2009 Cyclocross Men A BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:06 PM

Name Team Points
1 Brett Luelling 349.0
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 294.5
3 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 246.0
4 Sean Babcock Team S+M 240.5
5 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 211.0
6 Joshua Berry BODE 187.5
7 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 176.5
8 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 175.0
9 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 169.5
10 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz Bicycles/WTB/Scott's Cycles 150.0
11 Taylor Kneuven 148.0
12 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 138.0
13 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 130.0
14 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 127.5
15 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 124.5
16 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 119.0
17 Mark Krause Land Shark 113.0
18 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes 109.0
19 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 107.0
20 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 92.0
21 David Roth signal cycles 87.0
22 Benjamin Kubas POC Racing (MTN) Therapeutic Associates Inc. (road) 86.0
23 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 83.0
24 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 80.0
25 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 75.0
26 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 74.0
27 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 66.0
28 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 55.0
29 Richard Hogan Land Shark 54.0
30 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 53.5
31 Stephen Gann Land Shark 53.0
32 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51.0
33 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 48.0
34 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 47.5
35 Geoffrey Huber Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes 47.0
36 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 47.0
37 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 46.5
38 Spencer Paxson S&M Young Guns/Kona 42.0
39 Adam Artner 1 Error 39.0
40 David DeRoche Land Shark 38.0
41 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 36.0
42 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 35.0
43 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 34.0
44 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 34.0
45 Zach Gilmour 34.0
46 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 33.0
47 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 33.0
48 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 32.0
49 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz, Shimano, WTB, Chris King 30.0
50 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 30.0
51 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 25.0
52 Cary Miller Team S+M 24.0
53 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 23.0
54 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 22.0
55 Adam McGrath Thule/Van Dessel 22.0
56 Scott Bradway Team S+M 22.0
57 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 21.0
58 chad swanson Team S+M 20.0
59 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 19.0
60 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 18.0
61 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 17.0
62 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 17.0
63 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 16.0
64 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 15.0
65 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 15.0
66 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 15.0
67 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 14.0
68 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 13.0
69 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 13.0
70 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 13.0
71 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 12.0
72 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 11.0
73 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11.0
74 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 11.0
75 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com 11.0
76 Neal Bibler Team S+M 11.0
77 Bruce Cole-Baker 9.0
78 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 9.0
79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 8.0
80 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 8.0
81 mike olson WebCyclery.com 7.0
82 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 7.0
83 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 7.0
84 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5.0
85 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 5.0
86 joe martin Veloce Racing 5.0
87 Ben Whitehead Filth and Fury 5.0
88 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 4.0
89 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 4.0
90 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club 4.0
91 Anderson Folts Yard Dawgs Book Club 4.0
92 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 4.0
93 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3.0
94 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 3.0
95 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 3.0
96 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 2.0
97 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
98 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0
99 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 2.0
100 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 1.0
101 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 1.0
102 Andrew Vosberg Scott's Cycle and Sports 1.0