2009 Road Senior Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:07 PM

Name Team Points
1 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 251.5
2 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 240.0
3 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 228.5
4 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 213.0
5 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 200.0
6 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 188.5
7 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 187.0
8 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 140.0
9 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 135.0
10 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 126.0
11 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 123.5
12 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 108.5
13 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 106.0
14 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 106.0
15 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 100.0
16 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 94.0
17 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 92.5
18 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 85.0
19 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 77.0
20 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 75.0
21 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 74.0
22 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com 73.5
23 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 73.0
24 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 73.0
25 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 72.0
26 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 71.0
27 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 68.0
28 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 66.0
29 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 66.0
30 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 65.0
31 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team 63.0
32 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 62.0
33 Mark Krause Land Shark 60.0
34 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 58.0
35 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 58.0
36 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 57.0
37 shawn howard W.A.R. 57.0
38 Sean Passage 1 Error 55.0
39 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 51.0
40 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 50.0
41 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 50.0
42 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 50.0
43 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 49.0
44 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 48.0
45 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47.0
46 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 45.0
47 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 43.0
48 Glen Gann Land Shark 42.0
49 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 42.0
50 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41.0
51 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 40.0
52 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 39.0
53 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 39.0
54 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 38.0
55 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 38.0
56 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 38.0
57 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 38.0
58 David Zimbelman ZteaM 37.0
59 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 35.0
60 Steven R Holland United Finance 34.0
61 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33.0
62 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 32.0
63 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 31.0
64 Mark Hibbard 31.0
65 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 31.0
66 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 30.0
67 David Van Orsdel Above Category Racing 27.0
68 Colin Mullane Land Shark 26.0
69 John Leonard Rapha Racing 26.0
70 chad swanson Team S+M 25.0
71 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25.0
72 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 24.0
73 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 24.0
74 Mike Hone Lenovo 22.5
75 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 22.0
76 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 22.0
77 Wes Stephens SLOCUM Rebound Racing 22.0
78 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 22.0
79 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles 22.0
80 Richard Hogan Land Shark 20.0
81 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 20.0
82 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19.0
83 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 19.0
84 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19.0
85 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 19.0
86 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 18.0
87 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17.0
88 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17.0
89 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 16.0
90 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 16.0
91 Jason Peters 15.0
92 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15.0
93 John Grochau Rapha Racing 15.0
94 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 14.0
95 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
96 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13.0
97 Ryan Taylor Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.0
98 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13.0
99 George Jones 13.0
100 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 12.0
101 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12.0
102 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 12.0
103 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 11.0
104 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 11.0
105 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 11.0
106 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 11.0
107 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 11.0
108 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9.0
109 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 9.0
110 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9.0
111 Eric Romney Cynergy RAcing 9.0
112 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz, Shimano, WTB, Chris King 9.0
113 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 9.0
114 Joshua Berry BODE 8.0
115 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 8.0
116 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 7.5
117 James Adamson Team Motordome 7.0
118 Roger Worthington Labor Power 7.0
119 Carl Decker Giant MTB 7.0
120 jonathan McCoy 7.0
121 Brian Abers Bike Central 7.0
122 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7.0
123 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 7.0
124 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 7.0
125 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 6.0
126 Spencer Paxson S&M Young Guns/Kona 6.0
127 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.0
128 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 5.0
129 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 5.0
130 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5.0
131 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 4.0
131 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 4.0
133 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 4.0
134 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 4.0
135 John Slawta Land Shark 3.0
136 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3.0
137 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3.0
138 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3.0
139 Brad Pauly Have Bike Lets Travel 3.0
140 Patrick Marzullo 3.0
141 Randy Word Word-RCB 3.0
142 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 3.0
143 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 3.0
144 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 3.0
145 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 3.0
146 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 3.0
147 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2.0
148 David Roth signal cycles 2.0
149 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2.0
150 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 2.0
151 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.0
152 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 2.0
153 Tony Aleto EMDE 2.0
154 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Development 2.0
155 Brandt Hueser 1.0
156 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1.0
157 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 1.0
158 Chris Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1.0
159 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 1.0