2013 Mountain Bike Elite Men BAR

Updated January 25, 2014 18:35 PM

Name Team Points
1 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 67.0
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 62.0
3 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 54.0
4 Patrick Means Team S+M 49.0
5 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 49.0
6 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 41.0
7 Nathan Riddle 41.0
7 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 41.0
9 Keith Jennings Team Hazelux 40.0
10 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 36.0
11 Evan Plews Reall Racing 30.0
12 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 27.0
13 Andy Olsson Team Finger 26.0
14 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 23.0
15 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 23.0
16 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 21.5
17 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 21.0
18 Adam Bucklin 18.0
19 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 17.0
20 Carl Decker Giant 15.0
21 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 15.0
22 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks 15.0
23 luke demoe Reall Racing 15.0
24 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15.0
25 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 14.0
26 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 14.0
27 Tyler Horton Team Finger, Transition Bikes, Giro 14.0
28 Kevin Bradford-Parish 14.0
29 Greg Miller Sagebrush Cycles 13.0
30 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 13.0
31 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 12.0
32 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 12.0
33 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11.0
34 Casey Coffman FELT/WTB 11.0
34 solana kline Thump Coffee 11.0
36 Jared Hobbs River City/IBIS 11.0
37 Geoffrey Huber Kona/Fat Tire Farm 11.0
38 Chad Swanson Team S+M 10.0
39 Alexander McGuinnis Team Krunk Shox. 10.0
40 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 10.0
41 Justin Ferry The Bike Gallery 9.0
42 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9.0
43 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 8.0
44 John Merrill Service Course Velo 8.0
45 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 8.0
46 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 7.5
46 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 7.5
46 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt''s Army 7.5
49 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 7.0
49 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7.0
49 Tim Goodall Islabikes 7.0
52 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 7.0
53 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 7.0
54 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 7.0
55 Steven Case Team S+M 6.5
55 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 6.5
55 Chris Moor 6.5
58 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
58 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
58 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6.0
58 Kale Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6.0
62 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 6.0
63 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 6.0
64 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 6.0
65 SCOTT CHAPIN Bicyclebluebook/Rocklobster 6.0
66 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.5
66 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.5
66 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.5
66 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.5
70 Karla Kingsley 5.0
70 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 5.0
70 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 5.0
70 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 5.0
74 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 5.0
75 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 4.5
75 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 4.5
75 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 4.5
78 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4.0
78 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 4.0
78 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 4.0
78 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 4.0
82 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 4.0
83 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.5
83 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 3.5
83 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.5
83 Marila Alvares signal cycles/Bike Gallery 3.5
87 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 3.0
87 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 3.0
87 Leslie Copper 3.0
90 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 3.0
91 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2.5
91 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2.5
91 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 2.5
91 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2.5
95 Remy Maguire Team S+M 2.0
95 Andrew Morphis BeerMongers Cycle Club 2.0
95 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2.0
95 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 2.0
99 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2.0
100 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 1.5
100 Beth Burns Dark Horse 1.5
102 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 1.0
102 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 1.0
102 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1.0
102 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1.0
106 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 1.0
107 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 0.5
107 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 0.5
107 Barrett Reiner 0.5
107 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 0.5