2011 Road Masters Men BAR

Updated October 3, 2012 14:21 PM

Name Team Points
1 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 143
2 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 130
3 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 129
4 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 110
5 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 108
6 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 106
7 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 106
8 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 102
9 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 102
10 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 89
11 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 80
12 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 78
13 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 74
14 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 74
15 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Team 74
16 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 72
17 David Jackson Longview True Craft 72
18 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 67
19 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 66
20 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 59
21 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 58
22 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 58
23 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 57
24 Steven R Holland United Finance 54
25 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 54
26 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 54
27 Todd Gallaher United Finance 51
28 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 50
29 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 50
30 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 49
31 David Miller Team Rose City 49
32 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 47
33 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 47
34 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46
35 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 45
36 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 44
37 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 44
38 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 44
39 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44
40 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 44
41 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 42
42 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 40
43 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 39
44 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 39
45 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 36
46 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 36
47 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 35
48 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 35
49 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 35
50 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 35
51 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 35
52 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 35
53 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 34
54 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 34
55 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 34
56 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 32
57 John Slawta Land Shark 32
58 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 31
59 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 30
60 Terry Brown 30
60 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 30
62 Michael Girard Portland Velo 30
63 Steve Swanson 30
64 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 30
65 Ivan Meadors United Finance 30
66 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 30
67 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 29
68 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 28
69 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 28
70 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 28
70 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28
72 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 27
73 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 27
74 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 27
75 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 27
76 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 26
77 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
78 Todd Fawcett 25
79 eric kytola Hutch's-Eugene 25
80 Bob Raker 24
81 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24
82 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 23
83 Cal Stone 1 Error 23
84 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23
85 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 22
86 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 22
87 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
88 Mark Krause Land Shark 21
89 Mark Schafer 1 Error 21
90 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21
91 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 21
92 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 21
93 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
94 Ron Magnus 20
95 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 20
96 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
96 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 20
98 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 19
99 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 19
100 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 19
101 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 19
102 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
103 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
104 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
105 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 18
106 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 17
107 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 16
108 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 15
109 kerry farrell Wheelsport 15
110 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 15
111 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 15
112 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 15
113 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 15
114 william Henterly RGF/Felt 15
115 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 14
116 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 14
117 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14
118 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 14
119 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 14
120 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 13
121 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
122 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 13
122 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13
124 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 13
125 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 13
126 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 13
127 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 12
128 Glen Gann Land Shark 12
129 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 11
130 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 11
131 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 11
132 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 11
133 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 11
134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 11
135 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 10
136 Matt Willhite 10
137 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 10
138 Jim Fox 10
139 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 10
139 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 10
141 David Hecht Fare Start pb Cobalt Mortgage 10
142 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 10
143 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
144 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 9
145 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
146 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 9
147 Casey Patton 9
148 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
149 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 8
150 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 8
151 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
152 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
152 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 8
154 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 8
155 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 8
156 Terry Knight 8
157 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 8
158 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 8
159 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 8
160 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 7
161 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
162 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
163 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 7
164 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 7
165 tim dodson Team Endorphin 7
166 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
167 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 7
167 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 7
169 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 7
170 Gordy bolstad Chinook Cycling Club 6
170 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
172 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 6
173 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 6
174 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6
175 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
176 jamie cobb Portland Velo 6
177 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
178 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 6
179 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
180 jared Roy Crossniacs 5
181 jan elsbach VOS Racing 5
182 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 5
183 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5
184 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 5
185 Tim Hittner Veloforma Factory Team 5
186 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
187 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
188 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 4
189 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 4
190 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 4
191 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 4
192 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 3
193 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 3
194 Joe Hamilton 3
195 Mickey Mcdonald 3
196 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 3
197 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 2
198 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 2
199 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 2
200 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 2
201 James Thiele Team Rose City 2
202 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 1
203 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 1
204 Craig Schommer leopard cycles 1
205 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 1
205 Martin Criminale FareStart 1
207 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
208 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct 1
209 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 1