2013 Mountain Bike Masters Men BAR

Updated January 25, 2014 18:35 PM

Name Team Points
1 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 133.00
2 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 110.00
3 Bryan Ross Sappo Hill Soapworks 108.00
4 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 103.00
5 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 101.00
6 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 97.00
7 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 88.00
8 Mark Miller Team Dirt 88.00
9 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 87.00
10 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 83.00
11 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 77.00
12 david baker Sunnyside Sports 75.00
13 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 71.00
14 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized 70.00
15 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 68.00
16 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 66.00
17 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling 62.00
18 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 61.00
19 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 61.00
20 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 60.00
21 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 59.00
22 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 59.00
23 david hill Reall Racing 58.00
24 Jonathan Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 58.00
25 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 55.00
26 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles 54.00
27 Scott Bradway Team S+M 49.00
28 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 49.00
29 Mike Webb Team Dirt 47.00
30 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle 46.00
31 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 44.00
32 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 44.00
33 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 44.00
34 Scott Housley 42.00
35 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com 42.00
36 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 42.00
37 Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports 42.00
38 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 40.00
39 Terry Knight 40.00
40 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 40.00
41 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40.00
42 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 39.00
43 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 38.00
44 Alan Ott Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 38.00
45 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 38.00
46 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 38.00
47 Ryan Russell Team FZ 37.00
48 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 36.50
49 Warren Rice BLAZIN SADDLES 36.00
50 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 36.00
51 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 36.00
52 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 35.00
53 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 35.00
54 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34.00
55 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 33.50
56 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32.00
57 Evan MacKenzie 31.00
58 Michael Benno Dark Horse 31.00
59 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 30.00
59 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 30.00
59 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 30.00
62 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 30.00
63 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 29.00
64 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 29.00
65 Terry Keele HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29.00
66 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 29.00
67 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 29.00
68 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 28.00
69 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28.00
70 Greg Miller Sagebrush Cycles 28.00
71 Robert Perry 28.00
71 chris stapleton Cycle Analysis 28.00
73 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 28.00
74 Patrick Means Team S+M 28.00
74 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 28.00
74 Will Sullivan 28.00
77 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 27.00
78 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 27.00
79 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 27.00
80 Greg Redfern 27.00
81 Sam Medrano 26.00
82 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 26.00
82 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 26.00
84 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 25.00
85 Andrew Holder 25.00
86 Marcel Russenbarger 25.00
87 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 25.00
88 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25.00
89 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 24.50
90 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 24.00
91 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 24.00
91 craig bontly Yamika 24.00
93 Curt Dooley Curt Dooley 23.00
94 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23.00
95 John Lulich 23.00
96 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 23.00
97 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 22.00
98 Andrew Rosette Andrew Rosette 22.00
99 Matthew Giorgio 22.00
100 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 22.00
100 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22.00
102 Phil Brothers 22.00
103 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 21.50
104 Patrick Honsinger 21.00
105 Jeff Quinn VELOART 21.00
106 Wayne Tonning 21.00
107 Mark White 21.00
108 Cameron Wogan 20.00
109 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 20.00
109 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 20.00
111 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19.00
112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 19.00
113 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 19.00
114 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 18.00
115 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental 18.00
116 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 18.00
117 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 18.00
117 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 18.00
117 tom williamson 18.00
120 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 17.00
121 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17.00
122 Jim Sipe 17.00
123 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 17.00
124 Rod Dowse 16.00
125 Paul Kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16.00
126 Don Petersen 16.00
126 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 16.00
126 Matt Mallet 16.00
129 Paul Bascom 15.00
130 paul wertzberger 15.00
130 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15.00
132 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15.00
133 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling 15.00
134 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 15.00
135 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 15.00
136 David Jero Boneyard Cycling 15.00
137 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 15.00
137 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. 15.00
139 Damion Miller 15.00
140 Mike Ripley Mudslinger Events/Oregon Endurance 15.00
141 steve green 15.00
142 Kieffer Tarbell 15.00
143 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 15.00
144 Andy Platt 15.00
145 David German Hammer Velo 14.50
146 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14.00
147 Jeff Hollister 14.00
148 Roger Lopez Victory Velo Racing 14.00
149 Joe Mendonca Rusty Pistols 14.00
150 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 14.00
151 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 14.00
152 simon Burn Simon Burn 14.00
152 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 14.00
154 Jim Juenger 14.00
155 David Peabody 14.00
156 Vern Ward 14.00
156 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 14.00
156 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 14.00
159 Douglas Johnson Santiam Bicycle 14.00
160 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 14.00
161 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 14.00
162 Shane Fletcher Dark Horse 14.00
163 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 14.00
163 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 14.00
165 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 13.00
166 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 13.00
166 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13.00
168 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 13.00
169 Jack Sullivan Corvallis High School 13.00
170 JERRY RADANT Boneyard Cycling 13.00
171 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13.00
172 Rick Jones UEFR 13.00
173 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 13.00
173 Rick Shimota 13.00
175 Tyler Bertram 13.00
176 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 13.00
177 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13.00
178 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 13.00
179 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 13.00
180 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 12.00
181 robert lee Filth and Fury 12.00
182 Bob Reininger 12.00
182 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 12.00
184 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 12.00
185 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 12.00
185 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 12.00
185 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 12.00
188 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 12.00
189 Dave Klug Team Rose City 12.00
190 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 12.00
190 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental 12.00
192 Brian Vegter Bella 12.00
193 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 12.00
194 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 12.00
195 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 12.00
196 Charles Barrett 12.00
197 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 12.00
198 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.00
199 Alton Gray 11.00
200 Andy Henderson 11.00
200 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11.00
202 Robert Christensen Team S+M 11.00
203 Mark Harris 11.00
204 Chapell Miller Team Dirt 11.00
204 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 11.00
206 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 11.00
207 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11.00
207 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 11.00
209 jason saunders Team Dirt 11.00
210 Kevin Chandler 10.00
211 Jerry Horton 10.00
211 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 10.00
211 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 10.00
211 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 10.00
215 Donald Morehouse Kill Trail 10.00
216 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 10.00
216 Mario Fennerl Boneyard Cycling 10.00
218 mark robinson Team Finger 10.00
219 Cecil Arispe 10.00
220 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 10.00
221 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 10.00
221 Todd Embree Team Dirt 10.00
223 michael thoen 9.00
224 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 9.00
225 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9.00
226 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 9.00
226 erik goodfriend Showers Pass 9.00
228 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 9.00
229 Burt Hardin 9.00
230 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 9.00
231 John Menconi 9.00
232 Pat Shields 9.00
233 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 8.50
234 Albion Vickery 8.00
235 Gerald Skelton 8.00
236 Chris Chambers 8.00
237 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 8.00
238 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.00
239 Tracy Marks na 8.00
239 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8.00
241 Brian Baumann Team S+M 8.00
242 Kale Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8.00
243 eric kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8.00
244 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 8.00
245 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 7.50
245 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 7.50
247 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7.00
248 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 7.00
249 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 7.00
250 russell worley 7.00
250 Mark Newberry 7.00
252 Steve McCallion Chrome 7.00
253 Michael Smith 7.00
253 Jeffrey Hall 7.00
253 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7.00
253 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7.00
257 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 7.00
258 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 7.00
259 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental 7.00
260 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 7.00
261 Alex Accetta HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6.75
262 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 6.50
262 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 6.50
262 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 6.50
265 ILe Powell Team S+M 6.00
265 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 6.00
267 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 6.00
268 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 6.00
269 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 6.00
270 Greg Creswick Team Dirt 6.00
271 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5.75
272 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.50
273 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 5.00
274 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 5.00
275 Bill Thomas Team Chicken Butt 5.00
276 David Shrock 5.00
277 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One 5.00
278 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 5.00
279 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 5.00
280 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4.75
281 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4.50
281 Michael Choate Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.50
283 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass 4.00
283 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 4.00
285 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 4.00
286 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 4.00
286 Kevin Wolfe Camas Bike Team 4.00
286 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 4.00
286 Wayne Nussbaum 4.00
290 Mike Orem 4.00
291 Rob Suryan 4.00
292 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 4.00
293 Cully TODD 4.00
294 Robert Winnenberg 4.00
295 ronald kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3.75
296 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 3.50
296 Andy Leritz Team S+M 3.50
298 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3.00
298 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3.00
300 Steve Petersen Team Finger 3.00
301 seth ramsey Rebound/R.E.P. 3.00
302 Brian Quigley Team Dirt 3.00
302 Jay Marsh Boneyard / BACE Meetup.com 3.00
304 Alex Rocco Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 3.00
305 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3.00
306 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.00
307 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3.00
308 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 2.50
309 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2.00
310 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2.00
311 Todd Glasgow 2.00
312 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2.00
313 Joe Tysoe 2.00
314 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 1.50
315 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 1.00
316 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 1.00
317 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 1.00
318 Bob Moore Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 0.50
318 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 0.50