2012 Criterium Category 3 Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:05 AM

Name Team Points
1 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 94
2 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 79
3 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 65
4 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 60
5 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 59
6 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 55
7 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 50
8 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49
9 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 45
11 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 39
12 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 36
13 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 35
14 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 34
15 Christopher Bright United Finance 32
16 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 31
17 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 30
18 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 30
19 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
20 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 29
21 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 28
22 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 27
23 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 27
24 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 26
25 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 26
26 Brian Gumpert 25
27 Brent Casady 25
28 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 24
29 Jeremy Dunn 23
30 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 23
31 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 22
32 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 21
33 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 20
34 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 20
35 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team 19
36 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 18
37 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg 17
38 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
39 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club 16
40 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 15
41 Adam Artner Land Shark 15
42 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 15
43 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 15
44 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
45 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
46 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 14
47 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 14
48 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 13
49 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 13
50 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 13
51 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
52 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
53 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 12
54 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
55 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 12
56 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 12
57 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 12
58 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
59 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 11
60 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 11
61 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 11
62 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 11
63 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 10
64 Bryon Cline 10
65 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 10
66 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
67 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 9
68 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 9
69 William Henterly RGF/Felt 8
70 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 8
71 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
72 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
72 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 8
74 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
75 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 8
76 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 7
77 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 7
78 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 6
79 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 6
80 Michael Girard Portland Velo 6
81 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
82 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 5
83 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
84 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 5
85 Christian Buesch 4
86 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 4
87 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
88 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 4
89 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 3
90 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3
91 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 2
92 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
93 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 2
94 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 2
95 Turner Waskom 2
96 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 1
97 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 1
98 Cal Stone 1
99 Joseph Boquiren 1