2012 Mountain Bike Category 1 Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:06 AM

Name Team Points
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 85.0
2 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 76.0
3 Andy Olsson Team Finger 70.5
4 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 68.0
5 Luke Mason Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 64.0
6 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 64.0
7 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 60.0
8 John Frey 55.5
9 Jeremiah Newman 53.0
10 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 51.0
11 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 46.0
12 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 45.0
13 Tyler Horton Team Finger, Transition Bikes, Giro 43.5
14 Austin Riba 39.5
15 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 35.0
16 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper 35.0
17 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 32.0
18 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 31.0
19 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 30.0
20 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 30.0
20 Adam Artner Land Shark 30.0
22 Roger Wimberly Pistis 29.0
23 Tyler Miller Bloom Racing/Bend Cyclery 28.0
23 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28.0
25 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 28.0
26 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 27.0
27 Keith Fawcett Pistis 27.0
28 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 26.0
29 Richard Hogan Land Shark 26.0
29 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 26.0
31 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 24.0
32 james hodgson 24.0
33 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 23.0
34 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 23.0
35 Gideon Francisco flat pedals 23.0
36 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 23.0
37 Kass Feuerhelm Folsom Bike 20.0
38 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 17.0
39 Matt Jagger Diamondback, Twenty6, Joy Ride 16.0
40 Matthew Perry 15.0
41 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 15.0
42 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 15.0
43 Nick Hardin Team Finger 15.0
44 Gilad Gozlan 14.0
45 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 14.0
46 Peter Lucas 14.0
47 CASEY HILL 14.0
48 Jess Palcios 14.0
49 Adam DeMarzo 14.0
50 Todd Rogers Vicious Cycles 13.0
51 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 12.0
52 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 12.0
53 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 11.0
54 Marshall Eames 11.0
55 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 11.0
56 Tommy Magrath 11.0
57 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 10.0
58 Robert Clark 10.0
59 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 9.0
60 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 8.0
61 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 8.0
62 Erik Long 7.0
63 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7.0
64 Dan Ruch 7.0
65 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 7.0
66 Nick Tuttle Junk Show Racing 6.0
67 Todd Olson 5.0
68 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 5.0
69 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 5.0
70 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
71 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0
72 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 4.0
73 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 3.0
74 Boone Tompkins BMR 3.0
75 Casey Coffman FELT/WTB 2.0
76 Ryan Voss 2.0
77 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0
78 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 2.0
79 Nick Makanna Team S+M 1.0
80 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 1.0