2011 Mountain Bike Masters Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 14:20 PM

Name Team Points
1 Cosmic Miller Double Check/ Samari Noodle 177.00
2 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 157.00
3 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 154.50
4 Michael Keep 129.00
5 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness 126.00
6 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 116.00
7 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 114.00
8 Gregg Leion Upper Echelon Fitness 111.00
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 110.00
10 Evan MacKenzie 108.00
11 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 94.00
12 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 93.00
13 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 90.00
14 Robert Jaynes Pistis 90.00
15 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 85.00
16 Michael Kender Portland Velo 85.00
17 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 80.00
18 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 77.50
19 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 76.00
20 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 76.00
21 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 75.00
22 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 73.00
23 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 72.00
24 Brian Dwyer 67.00
25 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 67.00
26 Fred Reyes Pistis 64.00
27 Andrew Sargent 63.75
28 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 61.00
29 Michael Smith 61.00
30 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 60.00
31 Jonathan Pierce 59.00
32 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 59.00
33 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 59.00
34 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 58.75
35 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 58.75
36 Roger Lopez Victory Velo Racing 56.00
37 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 55.00
38 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 54.00
39 Loyal Bassett Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 52.00
40 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 51.00
41 Andrew Deenik Team Finger 51.00
42 Bari Stockton Disco Gravity 51.00
43 Joe Chaves 50.00
44 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 50.00
45 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 50.00
46 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 49.00
47 Rick Gregory 48.00
48 david hill www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 47.00
49 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47.00
50 David Morrison 47.00
51 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 45.00
52 Stephen Crozier 44.00
53 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 43.00
54 Wayne Tonning 42.00
55 Scott Brennan Sunnyside Sports 42.00
56 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 42.00
57 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 41.00
58 Russell Lancaster 40.00
59 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40.00
60 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 40.00
61 William Roussel Specialized/WTB 39.00
62 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 39.00
63 Paul Hart Pistis 38.00
64 paul hurlburt Pistis 38.00
65 Cliff McCann Pistis 37.00
66 todd raudy 37.00
67 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 37.00
68 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 36.00
69 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 36.00
70 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Team 35.50
71 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 35.50
72 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 35.00
73 Ron Strasser Team S+M 35.00
74 corey martin PATH Architecture 35.00
75 Stan Kiefer Inland Inferno 34.00
76 Victor Duong Portland Velo 34.00
77 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 34.00
78 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 33.50
79 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 33.00
80 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 33.00
81 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 33.00
82 Greg O'Brien crank 33.00
83 Peter Wheary 32.50
84 Jeffrey D Evans Pistis 32.00
85 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 32.00
86 Douglas Johnson GFRA 31.00
87 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31.00
88 Craig Snyder Bloom Racing 30.00
88 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30.00
90 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 30.00
91 Michael Girard Portland Velo 29.00
92 Seth Barnard 29.00
93 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29.00
94 Marty Cochran 28.00
95 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 28.00
96 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 28.00
97 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 27.50
98 Roger Wimberly Pistis 27.00
99 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 27.00
100 Monty Price Highlander Cycle 27.00
101 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 27.00
102 John Lulich 26.00
103 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 26.00
104 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 26.00
105 Michael Mara Boneyard Cycling 26.00
106 Hiroji M. McKinstry 26.00
107 Jason Peters 26.00
108 jim tabish not sure 26.00
109 Mike Reightley 26.00
110 John Frey 26.00
111 Doug Headrick Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 26.00
112 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 26.00
113 Bill Meyers 25.00
114 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling 25.00
115 Cameron Wogan 25.00
116 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25.00
117 Alan Brandt 25.00
118 Mark Moore Team Co-Pay 25.00
119 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 25.00
120 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 25.00
121 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics 25.00
122 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 24.00
123 Greg Creswick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 24.00
124 Ted Dodd 24.00
125 Tom Latimer Back Country Bicycles 24.00
126 Michael Fisher 24.00
127 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24.00
128 Jesse Coombs Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.00
128 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.00
130 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 23.00
131 Thomas Holt Trinity Bikes 23.00
132 David English Filth and Fury 23.00
133 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct 22.50
134 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22.00
135 Larry Henninger 22.00
136 Grant Carson 22.00
137 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 22.00
138 Philip Carr 22.00
139 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 22.00
140 Brian D. Hart Sr 22.00
141 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 21.00
142 Stephen Rogers Vicious Cycles 21.00
143 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 21.00
144 Adam Beebe 21.00
145 Matt Botti 21.00
146 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 21.00
147 James Buckroyd 1 Error 20.00
148 Michael Davis 20.00
149 Jeff Stevens 20.00
150 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 20.00
151 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport 20.00
152 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 20.00
153 Kirk Linder 20.00
154 Brent Wesenberg 20.00
155 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe 20.00
156 Terry Knight 20.00
157 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 19.50
158 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 19.00
159 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 19.00
160 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 19.00
161 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 19.00
162 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 19.00
163 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 18.00
164 Robert Morasch 18.00
165 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 18.00
166 Scott Toll 18.00
167 mike krnacik 18.00
168 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 18.00
169 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 18.00
170 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 17.50
171 Tim Schallberger 17.50
172 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 17.00
173 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 17.00
174 Mark Turnbull Full of Bull 17.00
175 Jesse Luckett 16.50
176 Marc Lutz Ketamine 16.00
177 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 16.00
178 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 16.00
179 Lee Bauck Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 16.00
180 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 16.00
181 Cesar Villanueva 16.00
182 Jerry De Reyter 16.00
183 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 16.00
184 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 15.75
185 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 15.00
185 Ray Anderson 1 Error 15.00
187 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15.00
188 Charles Thomas 15.00
189 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 15.00
190 Jon Schnorr 15.00
191 Sebastian Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15.00
192 Steve Law Pistis 15.00
192 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 15.00
194 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15.00
195 Greg Oravetz Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 15.00
196 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 15.00
197 Marcel Russenbarger 15.00
198 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 15.00
199 Jarret Katter 15.00
200 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 14.00
201 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 14.00
202 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 14.00
203 Joseph Spampinato 14.00
204 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 14.00
205 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 14.00
205 Chris Kovash Land Shark 14.00
207 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14.00
207 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 14.00
209 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 14.00
209 Larry Chow Portland Velo 14.00
211 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 14.00
211 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 14.00
213 Kyle Gomez Mountain View Cycles 14.00
214 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.00
215 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 13.50
216 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 13.00
217 Kris Jamieson 13.00
218 Richard kilshaw 13.00
219 James Selman West End Bikes/Specialized 13.00
220 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 13.00
221 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 13.00
222 Eric Buckland 13.00
223 Dave Goodier www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 13.00
223 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 13.00
223 jim fisher 13.00
226 Ty Katibah 13.00
227 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 13.00
227 TJ Henshall WebCyclery.com 13.00
229 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 13.00
229 Justin Acciavatti Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 13.00
229 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 13.00
232 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 13.00
232 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 13.00
232 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 13.00
235 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 13.00
236 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 12.00
237 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 12.00
237 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12.00
239 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 12.00
239 Tom Keller Pistis 12.00
241 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 12.00
242 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 12.00
242 Sean Rogers YARDSALE CYCLOCROSS 12.00
244 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 12.00
245 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 12.00
246 Frank Bretl Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 12.00
247 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 12.00
248 David Szymanski 11.00
249 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 11.00
250 Andrew Jensen 11.00
251 Jess Palacius 11.00
252 Curt Dooley 11.00
253 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 11.00
254 Todd Davis 11.00
255 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing 11.00
256 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.00
256 Pete Luty 11.00
258 Joe Wright Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 11.00
259 Adam Gomez 11.00
260 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 11.00
261 Mike Wilkins Pistis 11.00
262 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 10.50
263 Matt Leitheiser 10.00
264 Robert Christensen Team S+M 10.00
265 Jon Coney 10.00
266 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 10.00
267 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 10.00
268 Matt Savage TTS 10.00
269 Robert Winnenberg 10.00
269 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10.00
271 grant collins Team Bacon 10.00
271 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 10.00
273 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 10.00
274 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 10.00
275 Timothy Elliott 10.00
276 mark robinson Team Finger 10.00
277 Mike Ziehnert 10.00
278 Shawn Gore 10.00
279 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 9.00
280 Jason Albert 9.00
281 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 9.00
282 Eric Teel 9.00
283 Larry Keltner 9.00
284 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 9.00
285 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 8.50
286 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 8.00
287 Michael Adams Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 8.00
288 Thomas chapple The Spokesmen 8.00
289 Ryan Carr 8.00
290 eric kytola Hutch's-Eugene 8.00
291 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8.00
291 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8.00
293 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW 8.00
294 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 8.00
294 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 8.00
296 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 8.00
296 Dennis Stafford 8.00
298 Mark Lambert 8.00
299 Jerry Fox Scott's Cycle and Sports 8.00
300 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 7.50
301 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 7.50
302 Jed Dackert 7.00
303 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 7.00
304 Brian Hopkins Alberta Cruisers 7.00
305 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 7.00
306 David Gustafson 7.00
307 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 7.00
307 mike olson WebCyclery.com 7.00
307 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 7.00
310 Jon Martin 7.00
311 Glen Gann Land Shark 7.00
311 David Walker Cycle Sport 7.00
313 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 7.00
313 Steve Cash 7.00
315 Ken James Half Fast Velo 7.00
315 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 7.00
317 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 7.00
318 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 6.50
319 Shane DeMars 6.00
320 Kevin Hasley Sposetti/RootMetrics 6.00
321 Eric Lilley 6.00
322 Bruce Haserot 6.00
323 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 6.00
323 Drake Tollenaar 6.00
325 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 6.00
325 GREG REDFERN 6.00
325 Benjamin Webster 6.00
328 Nick Glazener 6.00
328 jason saunders Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6.00
328 Darrin Purdom Soraz Racing 6.00
331 Eric Simpson Harder Cycling 6.00
331 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 6.00
333 Joe Klemmer 6.00
334 Sean Olmstead 6.00
335 Jimmy Candelaria Hammer Velo 6.00
336 Ken Kenly Ninkasi Brewing 6.00
337 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 6.00
337 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 6.00
339 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 5.00
340 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 5.00
341 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 5.00
342 Vern Krist Showers Pass 5.00
342 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 5.00
344 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.00
345 Bob Reininger 5.00
345 Patrick Miller 5.00
347 Ted Gresh 5.00
347 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5.00
349 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 5.00
349 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 5.00
351 Vern Ward 5.00
352 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 5.00
352 John Droege Filth and Fury 5.00
354 Kevin Brown Camas Bike and Sport 5.00
355 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 4.00
356 Kevin Bauer 4.00
357 James Lais Team Cheap 4.00
358 Jamie Richards Z.E.R.O. 4.00
359 John Karfouni 4.00
360 Jason Reed Lazy Daddy Longlegs 4.00
360 Michael Dehner 4.00
362 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.00
363 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 4.00
364 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3.50
365 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 3.50
366 Steve Gressett Land Shark 3.25
367 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 3.00
368 Beny Ambauen Swisswoodworker.com 3.00
369 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 3.00
370 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 3.00
370 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 3.00
370 Mandon Welch 3.00
373 Alan Thomason 3.00
373 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3.00
375 Dave Pickhardt 3.00
376 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 3.00
376 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.00
376 phil avery Fat Cobra 3.00
379 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 3.00
379 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3.00
381 Mark Schafer 1 Error 3.00
382 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 3.00
382 Mario Fennerl Boneyard Cycling 3.00
384 Mike Taylor Now Direct 2.50
385 Wayne Nussbaum 2.00
386 Ryan Russell 2.00
386 Brian Mellander Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2.00
386 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 2.00
389 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.00
390 Charles Barrett 1 Error 2.00
391 Raymond Crepeau 2.00
391 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 2.00
393 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 2.00
394 Todd Rogers Downhill Coalition 2.00
395 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 1.50
395 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 1.50
397 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 1.00
397 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 1.00
399 John Maestas 1.00
400 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 1.00
401 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 1.00
402 chris brannen Team S+M 1.00
403 Jason Ford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1.00
404 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 1.00
405 Gary Moyer More Cowbell 1.00
405 Bruce James NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1.00
405 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 1.00
408 Robert Ping Dick's Mojo 0.50
408 Daniel Kaufman 0.50