2012 Short Track Masters Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:11 AM

Name Team Points
1 Joe Hamilton 66.0
2 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60.5
3 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 59.0
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 58.0
5 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54.0
6 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 54.0
7 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 52.0
8 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47.0
9 Ron Strasser Team S+M 47.0
10 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 45.0
11 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 45.0
12 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 43.0
13 John Droege Filth and Fury 43.0
14 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42.5
15 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41.5
16 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41.0
17 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 41.0
18 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 40.0
19 Erik Luebkert 40.0
20 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40.0
21 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 37.5
22 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 33.0
23 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 32.0
24 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 32.0
25 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 31.0
26 Bryan Ross 30.0
27 Raymond Crepeau 30.0
28 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 29.0
28 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 29.0
30 Andy Leritz Team S+M 28.0
31 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28.0
32 Gabe Doebler 27.5
33 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 27.0
34 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 26.0
35 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 26.0
36 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 26.0
37 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 26.0
37 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 26.0
39 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 25.0
40 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.0
41 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 23.0
42 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 23.0
42 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 23.0
44 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 23.0
45 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22.0
46 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 20.0
47 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 20.0
48 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20.0
48 Eric Lanners Team S+M 20.0
50 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 20.0
51 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 19.0
52 Joe Klemmer 19.0
53 Michael Dehner 19.0
54 Terry Knight 17.0
55 Andrew Holder 16.5
56 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16.0
57 Michael Girard Portland Velo 16.0
57 Satoru Igarashi 16.0
59 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 15.0
59 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 15.0
59 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 15.0
59 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 15.0
63 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 15.0
64 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 15.0
65 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 14.0
66 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 14.0
66 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 14.0
68 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0
69 Larry Chow Portland Velo 14.0
70 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 13.0
71 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 13.0
72 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo 13.0
72 Paul Nordling 1 Error 13.0
74 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 13.0
75 Christopher Ryan 13.0
76 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12.0
77 Dean Lee Portland Velo 12.0
77 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 12.0
79 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 12.0
80 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 12.0
80 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 12.0
82 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis 11.0
83 Tom Latimer Back Country Bicycles 11.0
84 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 11.0
85 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 11.0
86 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 10.0
87 Bill Meyers 10.0
88 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle 10.0
89 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 10.0
90 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 10.0
90 Tim Clark 10.0
92 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 10.0
93 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 9.0
94 Cliff McCann Pistis 9.0
95 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 9.0
96 Charles Barrett cyclosport.com 8.0
97 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 8.0
98 todd knoeppel Code 3 8.0
99 Mike Ziehnert 7.5
99 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 7.5
101 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 7.0
102 Dustin Ranck Dustin Ranck 7.0
103 Patrick Hultgren 7.0
103 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 7.0
105 Juan Cagampang Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6.0
105 Barry O'Connor 6.0
107 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 6.0
108 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 6.0
109 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 6.0
110 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.0
111 Tracy Marks na 5.0
112 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 4.5
113 Tom Webb Team Rose City 4.0
114 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo 3.0
114 Andy Barczak Team Western Bike Works 3.0
116 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2.0
116 Rob Russell SWEAT360 2.0
116 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 2.0
116 Bob Daugherty Portland Wheelmen 2.0
116 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 2.0
116 Vern Krist SW Bicycle 2.0
116 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 2.0
123 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 1.5
124 mike packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 1.0
124 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 1.0