2012 Cyclocross Men A BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:03 AM

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 205.5
2 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 142.5
3 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 130.0
4 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 119.5
5 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper 107.0
6 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 103.5
7 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 100.5
8 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 100.0
9 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts/Ira Ryan 88.5
10 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 88.0
11 Carl Decker Giant 84.0
12 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 81.0
13 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 78.0
14 Adam Artner Land Shark 77.0
15 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 76.5
16 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 75.0
17 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 74.0
18 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 72.5
19 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 70.0
20 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 69.5
21 Paul LaCava Giant 69.5
22 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 69.0
23 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 64.0
24 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 59.0
25 Zach Gilmour 59.0
26 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 58.0
27 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 54.0
28 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 53.0
29 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51.0
30 Clint Culpepper 51.0
31 Patrick Means Team S+M 44.0
32 Richard Hogan Land Shark 44.0
33 James Ceccorulli The Bike Gallery 44.0
34 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 42.5
35 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 42.0
36 Alex Criss Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 40.0
37 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40.0
38 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38.0
39 Kevin Bradford-Parish cyclocrossracing.com 37.0
40 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 36.0
41 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 34.0
42 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 34.0
43 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 32.0
44 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 31.0
45 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30.0
46 brad winn Team S+M 29.0
47 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 29.0
48 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28.5
49 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 28.5
50 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/DiamondBack 28.0
51 Jeremy Dunn 27.0
52 Adam Craig Giant 26.0
53 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 26.0
54 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25.0
55 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 25.0
56 Andrew Thomas 25.0
57 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 25.0
58 James Williams Swell Vello/Sunnyside 25.0
59 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 24.0
60 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 23.0
61 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 20.0
62 Peter Vraniak 19.0
63 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 18.0
64 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18.0
65 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 18.0
66 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes 17.0
67 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 16.0
68 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 16.0
69 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 16.0
70 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 15.0
71 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 15.0
72 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 14.0
73 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 14.0
74 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 14.0
75 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 14.0
76 jon burrill 13.0
77 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Co-Motion 13.0
78 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 13.0
79 Cody Peterson 13.0
80 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13.0
81 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13.0
82 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0
83 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 12.0
84 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 12.0
85 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 12.0
86 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 12.0
87 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 11.0
88 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 11.0
89 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11.0
90 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 11.0
91 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 11.0
92 Chaz Shand 10.0
93 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 10.0
94 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10.0
95 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 10.0
96 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 10.0
97 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0
98 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 9.0
99 Mark Krause Land Shark 9.0
100 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 9.0
101 joe reynolds NNN 9.0
101 Owen Murphy 9.0
103 adam schwind Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0
104 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 8.0
105 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 8.0
106 Scott Bradway Team S+M 8.0
107 Robert K Brown 7.0
108 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 7.0
109 James Williams Adventures Edge 7.0
110 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 7.0
111 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 7.0
112 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 7.0
113 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 6.0
114 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6.0
115 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 6.0
116 Joshua Robot Geek House 6.0
117 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 6.0
118 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 6.0
119 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 6.0
120 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6.0
121 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 5.0
122 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5.0
123 Jason Oman The Bucklers 5.0
124 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0
125 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 5.0
126 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 5.0
127 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 5.0
128 John Walrod Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 5.0
129 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 4.0
130 Brent Casady 4.0
131 ben corbalis 3.0
132 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 3.0
133 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 3.0
134 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 3.0
135 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 2.0
136 Ken Benderly Rebound/Tireless Velo 1.0
137 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 1.0
138 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 1.0