2013 Overall Category 3 Men BAR

Updated January 25, 2014 18:47 PM

Name Team Points
1 Killian Bailey 1397
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1162
3 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 1048
4 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1004
5 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 977
6 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 878
7 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 872
8 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 852
9 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 846
10 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 833
11 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 831
12 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 830
13 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 827
14 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 822
15 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 814
16 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 813
17 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 811
18 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 809
19 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 801
20 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 796
21 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 790
22 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 790
23 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 789
24 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 785
25 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 781
26 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 766
27 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 764
28 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized 759
29 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 752
30 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 746
31 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 745
32 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 745
33 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 744
34 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 728
35 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 725
36 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 725
37 Alexander Clemens Portland Bicycle Studio 701
38 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 699
39 Zach Gilmour 693
40 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 689
41 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 676
42 Michael Wise Dark Horse 636
43 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 591
44 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 588
45 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 588
46 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 581
47 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 580
48 Neil Byzick 580
49 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 574
50 billy bergen Hutchs Bicycles of Bend 574
51 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 571
52 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 564
53 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 564
54 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 563
55 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 560
56 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 558
57 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 555
58 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 553
59 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 552
60 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 548
61 Tim Goodall Islabikes 548
62 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 544
63 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 543
64 Mark Porcella West End Bikes/Specialized 536
65 Matt Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park 532
66 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 532
67 Cameron Clark 530
68 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 527
69 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 525
70 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 524
71 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 522
72 Chris Thomas Dark Horse 521
73 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 521
74 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 520
75 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 519
76 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 518
77 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 515
78 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 513
79 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 512
80 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 512
81 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 511
82 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 511
83 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 508
84 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 504
85 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar 502
86 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 498
87 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling 495
88 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 495
89 Chris Ward 494
90 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 494
91 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 487
92 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 483
93 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 479
94 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 479
95 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 472
96 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 472
97 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 471
98 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 469
99 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 464
100 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 463
101 Mark Schroeder Capitol Velo 461
102 Jess Palcios Santiam Bicycle 444
103 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 441
104 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 441
105 Daniel Moreno 435
106 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 432
107 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 432
108 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 426
109 Geoff Grummon crank 424
110 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 418
111 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima 416
112 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 412
113 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 399
114 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 397
115 Nick Manz 299
115 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 299
115 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 299
118 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 298
118 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 298
120 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 297
120 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 297
122 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 296
122 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 296
122 jeff marain 296
125 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 295
125 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 295
125 Paolo Zanetti Filth and Fury 295
128 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 294
128 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 294
128 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 294
131 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 293
131 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 293
131 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 293
131 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 293
131 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 293
131 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 293
137 Brian Abers BriHOP Cycling 292
137 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 292
137 Robert K Brown 292
137 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 292
141 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 291
141 Paul Mautner Veloforma 291
143 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 290
143 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 290
143 Jason Britton Team S+M 290
143 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 290
147 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 289
148 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 288
148 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com 288
150 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 287
150 Steve Campbell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 287
150 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 287
150 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 287
154 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 286
154 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 286
156 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 285
156 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 285
156 Billy Wherley Team S+M 285
156 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 285
160 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 284
160 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 284
160 Will Niemann-Ross Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 284
160 Gary Szalay 284
164 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 283
164 David Hart 283
164 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 283
164 Tyler Horton Team Finger, Transition Bikes, Giro 283
164 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 283
169 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 282
169 Gideon Francisco Santiam Bicycle 282
169 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 282
169 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 282
173 David Baldwin 281
173 Zhaolong Wu 281
173 Jacob Hase 281
176 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 280
176 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 280
178 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 279
178 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 279
178 Ray Fiori 279
178 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling 279
178 Ian Connors Word-RCB by Cyclisme 279
183 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes 278
183 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 278
183 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 278
183 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 278
183 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 278
188 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 277
188 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Cycling 277
190 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 276
190 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 276
190 Daniel MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 276
190 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 276
194 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 275
194 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 275
194 ben corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio 275
194 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 275
194 David Heddy Joe Bike 275
199 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 274
199 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 274
199 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 274
199 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 274
203 Joe Field Field Jerger 273
203 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 273
203 Ian Mastenbrook Reall Racing 273
203 justin fernandes Scotts Cycle and Sports Enduro Racing 273
203 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 273
208 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio 272
208 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 272
208 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 272
208 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 272
212 Zach Jarrett 271
212 Luke Coleman 271
212 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 271
215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 270
215 Matthew Perry 270
215 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 270
218 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 269
219 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 268
219 Mike Murray Bike Central 268
219 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 268
222 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 267
222 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 267
222 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 267
225 Marek Litinsky 266
225 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 266
225 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 266
228 Casey Cardwell Lost River Cycling Club 265
228 Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles/ Giro 265
228 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 265
231 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 264
231 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 264
231 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 264
231 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 264
235 Cory Solovewicz Go Bananas! 263
236 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 262
236 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 262
238 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 261
238 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefits/LSV 261
240 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 260
240 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 260
240 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 260
243 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 259
243 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 259
245 Damon Runberg 258
245 Jonathon Fogarty 258
245 Geoffrey Bee Yes Please 258
248 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 257
248 Jason Allen Visenka 257
250 CASEY HILL 256
250 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 256
250 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 256
253 Stephen Laurent 255
253 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 255
255 Gabe Doebler 254
256 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 252
256 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 252
256 Mark Bradley 1 Error 252
259 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 251
259 John Crandall Natural Terrain/Rainbow Cyclery 251
261 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 250
262 Travis Parker 249
262 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 249
264 Andrew Neill English Cycles 248
264 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 248
264 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 248
267 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 247
267 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 247
267 Ryan Garner Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 247
270 Ryan Seward When the Narwhal Bacons 246
271 Doug Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 245
271 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 245
273 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 244
274 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 243
274 Sage Brown 243
276 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 242
276 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 242
278 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 241
278 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 241
278 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 241
281 Andy Edick 240
282 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 239
282 Alan Whitney Rouge 239
284 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 238
284 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 238
286 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 237
286 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team 237
288 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 236
288 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 236
290 Austin Aske Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 235
290 Christian Buesch 235
290 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 235
293 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 234
293 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 234
295 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 233
296 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 232
296 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 232
296 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 232
296 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 232
296 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade 232
301 Michael Squire Michael Squire 231
301 Cody Ames 231
303 Brandon Groza 230
304 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 228
304 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 228
304 bruce carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 228
307 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 227
307 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 227
309 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 226
309 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 226
311 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 225
311 Nick Blacklock Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 225
311 Eric McKee 225
314 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 224
314 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade 224
316 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 223
316 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 223
318 Jesse Merrithew 222
319 Tim Rich Team Rose City 221
319 Ty Porter Booda Organics 221
319 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 221
319 Steve Swanson 221
323 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 220
324 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 219
324 Colter Chancellor 219
324 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 219
327 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 218
328 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee/Hammer Nutrition/Oakley/Giro 217
328 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 217
328 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 217
331 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 216
331 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 216
333 Chris Scanlon 215
333 Jordan Norris Joe Bike 215
335 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 214
335 Rich Barrows only or not att 214
337 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 213
338 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 212
338 Aaron McAdie House Wine 212
340 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 211
341 Matt Mallet 210
342 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 209
342 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 209
344 David Marchi Crows Feet Commons 207
344 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 207
344 Paul LaCava Giant 207
347 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 206
348 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 205
348 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 205
350 Allen Hardin AMH Velo 204
351 Cary Adams Natural Terrain/Rainbow Cyclery 203
352 Kyle Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 202
353 Jeff Quinn VELOART 201
353 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 201
355 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 200
356 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 198
357 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 197
358 Andrew Warren Team S+M 196
359 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 195
359 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 195
361 David Ripp 194
361 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 194
361 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 194
364 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 193
365 Eric Nelson Cross Contamination 191
365 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club 191
367 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 190
368 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 189
368 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 189
370 Tony Coca Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 188
370 Josh Speer 188
372 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 187
373 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima 186
373 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 186
375 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 185
376 Brian Powell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 184
376 Chris Moor 184
378 Nicolas Meier 183
378 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 183
380 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 182
380 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 182
382 tim hubner bff cycling 181
383 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 180
384 Andy Kappler Joe Bike 179
385 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 178
386 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 177
387 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 176
388 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 175
389 Timothy Scheumann 174
390 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 173
391 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 172
392 Andrew Lynch 171
393 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 170
394 Stephen Porino 169
395 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 168
396 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 167
397 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 166
398 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 165
399 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 164
400 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 163
401 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 162
402 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 161
403 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 160
404 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 158
405 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 157
406 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Racing Team 154
407 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 153
408 Neal Bibler Team S+M 151
409 Chapell Miller Team Dirt 150
410 Kurt Buddendeck Disco Velo 149
411 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 148
412 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 146
413 Deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling 145