2010 Mountain Bike Category 1 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 13:30 PM

Name Team Points
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 127
2 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 126
3 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 99
4 Ryan Evans Pistis 59
5 Will McDonald 57
6 Paul LaCava Giant 57
7 Mark Matson Kona Factory Team 56
8 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 52
9 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 47
10 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 45
11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 43
12 Brandon Marshall 40
13 Luke Mason Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 37
14 Chris Farm Flow Cup Racing 34
15 Lance Waltjen 34
16 Zach Gilmour 33
17 Adam DeMarzo 33
18 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 32
19 Rob Landauer 31
20 Erik Long Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 30
21 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30
22 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 30
23 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 29
24 John Hinke Cycle Sport 28
25 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
26 David Hemming Rapha Racing 27
27 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 27
28 Matt Jagger GL6 Racing 26
29 Seth Barnard 26
30 Ben Bronson 24
31 Tom Keller Pistis 24
32 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 24
33 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 24
34 Joe Mendonca Thunderbringers 23
35 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22
36 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
37 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 18
38 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 17
39 Kendal Johnson Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 15
40 brant ness Lakeside Bicycles 15
41 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports 15
42 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 15
43 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 15
44 Philip Neumann 14
45 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
46 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 14
47 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 14
48 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 13
49 John Frey 13
50 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 13
51 Grant Carson 13
52 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 13
53 Brian Jorgensen 12
54 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 12
55 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 11
56 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
57 Robert DeClerk WebCyclery.com 10
58 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 10
59 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 10
60 Roger Wimberly Pistis 9
61 Chad Borean Thunderbringers 9
62 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles 9
63 David Bisers Tireless Velo 9
64 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 8
65 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus 8
66 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 7
67 Anderson Folts Yard Dawgs Book Club 7
68 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 6
69 Jeff Rubin 6
70 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 3
71 Daniel Gilmour Village Bike and Ski 3
72 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1