2012 Road Masters Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:07 AM

Name Team Points
1 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 202.0
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 166.0
3 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 158.0
4 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 147.5
5 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 134.0
6 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 128.0
7 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 126.0
8 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 114.0
9 John Slawta Land Shark 114.0
10 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 112.0
11 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 110.5
12 Steven R Holland United Finance 110.0
13 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 109.0
14 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 101.0
15 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 96.0
16 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 84.0
17 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 78.0
18 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 78.0
19 Jon Nigbor Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 73.0
20 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 73.0
21 Michael Girard Portland Velo 71.0
22 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 71.0
23 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 67.0
24 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 61.0
25 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 57.5
26 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 55.0
27 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 55.0
28 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 52.0
29 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51.0
30 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 51.0
31 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51.0
32 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 50.0
33 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 50.0
34 Cal Stone 50.0
35 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 50.0
36 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 50.0
37 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 49.0
38 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 48.5
39 Terry Brown 48.0
40 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 47.0
41 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 47.0
42 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 45.0
43 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42.0
44 David Miller Team Rose City 42.0
45 Guy Fenner 42.0
46 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 42.0
47 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 41.0
48 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 40.0
49 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 40.0
50 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 39.0
51 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 38.5
52 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38.0
53 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38.0
54 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37.0
55 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 36.0
56 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 35.0
57 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 34.0
58 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 34.0
59 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 34.0
60 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 34.0
61 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 33.0
62 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 33.0
63 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 33.0
64 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 33.0
65 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 32.5
66 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 32.5
67 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 32.0
68 Bob Raker 30.0
69 Clark Henry Team Rose City 30.0
70 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 30.0
71 Ivan Meadors United Finance 29.0
72 Casey Patton 29.0
73 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29.0
74 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 29.0
75 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 28.0
76 Peter Serrurier 28.0
77 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 28.0
77 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 28.0
79 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28.0
80 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 28.0
81 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 27.0
82 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26.5
83 David Masuda crank 26.0
84 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26.0
85 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 26.0
86 Chris Kovash Land Shark 25.0
87 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25.0
88 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 25.0
89 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 24.0
90 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 24.0
91 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 24.0
92 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 24.0
93 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 24.0
94 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 24.0
95 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 23.0
96 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23.0
97 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 23.0
98 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 23.0
99 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 22.0
100 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 22.0
101 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 22.0
102 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 21.0
103 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 21.0
104 Tom Cole Excel Sports 21.0
105 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21.0
106 Tim Rich Team Rose City 20.0
106 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 20.0
108 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 19.0
109 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 19.0
110 Jim Pennington Team S+M 19.0
111 Joe Hamilton 18.0
112 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 18.0
113 Dave Faust Team Rose City 18.0
114 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 18.0
115 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 17.0
116 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 17.0
117 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 17.0
118 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 17.0
119 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 17.0
120 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17.0
121 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 16.0
122 Joe VanLeuven Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 16.0
123 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 16.0
124 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16.0
125 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 15.0
126 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 15.0
126 Rick Adams Core Techs Cycling Team 15.0
128 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 15.0
129 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 15.0
130 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 14.0
131 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 14.0
132 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 14.0
133 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 14.0
134 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 14.0
135 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 14.0
136 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 14.0
137 Lance Brigman Team Western Bike Works 13.0
138 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 13.0
139 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13.0
140 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 13.0
141 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 12.0
142 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12.0
143 Tom Webb Team Rose City 12.0
144 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 12.0
145 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 12.0
146 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 12.0
147 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11.0
148 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 11.0
149 Scott Sterling 11.0
150 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 11.0
151 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10.0
152 Terry Knight 10.0
153 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 10.0
154 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0
155 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 9.5
156 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 9.0
157 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 9.0
157 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9.0
159 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 9.0
160 William Henterly RGF/Felt 9.0
161 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 9.0
162 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 9.0
163 Michael Dunn ZteaM 9.0
164 John Walrod Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 9.0
165 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 8.0
166 Rob Van Kirk Adventures Edge 8.0
167 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 8.0
168 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0
169 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 8.0
170 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 8.0
171 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0
172 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 8.0
173 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 8.0
174 Brian Gumpert 7.0
175 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 7.0
176 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 7.0
177 jamie cobb Portland Velo 7.0
178 bruce carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 7.0
179 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 7.0
180 J.Michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 7.0
181 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7.0
182 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 6.0
183 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 6.0
184 James Holmes 6.0
185 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 6.0
186 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 6.0
187 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 6.0
187 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 6.0
189 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0
190 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
191 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 5.0
192 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 5.0
193 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 5.0
194 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 5.0
195 scott carroll Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5.0
196 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 5.0
197 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 4.0
198 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 4.0
199 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 4.0
200 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 4.0
201 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 3.5
202 Matthew Carlson 3.0
203 David McCasker Portland Velo 3.0
204 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3.0
205 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3.0
206 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3.0
207 Tim Turk Land Shark 3.0
208 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 3.0
209 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3.0
210 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 2.0
210 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2.0
212 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 2.0
213 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2.0
213 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0
215 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 2.0
216 Dave Bale Capitol Velo 2.0
217 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 1.5
218 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1.0
219 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0
220 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 1.0
221 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 1.0
222 Larry Hiday Team Redlands 1.0
223 Christopher Bright United Finance 0.5