2012 Time Trial Masters Men BAR

Updated December 31, 2012 3:09 AM

Name Team Points
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 167.0
2 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 162.0
3 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 135.0
4 Mark Bradley 1 Error 131.0
5 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 130.5
6 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 127.0
7 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 126.0
8 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 126.0
9 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 117.0
10 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 113.0
11 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 109.0
12 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 108.0
13 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 96.0
14 James Noonan VBC 95.0
15 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 90.0
16 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 90.0
17 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 88.0
18 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 88.0
19 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 88.0
20 Ray Anderson 1 Error 87.0
21 John Slawta Land Shark 86.5
22 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 86.0
23 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 84.0
24 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 81.0
25 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 79.0
26 Steven R Holland United Finance 75.0
27 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 70.0
28 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 69.0
29 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 67.0
30 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66.5
31 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 66.0
32 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 64.0
33 Gil Sneed RAO/Imperial River Racing 62.0
34 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 60.0
35 Jim Martin Pittman &' Brooks 60.0
36 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 60.0
37 David Philbrick 1 Error 60.0
38 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 57.0
39 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 57.0
40 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 56.0
41 Lance Brigman Team Western Bike Works 55.0
42 John Caton Life Cycle Racing Team 55.0
43 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 54.0
44 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 54.0
45 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 52.0
46 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 51.0
47 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 51.0
48 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 49.0
49 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 48.0
50 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 47.5
51 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 46.0
52 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 45.0
53 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 45.0
54 Don Moote 1 Error 44.0
55 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 43.0
56 Brad Ryhlick Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 43.0
57 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43.0
58 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 42.0
59 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 42.0
60 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 42.0
61 Patrick Daugherty 1 Error 41.0
62 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized 40.5
63 Dave Bale Capitol Velo 40.0
64 Scott Toll 1 Error 39.0
65 Shawn Rader Team Western Bike Works 39.0
66 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 39.0
67 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 38.0
68 William Toepper Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38.0
69 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 38.0
70 Tim Turk Land Shark 37.5
71 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 37.0
72 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 37.0
73 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 35.0
74 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 34.0
75 Richard Hunt 1 Error 33.0
76 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo 33.0
77 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 32.0
78 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 32.0
79 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 31.0
80 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31.0
81 Steve Johnson 1 Error 31.0
82 Peter Serrurier 30.0
82 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 30.0
84 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 30.0
85 Hugh Potter 1 Error 30.0
86 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29.0
87 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 29.0
88 Tim Rich Team Rose City 28.5
89 Samuel Cordell Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 28.0
89 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 28.0
89 Terry Brown 28.0
89 alec bentley Hutch's-Co-Motion 28.0
89 Allan Wright 28.0
89 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 28.0
95 David Miller Team Rose City 28.0
96 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 28.0
97 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 26.0
98 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 26.0
98 Steve Vander Waal 26.0
98 Mark Schafer 1 Error 26.0
98 Kevin Reilly 26.0
98 Mark Krause Land Shark 26.0
98 Lon Getlin 1 Error 26.0
104 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 26.0
105 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 26.0
105 Patrick Hultgren 26.0
107 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 25.0
108 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 25.0
109 Clark Henry Team Rose City 25.0
110 Steve Gerdemann 24.0
111 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 24.0
112 Robert Dobrey 24.0
113 Thom Meyers 1 Error 24.0
113 Henry Grass NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 24.0
113 Mike Fajer 1 Error 24.0
116 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 23.0
117 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 23.0
118 Einar Traa Portland Velo 23.0
119 Chris Kovash Land Shark 22.5
120 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 22.5
121 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 22.0
122 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 22.0
122 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 22.0
122 Donald Coker 1 Error 22.0
125 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 22.0
126 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 22.0
127 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 21.0
128 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21.0
129 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21.0
130 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 21.0
131 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 21.0
132 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 20.5
132 Russell Rickert Land Shark 20.5
134 Yuji Sumimoto 20.0
135 Dan Gilden 20.0
136 Lance Caldwell 20.0
136 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20.0
136 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 20.0
136 Jean Wendling 1 Error 20.0
136 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 20.0
136 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 20.0
142 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles 19.0
143 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19.0
144 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 18.0
145 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 18.0
146 Todd Hutchings MiDuole 18.0
147 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 18.0
148 Guy Polson 17.0
149 Mark Campillo 17.0
150 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 17.0
151 Paul Hart Pistis 16.0
152 Edward Lanton 16.0
153 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 16.0
154 Scott McKnight crank 15.0
155 Jerry Shafer Slalom Consulting Racing 15.0
156 Michael Girard Portland Velo 15.0
156 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 15.0
158 David Stabler 1 Error 15.0
159 Chuck Woosley United Finance 15.0
160 Brett Donis 14.0
160 Ruben Markstrom River City Bicycles 14.0
162 Marc Thompson 14.0
163 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 14.0
164 Jim Brogden 14.0
164 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 14.0
164 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 14.0
164 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 14.0
164 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 14.0
169 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 14.0
170 Tom Andersen 14.0
171 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
172 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 14.0
172 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 14.0
174 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.0
174 Jason Pinkerton 13.0
176 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0
177 John Pearch 13.0
178 Scott Kocher 13.0
179 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.0
180 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13.0
181 Dave Faust Team Rose City 12.5
182 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 12.0
182 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 12.0
182 jeff Marsh 12.0
185 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 12.0
186 Mike Engelmann 12.0
187 Alex Kohan Willamette University Cycling Team 12.0
188 Peter Ettro 12.0
188 Dale Harless Cycle University 12.0
190 Rick Tillery 12.0
191 stephen Holmes Team Western Bike Works 11.0
191 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 11.0
191 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 11.0
194 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 11.0
195 James Bell Hutch's-Co-Motion 11.0
196 Allen Kraft Team Western Bike Works 11.0
197 Pete Kent 11.0
198 WIM ROELS Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 11.0
199 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11.0
200 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 11.0
201 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 11.0
202 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 11.0
203 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 10.0
204 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 10.0
205 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 10.0
206 John Hall 10.0
207 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0
208 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 10.0
209 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 10.0
210 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 10.0
211 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling Team 10.0
211 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10.0
213 Jim Pennington Team S+M 9.0
214 Matt Solhjem 9.0
214 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 9.0
214 Kim Neve 1 Error 9.0
217 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 9.0
218 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 9.0
219 Jorge Lara 9.0
220 Greg Kempthorn 9.0
221 James Owen Capitol Velo 9.0
222 Michael Knapp 1 Error 8.0
222 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 8.0
222 Bob Daugherty Portland Wheelmen 8.0
225 Rob Van Kirk Adventures Edge 8.0
226 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Co-Motion 8.0
226 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0
228 joe dominey 8.0
229 Tim White Scout Troopers of Vader's Fist 8.0
230 Tom Meese 8.0
230 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 8.0
232 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0
233 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.5
233 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.5
235 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
235 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
235 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
235 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
239 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 7.0
240 Mark Boguslawski 7.0
241 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 7.0
242 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
242 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 7.0
244 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
245 Richard Mularski 7.0
246 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.5
246 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.5
246 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.5
246 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 6.5
246 Ken Reid Team Rose City 6.5
251 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6.0
252 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6.0
253 Don Bailey CAPA-Soraz Racing 6.0
254 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 6.0
254 J.Michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 6.0
256 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 6.0
257 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 6.0
257 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 6.0
259 Scott Gerwig 5.5
259 Zachary Rose 5.5
261 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 5.0
262 Reginald Lee Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 5.0
263 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5.0
264 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5.0
265 James Thiele Team Rose City 5.0
266 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 5.0
267 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
268 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 4.0
269 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 4.0
269 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 4.0
269 Douglas Obletz Multnomah Athletic Club 4.0
272 Michael Olson Olson's Bicycles 4.0
273 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 4.0
274 Mike Murphy CCR 3.0
275 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3.0
276 Jay Rideout RAO/Imperial River Racing 3.0
276 Cal Stone 3.0
278 Martin Stabler 2.0
279 Gary Jacquot 2.0
280 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 2.0
281 Dean Anderson crank 1.0