2013 Time Trial Masters Men BAR

Updated January 25, 2014 18:40 PM

Name Team Points
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 225.0
2 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 156.0
3 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 145.0
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 137.0
5 Dan Gilden Zone5 131.0
6 John Slawta Land Shark 129.5
7 Ray Anderson 1 Error 122.0
8 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 118.0
9 Paul Mautner Veloforma 118.0
10 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 112.0
11 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 100.0
12 Joseph Holcomb Dark Horse 100.0
13 Mark Bradley 1 Error 99.0
14 Donald Coker Hutch's/Bend Dental 94.0
15 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 90.0
16 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 88.0
17 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 87.0
18 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 85.0
19 Dean Anderson crank 83.0
20 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 82.5
21 Joe Tysoe 82.0
22 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 81.0
23 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 78.0
24 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 75.0
25 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 75.0
26 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's Race Team 74.0
27 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 71.5
28 Allen Kraft crank 71.0
29 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 71.0
30 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 71.0
31 Roger Nelson crank 67.0
32 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 65.0
33 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63.5
34 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 61.0
35 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 61.0
36 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 60.0
37 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60.0
38 Brian List Bike Central 59.0
39 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 57.0
40 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 57.0
41 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 55.0
42 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 53.0
43 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 53.0
44 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 53.0
45 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 51.0
46 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51.0
47 kevin short loco moco 50.0
48 Rob Annen 48.0
49 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48.0
50 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46.0
51 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46.0
52 Mark Edlen 45.5
53 Carl Hoefer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44.0
54 Rod Wanker 44.0
55 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 44.0
56 john nicholas DNR Cycling 43.0
57 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 43.0
58 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42.0
59 Ed Condit 41.0
60 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 41.0
61 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 40.0
62 Damion Miller 40.0
63 Bryan Ross Sappo Hill Soapworks 39.0
64 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 39.0
65 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 37.0
66 Michael Hopkins Planet X p/b On One 37.0
67 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 36.0
68 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 36.0
69 Tom Dean 36.0
70 Gary Jacquot 35.0
71 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 34.0
72 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34.0
73 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 34.0
74 Brian Dumais Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 33.0
75 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 33.0
76 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31.0
77 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30.0
78 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 30.0
79 Matthew Brock 30.0
79 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 30.0
79 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental 30.0
79 Allan Wright 30.0
79 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 30.0
84 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 30.0
85 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 29.0
86 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 29.0
87 Tim Turk Land Shark 29.0
88 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 29.0
89 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 29.0
90 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 29.0
91 Stephen McDade BBC Bike Gallery Continental 29.0
92 Martin Fuss BBC Bike Gallery Continental 29.0
93 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 28.5
94 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 28.0
95 Jonathan Sharp 28.0
95 Kevin Reilly 28.0
95 Andreas Gute BBC Bike Gallery Continental 28.0
95 Ruben Markstrom Rapha/River City Bicycles 28.0
95 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 28.0
95 James Noonan VBC 28.0
95 Thom Meyers Unattached 28.0
95 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 28.0
103 David Stabler Zone 5 28.0
104 Richard Hogan Land Shark 27.5
105 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 27.0
106 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 27.0
107 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 26.0
107 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 26.0
107 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26.0
107 Terry Knight 26.0
107 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 26.0
107 Loren Russell 26.0
113 Yuji Sumimoto 26.0
114 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 26.0
115 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 25.0
116 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 25.0
117 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 25.0
118 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 25.0
119 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 24.0
120 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24.0
121 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.0
121 Joseph Hoerner Dark Horse 24.0
121 Jason Pinkerton 24.0
124 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 24.0
125 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23.0
126 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 23.0
127 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 23.0
128 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 22.5
129 Wes Stephens Block Bikes 22.0
130 Tim Ellerbruch 22.0
131 ben conte 22.0
132 kirk Burpee None 22.0
133 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 22.0
133 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22.0
135 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 22.0
136 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 22.0
137 Glen Gann Land Shark 21.5
138 Tim Rich Team Rose City 21.5
139 Garth McKay 21.0
140 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 21.0
141 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 20.0
142 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 20.0
143 Jeff Quinn VELOART 20.0
144 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 20.0
145 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 20.0
145 Andrew LaVeine 20.0
145 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 20.0
145 irvyn segal 20.0
145 Mark LaGioia 20.0
150 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 19.5
151 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 18.0
152 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 18.0
153 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 18.0
153 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 18.0
155 Charles Choo 18.0
156 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 18.0
157 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 18.0
158 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17.0
159 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17.0
160 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 17.0
161 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 17.0
162 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 17.0
163 Jonathan Lyons 17.0
164 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 16.5
165 Robert Dobrey 16.0
166 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 15.0
167 Tony Coca Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 15.0
168 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 15.0
169 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 15.0
170 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15.0
170 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.0
170 Scott Housley 15.0
173 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15.0
174 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 15.0
175 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15.0
176 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized 15.0
177 Mark Campillo Team Ruby Cat 15.0
178 Nick Blacklock Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14.0
179 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 14.0
179 Derik Mills 14.0
179 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14.0
182 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 14.0
183 Todd Arnold 14.0
184 Curt Dooley Curt Dooley 14.0
184 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 14.0
186 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14.0
187 Daniel Lincoln 14.0
188 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14.0
188 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 14.0
190 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14.0
191 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 14.0
192 Steve Ridgeway 14.0
193 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 14.0
194 william welch 1 Error 14.0
194 James Webb BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14.0
196 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 13.0
196 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13.0
196 Patrick Honsinger 13.0
196 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 13.0
196 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13.0
201 Shawn Kolitch 1 Error 13.0
202 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13.0
202 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13.0
204 Mark Harris 13.0
205 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 13.0
206 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 13.0
207 Jim Martin Pittman & Brooks 13.0
207 Douglas Johnson Santiam Bicycle 13.0
207 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13.0
207 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 13.0
211 Bill Meyers 12.0
211 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 12.0
211 david baker Sunnyside Sports 12.0
214 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental 12.0
215 Tyler Stewart Life Cycle Racing Team 12.0
216 Charles Barrett 12.0
217 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12.0
218 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0
218 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12.0
218 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 12.0
218 Brian Vegter Bella 12.0
222 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 12.0
223 Brett Kelver 1 Error 12.0
224 Tom Andersen Zone5 12.0
225 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 11.0
225 rudy greene 11.0
225 Michael Davis 11.0
228 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 11.0
229 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycles 11.0
230 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 11.0
231 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11.0
232 Nick Gilbert 1 Error 11.0
233 Jason Saunders Team Dirt 11.0
234 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 11.0
235 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 11.0
236 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 10.0
237 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.0
238 Justin Watkins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10.0
238 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0
238 Jeff Jones 10.0
238 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 10.0
242 Robert Luoma 10.0
243 Joe Lang 10.0
244 Eric Szczukowski 1 Error 10.0
245 David Hart 9.0
246 Collin Brooks 9.0
246 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team 9.0
248 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9.0
249 Andrew Osborn bicycleattorney.com 9.0
250 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 8.0
251 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 8.0
252 Russell Morton 8.0
253 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8.0
254 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One 8.0
255 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 8.0
256 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 8.0
257 Jon Kraft Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 7.5
257 bruce carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 7.5
257 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 7.5
257 Brad Earl Land Shark 7.5
261 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 7.0
262 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
263 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 7.0
264 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental 7.0
265 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 7.0
266 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 7.0
267 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 7.0
268 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 7.0
269 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7.0
270 Rod Malone Tempo/KWC 6.5
270 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 6.5
270 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 6.5
270 John Tess Tempo/KWC 6.5
270 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 6.5
275 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0
275 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0
275 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0
278 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 6.0
279 Ed King Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6.0
280 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 6.0
281 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0
281 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0
281 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 6.0
281 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 6.0
285 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 5.0
286 John Sherwood 5.0
287 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 4.0
288 Rob Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0
289 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 4.0
290 Tom Meese 4.0
291 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 4.0
292 Jeremy Hudson 4.0
292 Michael Knapp 1 Error 4.0
294 Mark Krause Land Shark 3.0
294 Rory Tosh Cycle Analysis 3.0
296 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 3.0
297 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 3.0
298 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3.0
299 Mike Cowden Tsunami 3.0
300 Edward Lanton 3.0
301 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2.0
302 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2.0
303 Jeff Jarvi 2.0
304 Craig Broberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.0
304 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 2.0
306 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 2.0
307 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0
308 Clark Henry Team Rose City 1.0