138 Mike Bene Veloshop 9.0
139 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9.0
140 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 8.0
141 Takuya Hagiwara Life Cycle Bike Shop 8.0
142 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 8.0
143 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 8.0
144 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 7.0
145 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.0
146 Christopher Osolin 7.0
147 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 7.0
148 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 7.0
149 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7.0
150 Rhett Bender na 5.0
151 Rick Corkill 5.0
152 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5.0
153 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 5.0
154 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5.0
155 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 5.0
156 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 5.0
157 Ian May Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5.0
158 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5.0
159 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4.0
160 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 4.0
161 David Monnig North River Racing 4.0
162 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 4.0
163 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 4.0
164 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 4.0
165 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0
166 George Schreck United Finance 4.0
167 Jody Schmidt na 3.0
168 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 3.0
169 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 3.0
170 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3.0
171 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 2.0
172 Tim Hittner Veloforma 2.0
173 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 2.0
174 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.0
175 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0
176 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
177 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.0
178 Brian Fawcett 1.0
179 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 1.0
180 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 1.0
181 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 1.0
182 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1.0
183 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 1.0