2011 Road Category 3 Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 14:21 PM

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 123
2 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 107
3 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 98
4 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 90
5 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 89
6 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 89
7 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 83
8 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 81
9 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 77
10 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 77
11 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 72
12 Kolben Preble Hammer/CMG Racing Team 69
13 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 66
14 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 63
15 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 63
16 Bennett Shane Portland State University 59
17 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 57
18 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 55
19 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 54
20 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 54
21 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 53
22 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 52
23 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 52
24 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 51
25 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 50
26 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 49
27 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 48
28 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 47
29 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47
30 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45
31 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 43
32 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43
33 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 41
34 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 41
35 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 40
36 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 40
37 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 39
38 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 37
39 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 36
40 Larry Jackson Team Jackson 35
41 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 35
42 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
43 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34
44 Sean Babcock Team S+M 32
45 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop 30
46 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 30
47 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 29
48 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 29
49 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 28
50 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 28
51 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
52 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 27
53 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
54 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 27
55 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 26
56 William Barta BYRDS 26
57 mckenzie sampson 26
58 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26
59 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 25
60 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 24
61 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
62 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23
63 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 21
64 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21
65 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 21
66 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 21
67 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 20
68 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 20
69 Travis Purser 20
70 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 20
71 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
72 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 19
73 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
74 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 18
75 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 18
76 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 18
77 Max Toeldte BYRDS 17
78 william Henterly RGF/Felt 17
79 Michael Girard Portland Velo 16
80 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 15
81 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 15
82 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 15
83 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 15
84 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
85 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 15
86 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 15
87 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 15
88 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling Journal 15
89 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 14
90 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 14
91 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 14
92 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
93 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
94 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 13
95 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 13
96 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 13
97 Bradley Whetstone 12
98 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 12
99 John Hartnett Soraz Racing 12
100 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 12
101 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 12
102 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
103 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles/Effeto Mariposa 11
104 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 11
105 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 11
106 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 10
107 Steve Swanson 10
108 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
109 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 10
110 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks 10
111 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 10
112 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 9
113 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 9
114 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
115 Nathan Gibson Trail Head Coffee Roasters 9
116 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 9
117 Chris Eagon Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 9
118 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
119 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
120 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 8
121 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 8
122 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 8
123 Michael Cooper Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
124 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 8
125 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 8
126 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University 8
127 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 8
128 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 8
129 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
130 Hans Bielat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 7
131 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 6
132 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6
133 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
134 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 6
135 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 6
136 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 6
137 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
138 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 6
139 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
140 kenny mcdaniel 5
141 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 5
142 Dan Doran JL Velo Racing Team 5
143 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 5
144 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
145 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct 4
146 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 4
147 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 4
148 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 4
149 Boyd Piebenga 4
150 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
151 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 4
152 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized 3
153 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
154 mike olson WebCyclery.com 3
155 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 3
156 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 2
157 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
158 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 2
159 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 2
160 Luke McConnell NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 2
161 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2
162 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 2
163 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 1
164 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 1
165 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
166 Scott Larson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1
167 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
168 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
169 Jackson Long Hammer/CMG Racing Team 1
170 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 1