2012 Age Graded Masters Men 40-44 BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:19 AM

Name Team Points
1 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 1134
2 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 964
3 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 856
4 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 829
5 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 829
6 Michael Girard Portland Velo 817
7 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 805
8 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 773
9 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 753
10 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 727
11 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 722
12 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 688
13 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 676
14 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 668
15 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 661
16 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 660
17 Raymond Crepeau 654
18 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 634
19 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 621
20 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 612
21 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 593
22 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 560
23 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 555
24 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 540
25 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 540
26 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 539
27 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 538
28 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 532
29 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 529
30 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 528
31 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 511
32 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 509
33 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 502
34 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 501
35 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 496
36 Larry Chow Portland Velo 485
37 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 480
38 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 477
39 Mark Krause Land Shark 469
40 David Masuda crank 469
41 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 467
42 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 464
43 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 455
44 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 452
45 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 452
46 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 452
47 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 452
48 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 449
49 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 432
50 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 430
51 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 429
52 Brent Casady 428
53 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 422
54 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 418
55 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 416
56 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 398
57 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 396
58 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 395
59 Mike Ziehnert 381
60 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 378
61 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 373
62 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 373
63 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 366
64 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 364
65 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 361
66 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 360
67 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 355
68 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 346
69 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 335
70 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 328
71 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 320
72 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 319
73 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 310
74 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 296
75 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 294
75 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 294
77 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 290
78 Robert Schumacher 289
79 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 286
80 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 283
81 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 282
82 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 280
83 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 280
84 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 279
85 stosh bankston   279
86 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle 277
87 Kenny Wolford 276
87 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 276
89 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 272
90 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 271
90 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 271
92 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 270
93 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 268
93 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 268
95 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 267
96 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 266
96 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 266
98 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 264
99 Tim Luther En Selle 260
99 Dave Hutton Dirt Corps 260
101 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 258
102 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 254
103 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 254
104 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 251
105 Todd Mion RTO National 250
106 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 249
107 Rick Tillery 246
108 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 244
109 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 241
110 Andrew Filer 240
111 Jason Buerkle 239
112 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 236
113 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 235
113 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 235
115 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 234
116 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 234
117 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 231
118 Alan Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 228
119 Tim Shannon 226
120 Matt Thompson Santiam Bicycle 223
121 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 221
122 Scott McKnight crank 219
123 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis 219
124 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 217
125 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle 213
126 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage 212
127 Karl Haunold 210
128 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 209
129 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 209
130 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 208
131 Scott Brennan Sunnyside Sports 206
132 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 205
133 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 203
133 Aaron Mock 203
133 todd knoeppel Code 3 203
136 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 202
137 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 202
138 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 200
138 Robert Winnenberg 200
140 Dustin Ranck Dustin Ranck 199
140 Mark Harris 199
142 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 199
143 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 198
144 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 197
145 Juan Cagampang Yakima Bike Vigilantes 196
145 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 196
147 Troy Clear 190
148 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 189
149 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized 188
149 Kerry Halligan 188
151 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 185
152 kirksey neumeyer Bush League Wrenching 184
152 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 184
154 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 180
154 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 180
156 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 175
157 Chad Smeltzer crank 175
158 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 173
159 Lee Bauck 172
160 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 170
161 John Porter Bellovaci United 169
162 Yuji Sumimoto 167
163 James Lais Team Cheap 166
164 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 165
165 Kevin Chandler 1 Error 163
165 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 163
167 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 158
167 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 158
169 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo 157
170 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 156
170 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 156
172 Kristian Jamieson GoPro-Shimano 154
173 David Pryor 153
174 eric kytola Hutch's-Co-Motion 152
175 James Selman West End Bikes/Specialized 150
175 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 150
177 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 142
177 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle 142
179 Brett Donis 141
180 Brett Shipton 139
181 Rich Julyan 1 Error 138
182 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 137
183 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 136
184 DARRAN JACOBSEN 130
184 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 130
186 ronald kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 129
187 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 127
188 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 125
189 robert lee Filth and Fury 124
190 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 122
190 Robert Perry 122
190 Travis Talton 122
193 jeff Marsh 119
194 Todd Stewart 117
195 Mike Engelmann 115
196 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 113
197 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 110
198 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 108
199 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 107
199 Joe Wright Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 107
201 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 106
202 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 104
203 WIM ROELS Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 103
204 Andy Platt 102
204 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 102
206 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 101
207 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 99
207 Matthew Carlson 99
209 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 98
210 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 97
210 Bill Richmond 97
212 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 96
213 Dan Werle Team S+M 95
214 Chuck Hood 94
215 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 93
216 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 91
217 Todd Lewis ATB Lubricants 89
217 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 89
219 Matt Solhjem 87
219 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 87
221 Kale Chalmers HPC/RPM Mortgage 86
222 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 85
222 Dave Pickhardt Trinity Bikes 85
224 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 83
225 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 83
226 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 81
227 James Owen Capitol Velo 80
227 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 80
227 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 80
230 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 79
231 James Chung Chinook Cycling Club 75
232 joe dominey 73
233 Tim White Scout Troopers of Vader's Fist 72
234 Tom Meese 71
235 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 66
235 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 66
237 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 65
238 Matthew Mangus Lumberyard 64
239 Juston Manville Screamin' Demons pb\ Cross Spikes 60
239 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 60
241 Topher McGarry Stumptown Cycling Club 58
242 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57
243 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 56
243 Ken Simms Team SIDB 56
245 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55
246 Michael Moody 51
247 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 50
248 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48
248 Don Bailey CAPA-Soraz Racing 48
250 Scott Gerwig 42
251 Evan MacKenzie 41
252 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 38
253 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 37
254 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports 35
254 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 35
256 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
257 Phillip Ohnstad Showers Pass 33
258 Travis Tyrrell 32
259 John Hughes Broadlook.com 23
260 Curtis Burrill LOOP ROPE 21
261 Jon Coney 18
261 Matt Hooge 18
263 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 17
264 Bob Stephens Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 14
265 Peter Winnick 12
266 Dan Brobst cyclocrossracing.com 9
267 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 6