2011 Cyclocross Beginner Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 14:19 PM

Name Team Points
1 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 121.0
2 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 118.5
3 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 108.5
4 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 108.5
5 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 95.0
6 nathaniel wells 79.5
7 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 73.0
8 Daniel Carter 70.5
9 Brennan Gilbert 68.0
10 Baker Lyon 67.0
11 Brian Hart Jr. 66.0
12 Ben Braxley 64.0
13 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 64.0
14 Tony Weber 62.0
15 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 61.5
16 Tim Beard 61.0
17 Chris Blem 58.5
18 Shea Hawes 58.0
19 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57.5
20 Chris Wold 54.0
21 anthony sands 52.0
22 Benjamin Drucker 48.5
23 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 46.5
24 scott stapleton 45.0
25 Howard Voght 43.0
26 Marcus Marjama 42.0
27 Kyle Kruger 41.0
28 Brian Malloy 41.0
29 eugene rinehart 40.5
30 Mark Castle Portland Velo 35.0
31 brison moroe Capitol Velo 33.0
32 Taylor Schwartz 33.0
33 David Eliopulos HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 31.0
34 Adam Short 30.0
35 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 28.0
36 Brian D. Hart Sr 28.0
37 Dan Baier 27.0
38 Jack Callahan 27.0
39 Thomas J Meier 26.0
40 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 26.0
41 Dan Brobst cyclocrossracing.com 26.0
42 Kevin Sepulveda 25.5
43 Robert Marti SWEAT360 25.5
44 Ben Swanson 25.0
45 Mark Chasse 25.0
46 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 24.0
47 Daniel Kappes Daniel Kappes 24.0
48 Isho Tama-Sweet 24.0
49 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 23.0
50 Bill Thompson Ironheads Multisport Racing 22.5
51 Hayes Kenny 22.5
52 Frederik Stig-Nielsen 21.0
53 Alex Bigazzi 21.0
54 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 18.5
55 Jeff Holmes 18.0
56 Thomas McCain 18.0
57 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 17.0
58 Travis Talton 16.0
59 Michael Kosmala 16.0
60 Mark Holden 16.0
61 Andrew Wilcox 15.5
62 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 15.0
63 Shane Parker 15.0
64 Michael Wise 15.0
65 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 15.0
66 Jay Plattner 15.0
67 Joseph Penner 14.0
68 Dirk Siverts 14.0
69 David Hewett The Spokesmen 14.0
70 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 14.0
71 Brent Butler Cyclepath Racing 14.0
72 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen 14.0
73 Brett Cassidy 14.0
74 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 14.0
75 Joseph French 14.0
76 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 14.0
77 Tim Bellis 13.0
78 Chris Boeholt 13.0
79 Doug Spencer 13.0
80 Robert Burch Boneyard Cycling 13.0
81 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo 13.0
82 Tom Palke 13.0
83 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13.0
84 Jason Ladwig 13.0
85 Zachary Jossy Bush League Wrenchers 13.0
86 Anthony Giltner Tensegrity PT Cycling 12.0
87 Lorne Bulling Corvallis United 12.0
88 Joel Kent 12.0
89 Peder Dahl 12.0
90 Brian Petrucci 12.0
91 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 12.0
92 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 12.0
93 Brian Meyer 12.0
94 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Bike Shop 11.0
95 Ron Patch 11.0
96 Quincy Gill Quincy Gill 11.0
97 Nick Schoeps 11.0
98 Jason VanderZanden 11.0
99 Michael Smith Camas Bike and Sport 11.0
100 Adam Troxel Team S+M 11.0
101 Yuji Sumimoto 11.0
102 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 10.5
103 Don Wells Zoka Viking Sport 10.0
104 Dan Anderson 9.0
105 Joshua Hatch 9.0
106 Brian Wielenga 9.0
107 David Fox Capitol Velo 9.0
108 Okon Udosenata Tensegrity PT Cycling 9.0
109 Dante Solano DNR Cycling 9.0
110 david izer Team Poseur 9.0
111 Charles Linke 9.0
112 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 8.0
113 Bruce Siefker Lone Wolf 8.0
114 Adam Moore 8.0
114 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 8.0
116 Joel Cleland 8.0
117 Hamish Rickett 7.5
118 Lucas Bakker 7.0
119 Ken Finch Team S+M 7.0
120 Andrew Smith 7.0
121 John Shue Off The Couch Racing 7.0
122 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 7.0
123 Ben Wallace 7.0
124 Alex Barton 7.0
125 Ron Cheechov 6.0
126 Mike Lehl 6.0
127 Peter Bryant 6.0
128 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 6.0
129 Matt Merenda 6.0
130 Charles Reneau 6.0
131 Ted Mann 6.0
132 tom brougham 5.0
133 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 5.0
134 Matthew Huxley 5.0
135 Edward Rubin 5.0
136 Jeff Hallman 5.0
137 Rich Hannah Team Mudman 5.0
138 Anthony Dover 4.5
139 Andy Wade 4.0
140 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 4.0
141 Kris Schaub 4.0
142 Matthew Cohen 4.0
143 Eli Siegle Fashionably Late 4.0
144 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 4.0
145 Steven Soto 4.0
146 Richard Sayre 4.0
147 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 3.0
148 Tim Shannon 3.0
149 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 3.0
149 Eric Hagstette 3.0
151 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.0
152 David MacFarlane 3.0
153 Sean Graham 3.0
154 Bjoern Brunner 3.0
155 Chantal Angot Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 3.0
156 Greg Witt Red Rum 3.0
157 William Myers Boneyard Cycling 2.0
158 Robert Thayer 2.0
159 Eric Albright 2.0
160 Kevin Schaper Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 2.0
161 Reginald Lee Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 2.0
162 Josh Spivey 2.0
163 Hiroji M. McKinstry 1.0
164 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 1.0
165 Andy George 1.0
166 Jan Paraiso 1.0
167 Andrew T. Hayes 1.0
168 Jerome Leedy 1.0
169 chris mccraw Team Slow 1.0
170 Chris Golden 1.0
171 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 1.0
172 Charles Donaldson II Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 1.0
173 Matt Brown Team Mudman 1.0
174 donn campbell 1.0
175 Jason Halsey Trusty Switchblade 1.0