2009 Time Trial Tandem BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:08 PM

Name Team Points
1 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh ZteaM 180
2 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 164
3 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 160
4 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 155
5 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 145
6 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 137
7 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com 121
8 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 119
9 Joseph/Allen Kline/Kraft North River Racing 90
10 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 83
11 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 72
12 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 63
13 Melissa/Rann Boyd/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 60
13 Bryan/Daniel Howard/Hpshman Cycology Racing 60
15 Brian/Cory Fawcett/Fawcett Pistis 57
16 Scott/Phil McCanna/Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 50
16 Joe/Brenda Rothery/Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 50
18 Clay Sharp Veloce Santiago 38
18 Eric/Karissa Selker/Whitsell Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
20 Rick/Kathleen Kercheski/Kolman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34
21 Nick/Dan Skenzick/Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 30
21 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com/Sorella Forte 30
23 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30
24 Brick/Ally Lantz/Lantz Hutch's-Eugene 30
25 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com 28
26 Galen/Lisa Mitterman/Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 25
26 Zqwen/Jessica Peterson/Cutler Cucina Fresca 25
28 Sandy Earl 25
29 Eric/Sarah Ahlvin/Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
30 Melissa/Rann Boyd/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
31 Todd/Patrick Sahl/Mann Co-Motion Tandem 19
32 Urijah/Ron Saenz/Sines 19
33 Pam/Sierra Reid/Reid Team Rose City 15
34 Brent/Morgan Woodrich/Wodrich Hutch's-Eugene 15
35 Rick/Aimee Demaret/Demaret Cycology Racing 15
36 John/Sharon Cartwright/Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
37 McKenzie/Karissa Woodring/Whitsell Paralympic Cycling 13
38 Travis/Lucy Dykstra/Cutler Cucina Fresca 11
38 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance 11
40 Eric/Stan Selker/Moore 9
41 Ed/Julie Rickert/Smith Chinook Cycling Club 7
42 Derwyn/Sabine Harris/Peter Specialized River City Bicycles 4
43 Robert/Deborah Stewart/Stewart Velobrew 2