2013 Road Category 4 Men BAR

Updated January 25, 2014 18:37 PM

Name Team Points
1 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 101
2 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 99
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 86
4 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 75
5 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 70
6 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 66
7 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo 66
8 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 66
9 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 65
10 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 64
11 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 62
12 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 59
13 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 55
14 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 54
15 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 54
16 Rod Mitchell 53
17 Jake Akerberg Trinity Bikes 52
18 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 48
19 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46
20 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 46
21 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 42
22 Justin Buell 41
23 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
24 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 39
25 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 38
26 Andrew Hadd Trailhead Coffee Roasters 38
27 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38
28 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 37
29 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 37
30 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 36
31 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34
32 Marek Litinsky 33
33 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
34 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 31
35 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31
36 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 30
37 Paul Hynes 30
38 David Baldwin 30
39 Daniel Lincoln 29
40 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29
41 louis liu Portland Velo Racing Team 29
42 Anthony Monteleone Heartstrings Cycling 28
43 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 28
44 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club 27
45 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 27
46 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
47 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
48 William McColloch 25
49 John Crandall Natural Terrain/Rainbow Cyclery 25
50 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 24
51 Marcus Guilfoyle 23
52 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 23
53 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling 22
54 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 22
55 Matt Mallet 22
56 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
57 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 21
58 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
59 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 20
60 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 20
61 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
62 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 20
63 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
64 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 19
65 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 19
66 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18
67 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17
68 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 17
69 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17
70 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 17
71 Nicholas Hudson Portland State University 16
72 Tim Goodall Islabikes 15
73 Matt Bloom 15
74 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
75 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 15
76 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 15
77 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
78 Mickey Mcdonald 14
79 Robert K Brown 14
80 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
81 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 14
82 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 14
83 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 14
84 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo 13
85 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
86 Greg van Amerongen 12
87 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 12
88 Crossett Freilinger 12
89 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 12
89 Jeff Condry 12
91 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12
92 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 12
93 Ryan Morgan 12
94 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
95 Ryan Franklin 11
96 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 11
97 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 11
98 Scott Kocher Planet X p/b On One 11
99 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 11
100 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 11
101 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
102 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 10
103 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 10
103 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
105 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
106 Tim Tseng 10
107 Will Hahn 9
108 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 9
109 Nicolas Wood 21st Avenue Bicycles 9
109 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 9
111 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 9
112 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 9
113 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 8
114 Andrew Warren Team S+M 8
115 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
116 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
117 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
118 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 8
119 Tim Simundza 8
120 Jordan Muller 1 Error 8
121 Timithy Olin-sipe Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
122 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks 7
123 Braden Fridell West End Bikes/Specialized 7
124 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 7
125 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 6
126 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 6
127 Andrew Springer Team Colleen 6
128 Josh Jones 6
128 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
130 Christian Braun Portland State University 6
131 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5
132 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
132 Nic Kytlica Planet X p/b On One 5
134 Denzel Lall Hapi-Go! 4
135 mark bailey 4
136 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4
137 Brian Powell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4
138 Matt Gilman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
139 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental 4
140 Anthony DiSano Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
141 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 3
142 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
143 Mark Koller Ironclad/Yakima 3
144 Paul LaCava Giant 3
145 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 3
146 Justin Tornow ME 3
147 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 2
148 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 2
149 Jesse Merrithew 2
150 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 2
151 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 2
152 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 2
153 Derek Swanson 2
154 Michael Heidenreich 2
155 Kyle Gunsul 1
156 Adrian Bosch 1
157 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 1
158 Ryan Hauck 1
159 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 1
160 Tom Rousculp 1
161 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 1
162 Ryan Garner Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1
163 andrew kroger 1
164 Alistair Corkett Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1