2009 Road Category 3 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:07 PM

Name Team Points
1 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 383.0
2 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 290.0
3 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 233.0
4 Mark Krause Land Shark 213.5
5 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 176.0
6 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 174.0
7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 166.0
8 Stoney Landers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 163.5
9 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 161.0
10 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 153.0
11 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 152.0
12 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 135.0
13 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 132.0
14 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 127.0
15 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 125.0
16 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 123.5
17 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 123.0
18 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP 122.0
19 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 118.0
20 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 107.5
21 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 105.0
22 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 104.5
23 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 86.5
24 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 86.0
25 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 84.0
26 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 83.5
27 Arthur Jones 78.0
28 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 76.0
29 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt 72.5
30 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 70.0
31 Travis T Metromint Cycling 69.5
32 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 68.0
33 James Norman GSC United 67.0
34 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 66.0
35 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 65.0
36 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 63.0
37 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 61.5
38 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 60.0
39 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles 60.0
40 John Sindell Garage Racing 59.0
41 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 50.0
42 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 50.0
43 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 49.5
44 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 49.0
45 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 49.0
46 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49.0
47 jonathan McCoy 48.0
48 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing 46.0
49 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45.0
50 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 45.0
51 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45.0
52 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45.0
53 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 45.0
54 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 45.0
55 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42.0
56 christopher bosch 1 Error 42.0
57 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41.5
58 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41.0
59 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39.0
60 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 39.0
61 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 38.0
62 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 37.0
63 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 37.0
64 Ryan Dunagan 35.0
65 Brandt Hueser 34.0
66 David Walker 33.0
67 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32.0
68 Peter Sheil 30.0
69 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 30.0
70 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 30.0
71 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 30.0
72 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 30.0
73 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 29.0
74 Christopher Osolin Mopha 29.0
75 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 29.0
76 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28.0
77 Matthew Walp 28.0
78 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 28.0
79 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 27.0
80 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25.0
81 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0
82 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 25.0
83 George Chiou Nike Cycling 25.0
84 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 24.5
85 Roger Lloyd United Finance 24.0
86 Edgar Vasquez 1 Error 24.0
87 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 23.5
88 Andrew Smith 22.0
89 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 22.0
90 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 22.0
91 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 22.0
92 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 22.0
93 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 22.0
94 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 22.0
94 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22.0
96 Jon Nigbor United Finance 22.0
97 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 20.0
98 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20.0
99 Aaron Rembisz 19.0
100 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 19.0
101 joe staples HUP United 19.0
102 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19.0
103 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 18.0
104 Bart Qualls 18.0
105 Hans Bielat Armed Forces Cycling 18.0
106 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 18.0
107 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17.0
108 Richard Bush Pistis 17.0
109 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 17.0
110 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17.0
111 mike olson WebCyclery.com 16.0
112 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 15.5
113 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 15.0
114 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.0
115 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 15.0
116 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15.0
117 Adam Artner 1 Error 15.0
118 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 15.0
119 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0
120 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 14.0
121 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 13.0
122 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass 13.0
123 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 13.0
124 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 12.0
125 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 12.0
126 Angelo Roman RMCEF 12.0
127 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 12.0
128 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto 11.0
129 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0
130 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 11.0
131 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 11.0
132 John Miller Zanconato Racing 10.0
133 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 10.0
134 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 10.0
135 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 9.0
136 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 9.0
137 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9.0
138 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 9.0
139 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.0
140 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9.0
141 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 9.0
142 Randy Word Word-RCB 9.0
143 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 9.0
144 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7.0
145 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 7.0
146 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 7.0
147 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 7.0
148 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 7.0
149 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 7.0
150 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 7.0
151 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6.0
152 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
153 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 5.0
154 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus 5.0
155 kevin mansker 5.0
156 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 5.0
157 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
158 John Banks Portland Velo 4.0
159 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
160 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 4.0
161 Dan Marshall 4.0
162 joe martin Veloce Racing 4.0
163 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 3.0
164 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 3.0
165 Dean Anderson North River Racing 3.0
166 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 3.0
167 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 3.0
168 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 3.0
169 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 3.0
170 Michael G Bansmer 2.0
171 Joe Blanchard 2.0
172 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0
173 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 2.0
174 Paul Shirkey Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0
175 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 2.0
176 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0
177 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2.0
178 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0
179 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 2.0
180 Joe Chaves 1.0
181 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1.0
182 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0
183 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1.0
184 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 1.0