2012 Road Category 3 Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:07 AM

Name Team Points
1 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 110.0
2 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 102.0
3 Adam Artner Land Shark 97.0
4 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 94.0
5 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 75.0
6 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 74.0
7 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 73.0
8 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 66.0
9 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 66.0
10 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 64.0
11 Peter Buco Portland State University 62.0
12 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 60.0
13 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 55.0
14 Brian Gumpert 53.5
15 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 53.0
16 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 53.0
17 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52.0
18 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 50.0
19 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49.0
20 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 49.0
21 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 47.0
22 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 44.5
23 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 43.0
24 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club 42.0
25 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 42.0
26 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 41.0
27 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 38.0
28 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 38.0
29 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 38.0
30 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 38.0
31 kenny mcdaniel 36.0
32 christopher brown River City Bicycles 36.0
33 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 35.0
34 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 35.0
35 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 35.0
36 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 34.0
37 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 32.5
38 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 32.0
39 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 32.0
40 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 30.0
41 ryan thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 29.0
42 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 28.0
43 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 28.0
44 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 28.0
45 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 26.0
46 Bennett Shane Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26.0
47 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 25.0
48 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 24.0
49 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 24.0
50 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 24.0
51 Blair Warner Portland State University 23.0
52 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 23.0
53 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt''s Army 22.0
54 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 21.0
55 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 20.0
56 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 20.0
57 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 20.0
58 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 19.0
59 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 18.5
60 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 18.0
61 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 18.0
62 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 18.0
63 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 17.0
64 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT 16.5
65 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 16.0
66 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 16.0
67 Neil Friedrich 15.0
68 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 15.0
69 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.0
70 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 15.0
71 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 15.0
72 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 14.0
73 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
74 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14.0
75 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 14.0
76 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 14.0
77 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 14.0
78 christopher bosch 14.0
79 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 13.0
80 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 13.0
81 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 13.0
82 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 13.0
83 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 13.0
84 Jed Barden FareStart 12.0
85 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 12.0
86 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0
87 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 12.0
88 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0
89 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 12.0
90 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 11.0
91 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 11.0
92 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 11.0
93 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11.0
94 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 11.0
95 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 11.0
96 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 10.0
97 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 10.0
98 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 10.0
99 William Henterly RGF/Felt 10.0
100 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 10.0
101 Michael Girard Portland Velo 10.0
102 David Masuda crank 10.0
103 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 9.0
104 Stuart Anderson San Diego Bicycle Club 9.0
105 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 9.0
106 Ryan Hieb KWC/Tempo 9.0
107 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9.0
108 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 9.0
109 Tom Scales bicycleattorney.com 9.0
110 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing 8.0
111 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0
112 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 8.0
113 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 8.0
114 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 8.0
115 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 7.0
116 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 7.0
117 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7.0
118 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 7.0
119 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 7.0
120 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 7.0
121 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 7.0
122 Will Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7.0
123 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 6.0
124 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0
125 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 6.0
126 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
127 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6.0
128 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 5.0
129 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 5.0
130 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 5.0
131 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5.0
132 Crossett Freilinger 5.0
133 Mike Selinger 4.0
134 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
135 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 4.0
136 James Newman HPC/RPM Mortgage 4.0
137 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4.0
138 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 4.0
139 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4.0
140 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 4.0
141 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0
142 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4.0
143 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 4.0
144 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3.0
145 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 3.0
146 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 3.0
147 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3.0
148 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 3.0
149 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 3.0
150 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 3.0
151 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
152 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 2.0
153 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 2.0
154 Robert K Brown 2.0
155 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2.0
156 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 2.0
157 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 2.0
158 Davis Hand 1 Error 1.0
159 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1.0
160 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 1.0
161 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1.0