2012 Cyclocross Men C BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:03 AM

Name Team Points
1 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 112.0
2 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 107.0
3 soren clark Amnesia 102.5
4 Ian Jungjohann 98.0
5 Ryan Marquardt 91.5
6 mike tomlinson Hillsboro Bike Company 87.5
7 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 86.0
8 Ian Kenny 82.0
9 Sean Burles Team S+M 80.0
10 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 76.0
11 Aaron Hoppe 74.0
12 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 72.0
13 Kevin Ruszel 71.0
14 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 69.0
15 Justin Brauner 64.5
16 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 64.5
17 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 63.0
18 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 60.0
19 Mike Selinger 58.0
20 Maxwell Merkle Portobello-A Better Cycle 57.0
21 Kyle Kruger 57.0
22 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 56.5
23 Josh Speer 55.5
24 Daniel Carter 54.5
25 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 54.0
26 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 54.0
27 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 51.5
28 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 51.5
29 Timothy Scheumann 50.0
30 Patrick Reedy Team CF 49.0
31 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 47.0
32 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 47.0
33 Lucas Strain 45.0
34 Scott Gerwig 45.0
35 James Murez Hutch's Race Team 45.0
36 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 41.0
37 John Ayres 41.0
38 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41.0
39 Brian Wielenga 40.0
40 Will Hawkins 1 Error 39.0
41 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 39.0
42 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38.0
43 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 37.5
44 Cory Solovewicz Go Bananas! 36.0
45 Robert Anderson 36.0
46 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34.5
47 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33.0
48 Dan Dellitt 29.0
49 Geoff Wittreich Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 29.0
50 Scott Heinz 29.0
51 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One 29.0
52 Zach Violett 28.0
53 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo 28.0
54 Jackson Broshear 28.0
55 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 28.0
56 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 28.0
57 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 28.0
58 Julian Lawrence 27.0
59 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 26.0
60 Andrew Lynch 26.0
61 Brian Zeck River City Bicycles 26.0
62 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 25.5
63 Bill Thompson SUmmit Performance Racing 25.0
64 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 25.0
65 Tim Plumb Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25.0
66 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.0
67 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing 24.0
68 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 23.5
69 Dan Nordendale 22.5
70 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 22.5
71 Jordan Selker Corvallis High School 22.0
72 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22.0
73 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 22.0
74 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 21.0
75 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 19.0
76 nathaniel wells 18.0
77 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 18.0
78 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 17.0
79 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0
80 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 17.0
81 Gilad Gozlan 16.5
82 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 16.5
83 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16.0
84 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 15.0
85 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0
86 Lukas Johnston Team S+M 15.0
87 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15.0
88 Christian Buesch 15.0
89 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 15.0
90 Kyle Gomez Mountain View Cycles/Subway 15.0
91 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 15.0
92 David Heddy Joe Bike 15.0
93 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 15.0
94 Jason Stowers Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 15.0
95 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good 15.0
96 Nate Youngs 14.0
96 Chaz Shand 14.0
98 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 14.0
99 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 14.0
100 Jeff Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
101 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 14.0
102 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 14.0
103 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
104 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13.5
105 brian Hobelman Trusty Switchblade 13.5
106 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 13.0
107 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 13.0
108 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 13.0
109 Robb Farrington 13.0
110 Don Petersen 12.0
111 Zane Wheeler Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12.0
112 Todd Gardner Team Bronto 12.0
113 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 12.0
114 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery 12.0
115 Dennis Stafford 12.0
116 Tim Breault 12.0
117 Anthony San Filippo 12.0
118 Ryan Schanno 12.0
119 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0
120 Steve McCorkle Boneyard Cycling 11.0
121 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team 11.0
122 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles 10.0
123 Colter Chancellor 10.0
124 Baker Lyon University of California 10.0
125 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 10.0
126 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0
127 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 10.0
128 Daniel Recordon 10.0
129 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 10.0
130 Michael A Shearer 1 Error 9.0
131 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Co-Motion 9.0
132 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One 9.0
133 Kevin Brown Camas Bike and Sport 9.0
134 Kevin Cave 9.0
135 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 9.0
136 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery 9.0
137 Travis Wilson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 9.0
138 Jacob Wahry 9.0
139 Eric Fox 9.0
140 Todd evans 8.0
141 Matt Hooge 8.0
142 Lucas Freeman Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 8.0
143 Jason Boone Tensegrity PT Cycling 8.0
144 Scott Pedelty 8.0
145 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 8.0
146 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly 8.0
147 Josh Snyder 8.0
148 Jason Hight TEAM HILANDER 7.0
149 Eric Hagstette 7.0
150 Raul Gutierrez 7.0
151 Todd Davis 7.0
152 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 7.0
153 Andrew Buswell 7.0
154 Tim Bellis Yak Cycling 7.0
155 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 6.0
156 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 6.0
157 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 6.0
158 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team 6.0
159 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team 6.0
160 Jason Hill Filth and Fury 6.0
161 Dan Saunders Miller Paint 6.0
162 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 5.0
163 Joe Cooper mybikespot.com 5.0
164 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5.0
165 Matt Duce 5.0
166 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 5.0
167 Thomas Joyce Human Powered 4.5
168 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 4.0
169 Andy Morris 4.0
170 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club 4.0
171 Chris Wold 4.0
172 Brandon Wagner mybikespot.com 4.0
173 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery 4.0
174 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 3.0
175 luke christian 3.0
176 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 3.0
177 Steve West Hutch's-Co-Motion 3.0
178 Christopher Burge Human Powered 3.0
179 Ryan Schimpf 3.0
180 Patrick Hultgren 3.0
181 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0
182 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 2.0
183 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0
184 Scott Smith 2.0
185 Patrick Vinograd 2.0
186 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0
187 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy 2.0
188 Michael Smelser SOU Rogue Riders 1.0
189 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 1.0
190 Steve Van Bergen 1.0
191 kyle kennedy 1.0
192 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 1.0
193 Josh Thompson Team Southview 1.0
194 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 1.0
195 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 1.0