2013 Age Graded Masters Men 40-44 BAR

Updated January 25, 2014 18:52 PM

Name Team Points
1 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 1173
2 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 1045
3 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 1000
4 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 996
5 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 952
6 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 875
7 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 842
8 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 803
9 Joseph Holcomb Dark Horse 750
10 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 738
11 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 694
12 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 653
13 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 650
14 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 639
15 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 638
16 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 624
17 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 606
18 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 604
19 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 594
20 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 574
21 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 557
22 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 555
23 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 551
24 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 549
25 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 547
26 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 519
27 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 515
28 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 510
29 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 503
30 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 500
31 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 497
32 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 495
33 Andrew Holder 486
34 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 484
35 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 479
36 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 474
37 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 452
38 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 452
39 Douglas Johnson Santiam Bicycle 451
40 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 449
41 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 449
42 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 447
43 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 441
44 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 429
45 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 427
46 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 420
47 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 416
48 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 414
49 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 402
50 Damion Miller 401
51 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 387
52 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima Cycling Team 373
53 Hamilton Christopher Dark Horse 373
54 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 367
55 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 358
56 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 350
57 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 349
58 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 343
59 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 342
60 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 340
61 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 334
62 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 327
63 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 325
64 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 320
65 Yuji Sumimoto 320
66 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 314
67 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 311
68 Matt Hooge 308
69 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 306
70 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 304
71 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 300
72 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 298
73 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse 296
74 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 295
75 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 294
76 Sage Freeman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 287
77 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 284
77 Brent Casady 284
79 Joe Tysoe 280
80 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 279
81 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 277
82 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 276
83 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 276
84 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 275
85 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 274
85 Scott Bradway Team S+M 274
87 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 273
88 trevor kosa na 270
89 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing 268
90 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 267
91 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 264
91 Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports 264
93 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 261
94 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 260
95 Jason Musengo 256
96 Ryan Russell Team FZ 254
97 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 253
98 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 252
99 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 252
99 Ian Connors Word-RCB by Cyclisme 252
99 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 252
102 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 251
103 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 250
104 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 249
105 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 247
106 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 245
107 Evan MacKenzie 244
108 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling 243
109 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 242
110 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima 240
110 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 240
110 Keith Knowles 1 Error 240
113 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 239
113 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 239
115 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 237
116 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 235
117 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 232
118 Greg Miller Sagebrush Cycles 231
119 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 231
120 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 230
121 Ryan McKean Hutch's/Bend Dental 225
122 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 224
122 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 224
124 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 223
125 ronald kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 222
126 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 221
127 Kale Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 219
128 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 214
129 John M. Schmidt 213
130 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 212
130 Jon Coney 212
132 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 211
133 Webster Wilson 210
134 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 209
135 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 208
136 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 207
137 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 206
138 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 204
139 Andrew Rosette Andrew Rosette 203
140 Matthew Giorgio 202
141 Brad Cross 198
141 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 198
143 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 198
144 Richard Hogan Land Shark 197
144 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 197
146 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 194
147 Michael Squire Michael Squire 193
147 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 193
149 Brian Vegter Bella 192
150 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 191
151 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 190
152 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental 186
153 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 185
154 Chad Smeltzer 184
154 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 184
156 Jonathan Irick VC Roger 183
157 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade 182
158 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 181
159 Jim Sipe 179
160 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 178
161 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 176
162 Bartholomew Martin 172
163 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 171
164 ben conte 170
165 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling 168
166 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 167
166 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 167
168 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 166
169 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 163
170 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 163
171 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 157
171 Andy Platt 157
173 Scott Churchill SCV 156
173 Mark LaGioia 156
175 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 151
176 Mathew Braun Team Audi 150
176 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 150
178 randy salamon Seattle Super Squadra 149
179 Charles Choo 146
179 David Peabody 146
181 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 145
181 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 145
183 Shane Fletcher Dark Horse 139
184 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental 138
185 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 137
186 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 135
187 Rick Jones UEFR 129
188 Derik Mills 122
189 Alex Accetta HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 122
190 robert lee Filth and Fury 120
191 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 116
192 David Martin 115
193 Troy Cross Troy Cross 114
194 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One 111
195 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 110
196 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 109
197 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 107
198 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 105
198 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 105
200 Jason Fleming HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 104
201 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 103
202 Andrew Filer 102
203 Shawn Kolitch 1 Error 100
204 Robert Christensen Team S+M 99
204 Brian Cannon Human Powered 99
206 Chapell Miller Team Dirt 97
207 Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One 96
208 Chuck Hood Twin Six / Lazer 93
209 Kevin Chandler 91
210 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team 89
211 David Hart 87
212 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 83
213 michael thoen 78
213 Brett Kelver 1 Error 78
215 Kyle Gunsul 76
216 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 74
217 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 72
218 John Menconi 70
219 Nick Gilbert 1 Error 69
220 Chris Chambers 65
221 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 61
222 Brian Baumann Team S+M 60
223 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 59
224 eric kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 58
225 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 57
226 Chris Wright VC Roger 56
227 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56
228 Raymond Crepeau Ruckus Test Team 52
229 David Pryor 49
230 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48
230 Paul Schipper 48
232 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 47
233 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 45
234 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 44
235 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43
236 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 42
237 Josh Platis Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40
238 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39
239 ILe Powell Team S+M 36
240 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 34
241 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 32
241 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 32
243 Rick Tillery 28
244 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
244 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 26
246 David Shrock 25
247 David Gantt Gurley 24
248 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 23
249 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 22
250 Jason Feig 21
251 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 20
251 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 20
253 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 18
254 Chad Lowe 12
255 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 11
255 Jason Buerkle 11
255 Tom Meese 11
258 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 10
259 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 9
259 Jeremy Hudson 9
261 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 8
262 Robert Winnenberg 7
262 Mark Krause Land Shark 7
264 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 5