2011 Mountain Bike Category 1 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 14:20 PM

Name Team Points
1 Trevor Pratt Hate to Drive 167.5
2 Luke Mason Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 119.5
3 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 109.0
4 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 85.0
5 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 84.0
6 John Frey 79.0
7 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 78.0
8 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 67.0
9 Tyler Miller Bloom Racing/Bend Cyclery 65.0
10 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes 64.0
11 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 63.5
12 Landon Masterfield 57.0
13 Rob Landauer 51.0
14 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 51.0
15 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 48.0
16 Justin Ferry The Bike Gallery 45.0
17 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 44.0
18 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 44.0
19 Brian Happ 43.0
20 Matt Cline Portobello-A Better Cycle 42.0
21 Ryan Evans Pistis 41.0
22 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 40.0
23 Austin Riba 39.0
24 mason bond 36.0
25 andrew fiore 36.0
26 Ryan Sperring Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 34.0
27 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus 34.0
28 Ben Bronson Pistis 31.0
29 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 31.0
30 brad winn Team S+M 30.0
31 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 30.0
32 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 28.0
33 Paul LaCava Giant 27.0
34 Marshall Eames 27.0
35 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 26.0
36 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 24.0
37 Zach Gilmour Trisports Cycling 24.0
38 Andy Olsson 22.0
39 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22.0
40 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20.0
41 Jess Palacius 20.0
42 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 20.0
43 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 20.0
44 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 20.0
45 Ian Eglitis 20.0
46 Loren Mason-Gere Mountain View Cycles 19.0
47 Miles Fidler Bear Creek Bicycle 18.0
48 Nick Hardin Team Finger 18.0
49 david hill www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 18.0
50 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 16.0
51 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 16.0
52 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 15.0
53 Will McDonald Cole Sport Racing 15.0
54 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 15.0
55 Ben Cruz 15.0
56 Joshua Johnston 15.0
57 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing 15.0
58 Kris Jamieson 14.0
59 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 14.0
60 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 14.0
61 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 14.0
62 Kevin Albert 14.0
63 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 14.0
64 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 14.0
65 Ryan McGlone 13.0
66 Michael Gordon Audi Cycling Team 13.0
67 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 12.0
68 Erik Long Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12.0
69 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling Journal 12.0
70 Robert DeClerk Boneyard Brewing/FootZone Bend 11.0
71 Tyson Lashbrook 11.0
72 Boone Tompkins BMR 10.0
73 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 10.0
74 Jason Barber 10.0
75 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 9.0
76 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 8.0
77 Gary Szalay The Black Spring 8.0
78 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 8.0
79 Matt Lyons University of Denver 7.5
80 Philip Vega Joyride High Life 7.0
81 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe 5.0
82 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 5.0
83 Adam Aguilar 4.0
84 Kyle Smelcer 2.0
85 Wade Striedieck Bikin Fools, Hopworks Brewery 2.0
86 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 2.0
87 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 2.0
88 luke todd P.R.P. 2.0
89 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 2.0
90 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 1.0
91 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 1.0
92 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1.0
93 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 1.0