2008 Time Trial Category 3 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:01 PM

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 205.0
2 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 176.0
3 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 168.0
4 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 159.0
5 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 147.0
6 Steve Brown 147.0
7 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 120.5
8 John O'Brien North River Racing 104.0
9 James Norman GSC United 100.5
10 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 78.5
11 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 74.0
12 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 68.5
13 Robin Calver GSC United 68.5
14 anthony graupera GSC United 62.5
15 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 59.0
16 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 54.5
17 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 52.5
18 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 51.0
19 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 50.0
20 David Monnig North River Racing 50.0
21 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 44.5
22 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 44.0
23 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 42.5
24 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 42.5
25 aaron ray 38.0
26 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 38.0
27 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37.5
28 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 37.0
29 scott springer Portland Velo 34.0
30 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 33.0
31 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 33.0
32 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 33.0
33 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 31.0
34 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30.0
35 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 30.0
36 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30.0
37 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 27.5
38 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 26.5
39 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25.5
40 Doug Striley 25.0
41 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25.0
42 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 23.5
43 Anthony Aleto 22.5
44 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 22.0
45 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 22.0
46 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 22.0
47 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 22.0
48 Joseph Kline North River Racing 20.5
49 Josh Yeaton 19.5
50 Tim Dougherty 19.0
51 Ruben Markstrom 19.0
52 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 19.0
53 Allen Kraft North River Racing 18.5
54 Mark Krause Land Shark 17.0
55 Travis Caldwell 17.0
56 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 17.0
57 Zac Strode Whitman College 17.0
58 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17.0
59 Benjamin Dale 17.0
60 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17.0
61 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 16.5
62 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 16.0
63 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 15.0
64 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 15.0
65 George Chiou 15.0
66 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 15.0
67 mike olson WebCyclery.com 15.0
68 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 15.0
69 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 14.0
70 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13.5
71 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 13.0
72 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 13.0
73 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 13.0
74 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 13.0
75 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 12.5
75 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 12.5
77 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12.5
78 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 11.0
78 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 11.0
78 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 11.0
81 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11.0
82 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11.0
83 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 10.5
84 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 10.0
85 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 10.0
86 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 9.5
86 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 9.5
86 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 9.5
89 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.5
90 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 9.0
91 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 9.0
92 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9.0
93 Jesse Graden Veloshop 9.0
94 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 8.5
94 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 8.5
94 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 8.5
97 Ian May Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7.5
98 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 7.0
99 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.5
99 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.5
101 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 5.0
102 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 5.0
103 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 4.5
104 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 4.5
104 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 4.5
104 James Randall Southtown Velo 4.5
107 Daniel BogDanoff 4.0
108 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 4.0
109 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3.5
109 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3.5
109 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3.5
112 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 3.5
113 Rhett Bender na 3.0
114 Steve Long North River Racing 2.5
114 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 2.5
116 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 2.0
116 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 2.0
116 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 2.0
119 Dean Stirm Pistis 2.0
120 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2.0
121 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 2.0
122 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1.5
122 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1.5
124 David Lofstead 1.0
124 Cal Stone 1.0
124 Gary Watts North River Racing 1.0
127 Cory Fawcett 1.0
128 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 1.0
129 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 1.0
130 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 0.5
130 Jason Gouger Half Fast Velo 0.5
130 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 0.5