2012 Road Category 5 Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:07 AM

Name Team Points
1 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 60.000
2 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 57.000
3 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 52.000
4 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 46.000
5 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 43.000
6 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 43.000
7 Rod Mitchell 42.000
8 Larry Hunter 41.000
9 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 41.000
10 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 38.000
11 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 37.000
12 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 36.000
13 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 36.000
14 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33.000
15 Robert K Brown 31.000
15 Jordan Muller 1 Error 31.000
17 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 30.000
18 Anthony Monteleone 30.000
19 Jesse Merrithew 28.000
20 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 28.000
21 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 27.000
22 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 27.000
23 Cameron Rudd 27.000
24 Isaac Forquer 26.000
25 Noah Jones 26.000
26 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 25.000
27 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 25.000
28 Sam Mounemack 24.000
29 Jeff Tummelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 24.000
30 Isaac King Team Highlander 23.000
31 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 23.000
32 Andrew Springer Team Colleen 23.000
33 Anthony DiSano 22.000
34 Brian Hays 22.000
35 David McDonald 21.000
36 Stephen Salter 21.000
37 Andrew LaVeine 20.000
38 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 20.000
39 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 18.000
40 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.000
41 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 18.000
42 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 18.000
43 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 17.000
44 Angel Castelan 15.000
45 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 15.000
46 Josh Mitchell 15.000
47 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15.000
48 Jeff Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15.000
49 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 15.000
50 Ryan Morgan 14.000
51 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 14.000
52 Tom Meese 14.000
53 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 14.000
54 James Green 14.000
55 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 14.000
56 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.000
57 Michael Krasovech Bailey 13.333
58 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 13.000
59 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.000
60 Chris Alvarez 13.000
61 John Prada John Prada 13.000
62 Brian Happ 12.000
63 Charles Hlavac 12.000
64 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 12.000
65 Jeremy Lord 12.000
66 Geoff Smith na 12.000
67 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 12.000
68 Andrew Fairbanks Cycle Analysis 11.000
69 Jordan Landstrom Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 11.000
70 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 11.000
71 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.000
72 Ted Hamilton 11.000
73 Terron Whitney 10.000
74 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 10.000
75 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters 10.000
76 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing 10.000
77 Daniel Rey 1 Error 10.000
78 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.000
78 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 10.000
80 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.000
81 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 10.000
82 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9.000
83 Brandon whalen Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9.000
84 mark bailey 9.000
85 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 9.000
86 Derek Swanson 9.000
86 justus mackintosh rose city cycles 9.000
88 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9.000
89 Spencer Hunter 8.000
90 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8.000
91 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Cycling 8.000
92 Dominic Mara 8.000
93 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar 8.000
94 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 8.000
95 Michael Graham 8.000
96 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.000
97 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 7.000
98 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7.000
99 Chad Schraufnagel 7.000
100 joe dominey 7.000
101 Jered Wikander 7.000
102 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club 7.000
102 Chris Smith Hammer Velo 7.000
104 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7.000
105 Chris Nelson 6.333
106 Joseph Ketner 6.000
107 Will Hawkins 1 Error 6.000
108 John Paden 6.000
109 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 6.000
110 Adam Engelmeyer 1 Error 6.000
111 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 6.000
112 Alexander Hongo 6.000
113 Michael Cole 1 Error 6.000
114 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 5.333
115 Zach Putnam 5.000
116 Dylan Carrico Rogers Guinness Cycling Team 5.000
117 Paul LaCava Giant 5.000
118 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5.000
119 Kyle McCall Portobello-A Better Cycle 5.000
120 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club 5.000
121 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.000
122 Raymond Crepeau 4.000
123 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 4.000
124 Johnny Burrell 4.000
125 Nic Kytlica 1 Error 4.000
126 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 4.000
127 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing 4.000
128 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 4.000
129 Eric Frome 4.000
130 John Castle 4.000
131 Michael Fenwick 3.000
132 Colin Ross Portland State University 3.000
133 Carl Jorgensen 3.000
134 Riley McCammon Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.000
135 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 3.000
136 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3.000
137 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.000
138 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3.000
139 Brett Kelver 1 Error 2.000
140 Kevin Bailey 2.000
141 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 2.000
142 Doug Bredall 2.000
143 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo 2.000
144 Mark LaGioia 2.000
145 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 2.000
146 Peter Schwane 2.000
146 Keith Fawcett Pistis 2.000
148 Kenny Prowse 1 Error 2.000
149 Beau Burggraff 1.000
150 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 1.000
151 Bronson Shafer Guinness Cycling Team 1.000
152 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 1.000
153 Andi Greisel 1 Error 1.000
154 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 1.000
155 steve tyrrill 1.000
156 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1.000
157 Andrew Warren 1.000
158 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 1.000
159 Brett Donis 1.000
160 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1.000
161 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 0.333
161 Caden Sigurdson 0.333