2012 Age Graded Masters Men 50-54 BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:19 AM

Name Team Points
1 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1370
2 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1222
3 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 1091
4 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 1077
5 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1020
6 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 975
7 Steven R Holland United Finance 863
8 John Slawta Land Shark 846
9 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 800
10 Mark Bradley 1 Error 798
11 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 796
12 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 788
13 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 776
14 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 734
15 Cal Stone 708
16 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 695
17 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 693
18 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 675
19 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 579
20 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 558
21 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 556
22 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 547
23 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 534
24 Ivan Meadors United Finance 508
25 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 508
26 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 499
27 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 496
28 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 496
29 Dan Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 491
30 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 480
31 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 470
32 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 464
33 David Miller Team Rose City 463
34 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 462
35 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 460
36 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 449
37 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 445
38 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 444
39 Peter Serrurier 444
40 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 440
41 Tom Latimer Back Country Bicycles 431
42 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 411
43 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 403
44 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 397
45 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 395
46 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 392
47 David McCasker Portland Velo 379
48 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 374
49 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 372
50 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 370
51 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 356
52 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 352
53 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 342
54 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 341
55 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 339
56 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 324
57 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 299
58 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 298
59 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 297
60 Scott Toll 1 Error 294
61 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 293
62 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 291
63 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 285
63 Jonathan Pierce 285
65 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 282
65 Jon Nigbor Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 282
67 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 273
68 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 269
69 james duke Wheelworks 259
70 Paul Thomasberg Shimano 258
71 Guy Fenner 256
72 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 254
72 Cory Fawcett Pistis 254
74 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 244
74 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 244
74 Satoru Igarashi 244
77 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 238
78 William Toepper Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 233
79 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 231
80 Philip Carr 225
81 Jerry Lentz Hutch's Bend 219
82 Judd Eustice Team S+M 216
82 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 216
84 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 214
85 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 213
86 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 208
87 Mark Schafer 1 Error 208
88 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 197
89 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 191
90 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 189
90 Robert Dobrey 189
92 Tom McCullough 188
93 DALE WEBSTER 187
94 Gary Hull 176
95 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 172
96 Mike Mercer Grant's Pals 167
97 Dan Gilden 166
98 Steve Law Pistis 162
98 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 162
100 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 161
101 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 160
102 Todd Hutchings MiDuole 155
103 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 154
104 Mark Campillo 152
105 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 144
106 Chuck Woosley United Finance 142
107 Michael Dunn ZteaM 138
108 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 134
109 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 132
110 robert benett Cycle Analysis 126
111 bruce carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 123
112 Larry ReMillard 122
113 James Holmes 117
114 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 116
115 bill reed Reed Cycle Racing 103
116 Robert Ping Dick's Mojo 97
116 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 97
118 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 96
119 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 92
120 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 91
121 Jorge Lara 82
122 will fernyhough byrne 72
123 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 67
124 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 65
125 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 64
126 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 62
127 Mark Boguslawski 61
128 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59
129 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team 56
130 Ken Reid Team Rose City 55
130 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 55
132 Mark Stoller 46
133 David Gast Rebound/Tireless Velo 42
134 Reginald Lee Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 39
135 Tim Connelly 30