2013 Cyclocross Masters Women BAR

Updated January 25, 2014 18:31 PM

Name Team Points
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 292
2 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 229
3 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 223
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 181
5 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 177
6 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 160
7 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 156
8 Beth Burns Dark Horse 148
9 Pam Reid Team Rose City 144
10 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 142
11 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 135
12 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 133
13 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 124
14 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 124
15 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 123
16 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 120
17 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 119
18 Michelle Mercer Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 118
19 Suzy Renn Team Slow 116
20 erica wescott Sunnyside Sports 114
21 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 112
22 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 110
23 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 109
24 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 107
25 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 107
26 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 103
27 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 102
28 Julia Fudge Poplollies 101
29 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 101
30 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 100
31 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 94
32 Linda Tesman 89
33 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 89
34 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 87
35 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 86
36 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 86
37 Michelle Mills StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 85
38 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 82
39 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 80
40 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 79
41 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 78
42 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 78
43 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 72
44 Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports 71
45 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 71
46 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 70
47 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 70
48 Jill Petersen Team Finger 69
49 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 68
50 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 66
51 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 64
52 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 63
53 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 61
54 Theresa Ross 59
55 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 59
56 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 57
57 Jody Schmidt 56
58 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 56
59 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 54
60 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 52
61 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 52
62 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 50
63 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49
64 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 49
65 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 49
66 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 47
67 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47
68 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 47
69 Mary Hull 45
70 Lindsey Kennedy 45
71 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45
72 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43
73 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42
74 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 41
75 Patty Sturdevant 40
76 Sheri Zwagerman Team Krunk Shox. 40
77 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40
78 Jill Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery 40
79 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40
80 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team 39
81 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 39
82 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39
83 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 38
84 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 36
85 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport 36
86 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 35
87 Charlotte Gregson Disco Velo 35
88 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 33
89 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
90 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31
91 MM Jenkins BeerMongers Cycle Club 31
92 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 30
93 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30
94 sandrine McFadden Peterson / Spokeswomen Racing 27
95 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 26
96 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25
97 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 25
98 Evelyn Kim HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
99 Georgann Shinn Threshold Velo 24
100 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 24
101 Carol Pelmas Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 23
102 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 23
103 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 22
104 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
105 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles 22
106 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 21
107 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
108 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20
109 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 20
110 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 19
111 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19
112 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 18
113 juliette oldfield 18
114 Erica McKenzie Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 17
115 Amanda Durkee 17
116 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
117 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
118 Jenn Tigli Broken Spoke Cycling 15
119 Heidi Swift Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
120 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport 15
121 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 15
122 Jett Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery 14
123 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 14
123 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
125 Jill Harris JMBA 13
126 Lori Brault Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
127 Marcia Menche 13
128 Nancy Odle 13
129 Christina Hogan 12
130 Michelle Gross Bikesale.com 12
131 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 12
132 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 12
133 Lynda Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
134 paula Leslie 11
135 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
136 Darien Curl 11
137 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 11
138 Michelle Johnson 11
138 Tamara Metz Dark Horse 11
140 Megan Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 10
141 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 10
142 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
143 Muffy Roy Sunnyside Sports 9
144 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport 9
145 Robyn Pfeifer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
146 Michelle Thorstrom 8
147 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 7
148 sarah martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 7
149 Loraine Blake Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6
150 Jennifer App echelon racing development 5
151 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
152 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 4
153 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 2
154 Annie Ericson 1