2012 Cyclocross Beginner Women BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:03 AM

Name Team Points
1 Katy Giombolini 145
2 Patti Wolfe 145
3 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 140
4 PJ Houser 1 Error 126
5 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 121
6 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 115
7 Michelle Johnson Stumptown Cycling Club 106
8 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 105
9 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club 104
10 Kaylee Jenness 102
11 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 99
12 Cat Moscibrocki 95
13 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 95
14 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 91
15 Effie Siverts 88
16 Julie Baird 82
17 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 82
18 Kristin Bott Team Slow 82
19 Katie Ahrens 81
20 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 78
21 Robin Yakhour Camas Bike and Sport 77
22 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 76
23 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 74
24 Lindsey Kuipers 74
25 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team 73
26 Shawna Whitton Beermongers Cycle Club 71
27 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 70
28 stephanie roulon 70
29 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 67
30 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 63
31 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 63
32 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 63
33 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 61
34 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 59
35 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 58
36 Jessica Gill 58
37 Laura Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 57
38 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 57
39 Erin Lolich 54
40 Meridith Stevens 54
41 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51
42 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 51
43 Suzy Renn Team Slow 50
44 Aliza Richman 49
45 Traci Smolen 49
46 Toni McCasker Life Cycle Racing Team 48
47 Diane Smith 47
48 cecilia becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 47
49 Elisabeth Oosterhouse 46
50 Jamie Krejci 46
51 Annie Nielsen 42
52 Stephanie Rice 41
53 Deb Bauer 41
54 Savannah Bergquist Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
55 Courtney Stella 39
56 Anna Streuli Fat Cobra Video 37
57 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 37
58 Joan Petit Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
59 Julie Ann Smith 36
60 Kirsten Rudberg 1 Error 35
61 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34
62 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34
63 Anna Ryan Human Powered 34
64 LeiLani Bentley 33
65 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling 33
66 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 31
67 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30
68 Hannah Tyler Human Powered 30
69 Natalie Ramsland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 30
70 Tammy Talton 30
71 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 30
72 Whitney Mount bicycleattorney.com 29
73 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
74 Stephanie Hahn 28
75 Melia Tichenor 28
76 Melissa Powers 28
77 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 28
78 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 28
79 Paisley Meekin 27
80 Colleen Douglas 27
81 Erin Harrison 27
82 Amy Horstman 27
83 Cammia Kalimanis 27
84 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 27
85 Kalen Ramey 26
86 Kelsey Quinn 26
87 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 26
88 Abby Bohannan 26
89 Elise Wright Peterson Racing 25
90 Stacey Smith Ironheards Multisport 25
91 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 25
92 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 24
93 Kathleen Hellem 1 Error 24
94 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 23
95 Vanessa Usui 23
96 jill weir 23
97 Elisabeth Mahoney 22
98 Sha Marie Brown 21
99 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
100 Teresa White Flowriders 20
101 Sandrine Ganry 20
102 Natalie Albright 19
103 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 19
104 Emily Rimas 18
105 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
106 Melissa Cate 18
107 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18
108 michelle WEEK 17
109 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17
110 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 17
111 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 16
112 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
113 Juliette Beale 16
114 Marisa Reid ZteaM 15
115 rebecca hillary Portland Triathlon Club 15
116 Kate OBrien-Clarke Stumptown Cycling Club 15
117 Gabrielle Lehnert Evviva 15
118 Erin Reis 15
119 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15
119 Alayne Rowan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15
121 Cara Babcock 15
122 Marianne Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 15
123 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 15
124 julie serres 15
125 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15
126 Laura Craig-Bennett 15
127 Sarah Cunningham 14
128 Melanie Symms Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 14
129 Lauren Magalska 14
130 Brigid Gormley Revolver Bicycles 13
131 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 13
132 Meridy Wheeler Paul's Way of Life bike shop 13
133 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 13
134 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13
135 Stacy Sellers 12
136 Deanna Lloyd Team S+M 11
137 christy Wheeler 11
138 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport 10
139 Emily Marshall 10
140 Christine Golightly Beermongers Cycle Club 10
141 jennifer Hagen crank 10
142 Leila Barker Portland Velo 10
143 Jennifer Sorich Handikatz 9
144 Julie Westlin-Naigus Green Submarine Records 9
144 Sara Gardner 9
146 Patricia Strange 9
147 Ali Angle Formiller Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 9
148 Liz Book 8
149 Mckayla Garrett SWEAT360 8
150 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 8
151 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
152 Colleen Gibson Off the Couch Baby 7
153 Rena Hartman 7
154 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 7
155 Laura Davies 7
156 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 6
157 Katherine Buss 6
158 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
159 Maryann McCormick 5
160 Laura Coleman 5
161 Cindy Harrison 5
162 Stephanie Caldera 5
163 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
164 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu 5
165 Kristina Nash 5
166 Lauren Mork 4
167 Megan Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 4
167 Linda Watts Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
169 Katherine Bauman 4
170 Annie Ericson 4
171 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
172 Jennifer Rychlik 3
173 Petra Davis Montana State University 3
174 Jane Thanner Rebound/Tireless Velo 3
175 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
176 Terra Brown 2
177 Katie Gilmer 2
178 Alissa Lesperance Beermongers Cycle Club 2
179 Aubree Ng 2