2009 Cyclocross Beginner Women BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:06 PM

Name Team Points
1 Meridy Farmer 167.0
2 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 128.0
3 India King Loose Nuts 128.0
4 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury 121.5
5 Barbara Culver 120.0
6 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 120.0
7 Hannah Moore 117.5
8 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 108.0
9 Ellene Smith Portland State University 107.5
10 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 96.5
11 Jill Hutchinson 90.0
12 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 89.5
13 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 88.0
14 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College 85.0
15 Ashley Keene 84.0
16 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 82.5
17 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 76.0
18 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo 76.0
19 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 75.0
20 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 69.5
21 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 69.0
22 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing 68.0
23 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 65.5
24 Dana Benton Portland Velo 64.0
25 Cynthia Engel 60.0
26 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 60.0
27 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 55.5
28 Crystal Eppinger Metropolis Cycle Repaor 53.0
29 Jen Rymut 49.5
30 Amy Lundstrom 45.0
31 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 45.0
32 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 45.0
33 Colleen Reagan 42.5
34 Martina Ralle 42.0
35 Laura Davies 39.0
36 Inga Johnson 38.5
37 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 38.0
38 Nicholle Kovach 37.5
39 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Women's Racing Team 36.0
40 Kaitlin Masarie 33.0
41 Julie Pendleton 30.0
42 Heather Baldwin 30.0
43 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 30.0
44 Holly Clarke 30.0
45 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30.0
46 Anna Ciaveraella Guinness/Ironheads 30.0
47 Erin O'Connell 29.0
48 Jessica Kaplan 28.0
49 lisa madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 28.0
50 Marny Musielak 26.0
51 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 25.0
52 Nell Kolden 25.0
53 DeeAnn Nelson 24.0
54 Miel Nelson 24.0
55 Katherine Christensen 23.5
56 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 22.0
57 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 22.0
58 Carrie Claytor 22.0
59 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club 20.0
60 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt 19.0
61 Stephanie Hahn 19.0
62 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 19.0
63 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 17.0
64 Jen Clark 17.0
65 Rachel Cherry Ummm 15.0
66 Amy Shepard BRIHOP 15.0
67 Beth Stegall 15.0
68 sarah hunter 13.0
69 Michelle Rear 13.0
70 tess weir 13.0
71 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 13.0
72 Kelly Pagnac 11.0
73 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports 11.0
74 Hope Zak 11.0
75 Victoria Blake 11.0
76 Nichol Seeley 10.5
77 Jennifer Rychlik 9.0
78 Anna Potoczny-Jones 9.0
79 Amy Solana 7.0
80 Tobin Echohawk Tireless Velo 7.0
81 Jenny Kneece 7.0
82 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 7.0
83 Bonnie Rosenfeld North River Racing 5.0
84 Kara Matson 5.0
85 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 5.0
86 Elizabeth Chase 4.5
87 Amanda Janney 4.0
88 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4.0
89 Robin Cornuelle 4.0
90 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4.0
91 Annie Cheng 3.0
92 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 3.0
93 Joan Jasper Sorella Forte 3.0
94 Yvonne Stenhouse 2.0
95 Carolyn Bahrman 2.0
96 Ariella Odierna 2.0
97 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2.0
98 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 1.5
99 Christina Collada Hank Built 1.0
100 mielle blomberg 1.0
101 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 1.0
102 Tiffany Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1.0