2008 Time Trial Senior Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:01 PM

Name Team Points
1 Rob English Bike Friday 221.0
2 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 212.5
3 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 153.0
4 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 152.0
5 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 122.5
6 David Zimbelman ZteaM 120.0
7 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 91.0
8 Richard Hogan Land Shark 90.5
9 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 88.5
10 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 88.0
11 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 84.0
12 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 83.0
13 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 83.0
14 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 80.0
15 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 76.5
16 Mark Hibbard 75.5
17 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 70.0
18 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 66.5
19 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 64.0
20 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 63.0
21 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 61.0
22 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 60.0
23 David DeRoche K Falls 55.0
24 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54.0
25 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 54.0
26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 52.0
27 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 50.0
28 Kirk Willett 1 Error 49.0
29 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 49.0
30 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 47.0
31 Chris Swan ZteaM 43.0
32 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 41.0
33 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41.0
34 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 39.0
35 John ODonnell Gin Optics 38.0
36 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 37.0
37 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 33.0
38 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32.5
39 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 30.5
40 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 30.0
41 Daniel Harm Lake Washington Velo 30.0
42 Mark Krause Land Shark 28.0
43 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25.0
44 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 25.0
45 Mick Walsh ZteaM 25.0
46 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 25.0
47 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 22.5
48 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 22.0
49 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 22.0
50 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 22.0
51 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21.0
52 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 20.0
53 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 19.5
54 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 19.0
55 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 19.0
56 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 19.0
57 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 17.5
58 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 17.0
59 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 17.0
60 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17.0
61 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 16.5
62 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 15.0
63 Colin Mullane Land Shark 15.0
64 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 15.0
65 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 15.0
66 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 15.0
67 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14.5
68 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 14.0
69 Richard Fox Land Shark 13.0
70 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 13.0
71 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0
72 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13.0
73 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 12.5
74 Glen Gann Land Shark 12.5
75 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 11.0
75 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 11.0
77 Nate Magaret 11.0
78 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11.0
79 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 11.0
80 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9.5
80 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9.5
82 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9.0
83 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 9.0
84 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 9.0
85 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 8.5
85 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 8.5
87 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7.5
87 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7.5
87 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 7.5
90 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7.0
91 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 6.5
91 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 6.5
91 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 6.5
94 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 5.5
94 John Slawta Land Shark 5.5
96 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 5.0
97 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 5.0
98 Peter Andrews Multnomah Athletic Club 4.5
98 Andrew Usher 4.5
98 Josh Bjornstad Multnomah Athletic Club 4.5
98 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 4.5
102 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 4.0
103 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4.0
104 Chris Sheppard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 4.0
105 Devin Zoller Veloshop 4.0
106 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3.0
107 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 3.0
108 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 2.0
109 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo 2.0
110 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 2.0
111 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 1.0
112 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 1.0
113 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 1.0