2012 Cyclocross Masters Women BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:03 AM

Name Team Points
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 240
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 202
3 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 189
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City 174
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 171
6 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 165
7 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 161
8 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 156
9 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 154
10 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 147
11 Suzy Renn Team Slow 134
12 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 129
13 Julia Fudge Poplollies 124
14 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 117
15 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 117
16 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 113
17 jaini VS-Crawford Evivva 106
18 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 104
19 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 103
20 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 100
21 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 97
22 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 96
23 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 94
24 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 93
25 Ellen Miller 93
26 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 92
27 Meg Hamilton 92
28 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 91
29 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 90
30 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 90
31 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 90
32 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 85
33 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 80
34 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 78
35 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 73
36 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 71
37 erica wescott 68
38 jennifer donnelly Super Relax Concept 67
39 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 65
40 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 63
41 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 63
42 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 63
43 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 60
44 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 59
45 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 59
46 Margi Bradway Team S+M 59
47 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo 58
48 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 54
49 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 54
50 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 53
51 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 53
52 Katherine Christensen 52
53 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 52
54 Erica Lurie 48
55 Mary Dallas 48
56 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48
57 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 46
58 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 45
59 Darien Curl 45
60 Jill Harris JMBA 43
61 Cindy Lewellen 42
62 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 42
63 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 42
64 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S+M 40
65 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports 37
66 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
67 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 34
68 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 33
69 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 33
70 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 32
71 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 31
72 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 31
73 Kathleen Blackshear 30
74 Michelle Gill 30
75 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30
76 Mary Hull 29
77 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 29
78 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 29
79 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 29
80 Kim Budd 27
81 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 27
82 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 27
83 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 27
84 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 27
85 Sharon Keller 26
86 Julie Kramer Team S+M 26
87 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24
88 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 22
89 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles/Subway 22
90 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 22
91 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21
92 Kate OBrien-Clarke Stumptown Cycling Club 21
93 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20
94 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 19
95 Jennifer Johnson 18
96 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17
97 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 17
98 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 17
99 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution 15
100 Sarah Post-Holmberg 15
101 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 15
102 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 14
103 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 14
104 Barbara Culver 14
104 Beth Stelz 14
106 Colleen Jones Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14
107 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 14
108 Stephanie Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 14
109 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 14
110 Janis Morgan Pistis 13
111 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
112 jennifer Hagen crank 13
113 Tori Bortman 12
114 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
115 Michelle Thorstrom Boneyard Cycling 12
116 Susan Moote RAO/Imperial River Racing 12
117 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 11
118 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
119 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 10
120 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 10
121 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 10
122 Melanie Haliburton Rebound/Tireless Velo 9
123 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
124 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 9
125 Georgann Shinn 9
126 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
127 Diana Rempe Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 8
128 Lisa Campbell 8
129 Ashley Madison Westend Bicycles 8
130 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
131 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 6
132 Susan West 5
133 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 4
134 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 3
135 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 3
136 Mary Daly 1