2012 Age Graded Masters Men 55-59 BAR

Updated August 7, 2014 16:55 PM

Name Team Points
1 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 987
2 Terry Knight 881
3 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 797
4 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 787
5 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 661
6 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 611
7 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 557
8 Mike Murray Bike Central 498
9 Joe Hamilton 490
10 Rick Gregory 485
11 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 478
12 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 464
13 Casey Patton 462
14 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 446
15 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 431
16 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 425
17 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 424
18 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 400
19 Rick Adams Core Techs Cycling Team 394
20 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 382
21 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 343
22 Dave Bale Capitol Velo 323
23 Curt Dooley Curt Dooley 321
24 James Thiele Team Rose City 316
25 Dave Faust Team Rose City 308
26 David Morrison 300
27 Mark Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 298
28 Alan Ott Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 292
29 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 290
30 Ray Anderson 1 Error 281
31 Jim Pennington Team S+M 279
32 Tracy Marks na 277
33 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 265
34 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 263
35 John Caton Life Cycle Racing Team 259
36 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 256
37 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 252
38 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 250
38 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 250
40 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 250
41 John Tess 248
42 Roger Lopez Victory Velo Racing 247
42 Don Moote 1 Error 247
44 Jeff Quinn VELOART 246
45 Dallas Dick Word-RCB by Cyclisme 243
46 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 242
47 Bill Alsup 239
48 Mike Reightley 227
49 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 225
50 Dean Lee Portland Velo 224
51 Allan Wright 212
52 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 207
53 Kevin Reilly 203
54 Dave Goodier Reall Racing 194
55 Pat Sagers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 190
56 Rob Russell SWEAT360 185
56 Mike Adams United Finance 185
56 Vern Krist SW Bicycle 185
59 Joe VanLeuven Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 179
60 Tim Gogolski GoNoGo 174
61 Russell Rickert Land Shark 169
62 J.Michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 168
63 Steve Lacey 155
64 Scott Sterling 152
65 Marc Thompson 139
66 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 137
67 jamie cobb Portland Velo 124
68 James Bell Hutch's-Co-Motion 106
69 Pete Kent 104
70 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 93
71 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 91
71 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 91
73 Kim Neve 1 Error 87
74 Larry Hiday Team Redlands 79
74 Michael Knapp 1 Error 79
76 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 75
77 Peter Gierga 68
78 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 66
79 don (shiggy) person 56
80 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 40
81 Cosmic Miller Double Check/ Samari Noodle 38
82 Douglas Obletz Multnomah Athletic Club 32
83 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
84 Gary Jacquot 22
85 Buff Hopper Double Check/Confluence Digital 14
86 Cameron Wogan 8