2012 Road Senior Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:07 AM

Name Team Points
1 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 146.5
2 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 126.0
3 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 117.0
4 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 100.0
5 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 93.0
6 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 91.0
7 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 77.0
8 David Robinson 74.0
9 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 72.0
10 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 69.0
11 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 64.0
12 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 62.0
13 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 59.0
14 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56.0
15 Rob English English Cycles 55.0
16 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 54.0
17 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 53.0
18 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 49.0
19 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 48.0
20 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 48.0
21 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44.0
22 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43.0
23 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 40.0
24 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team 40.0
25 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38.0
26 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38.0
27 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 38.0
28 Mathew Braun Team Audi 37.0
29 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 37.0
30 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 36.0
31 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 36.0
32 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 35.0
33 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 32.0
34 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 31.0
35 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 31.0
36 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 30.5
37 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 29.0
38 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 29.0
39 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 28.0
40 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28.0
41 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27.0
42 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 26.0
43 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26.0
44 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26.0
45 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 25.0
46 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 25.0
47 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 24.0
48 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 24.0
49 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 24.0
50 Steven R Holland United Finance 22.0
51 Carl Decker Giant 22.0
52 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21.0
53 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 21.0
54 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21.0
55 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 20.0
56 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 20.0
57 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 20.0
58 Peter Buco Portland State University 20.0
59 Patrick Means Team S+M 20.0
60 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 19.0
61 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 18.0
62 David Wells Lifecyle 18.0
63 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 17.0
64 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 17.0
65 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 16.0
66 brad winn Team S+M 16.0
67 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16.0
68 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15.0
69 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 15.0
70 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0
71 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 15.0
72 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 13.0
73 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 13.0
74 ryan liverman Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 13.0
75 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13.0
76 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 12.0
77 Brandt Hueser 12.0
78 Devan Dunn 12.0
79 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 11.0
80 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0
81 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 11.0
82 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 10.0
83 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 10.0
84 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 10.0
85 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 10.0
86 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 10.0
87 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 10.0
88 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 10.0
89 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 9.5
90 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 9.0
91 PABLO ESPINOZA 9.0
92 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 9.0
93 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 9.0
94 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 8.0
95 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 8.0
96 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 8.0
97 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 8.0
98 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 8.0
99 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8.0
100 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 8.0
101 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 7.5
102 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 7.0
103 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
104 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 5.0
105 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5.0
106 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW 5.0
107 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 5.0
108 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5.0
109 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4.0
110 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 4.0
111 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 4.0
112 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 4.0
113 Loren Francis Capitol Velo 4.0
114 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4.0
115 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 3.0
116 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 3.0
117 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3.0
118 Mark Porcella 3.0
119 Brandon Smith Austin Bikes 2.0
120 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0
121 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 2.0
122 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1.0
123 David Muecke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0
124 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0
125 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 1.0