2009 Mountain Bike Category 1 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:07 PM

Name Team Points
1 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 222.0
2 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 217.0
3 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 180.0
4 Ryan Evans Pistis 157.0
5 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 144.0
6 Andy Skeen Disco Velo 126.0
7 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 124.0
8 Neal Bibler Team S+M 113.0
9 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 101.0
10 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 94.0
11 Roger Wimberly Pistis 88.0
12 Jeremy Warnicke 76.0
13 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 70.0
14 Marcus Benton Pacific Power Blue Sky 64.0
15 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 60.0
16 Landon Masterfield Oregon Active 59.0
17 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 57.0
18 Will McDonald 56.0
19 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 51.0
20 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50.0
21 John Hinke Cycle Sport 44.0
22 John Miller Zanconato Racing 43.0
23 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41.0
24 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus 41.0
25 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 41.0
26 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 38.0
27 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36.0
28 Michael Steiner 33.0
29 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 30.0
30 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 30.0
31 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30.0
32 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 30.0
33 Patrick McEnaney Willamette Valley Cycling 26.0
34 Rob Landauer 26.0
35 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 25.0
36 Bruce Cole-Baker 25.0
37 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 25.0
38 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 25.0
39 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 24.0
40 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 22.0
41 Jason Keister Hammer Nutrition 22.0
42 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 22.0
43 Ruben Markstrom GSC United 19.0
44 Richard Hogan Land Shark 19.0
45 brant ness Nastro 19.0
46 Brian Cimmiyotti Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 13.0
47 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 12.0
48 John Raedeke Pistis 11.0
49 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 11.0
50 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 11.0
51 Tyler Campbell Olympic Dirt Society 9.0
52 Brian Ellin Yard Dawgs Book Club 9.0
53 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 9.0
54 Brian Jorgensen 9.0
55 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 9.0
56 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 7.5
56 Bear Perrin Pistis 7.5
58 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 7.0
59 Nathan Jones Veloshop 7.0
60 Scott Bradway Team S+M 6.0
61 Andrew Vaughn Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5.0
62 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 5.0
63 Mark Matson Team S+M 5.0
64 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 4.0
65 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4.0
66 Taylor Bushnell 4.0
67 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 3.0
68 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 2.0
69 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 1.0
70 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 1.0