2014 Cyclocross Beginner Men BAR

Updated October 1, 2014 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 90
2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 69
3 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 65
4 Chris Page 49
5 Mike Nieto 46
6 Charlie Goldston 43
7 Danny Pettit 37
8 Peter Hand 35
9 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 34
10 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 33
11 justin tunis 30
12 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 29
13 Howard Bell The Hub Cyclery 28
14 elijah smith 28
15 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26
16 Riley Combs 25
17 Brad Davidson 23
18 Dan Gilden 21
19 Steve Olsen 21
20 luis vargas 20
21 Kevin Bransford 19
22 tom valencia 17
23 Steven Rose 16
24 Matt Jamison 15
25 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
26 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 15
27 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA 15
28 john pearson Sunset Cycles 14
29 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 14
30 Alex Geschke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
31 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 13
32 RJ Johnson Boneyard Cycling 13
33 Jeremy Everitt 13
34 Alastair Cox 13
35 Kyle Gunsul 12
36 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
36 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 12
38 Chas Esping 12
39 Tommaso Gomez 12
40 Michael Gasperson 12
41 Erik Naylor 11
42 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 11
43 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
44 Jon Ervin 10
45 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
46 cooper nagel 9
47 jeff copus 9
48 Jorge Lara 9
49 ryan Smith 8
50 jacques LaFortune bicycleattorney.com 8
51 Mike Brett The Spokesmen 8
52 David Lam 8
53 bob schneid 7
54 Titus Madlangbayan 7
55 Brandon Lore 7
56 Devin Salinas 6
57 Steve DeHaart 6
58 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 6
59 Andrew Duncan 6
60 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 6
61 Dustin Schneider 5
62 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 5
63 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
64 Damien Koehler 5
65 Jim Houck 4
66 Craig Mitchelldyer 4
67 ben conte 4
68 Will Hockett 3
69 Pete Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
70 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 3
71 Mark Rempel 3
72 Lester Luallin 3
73 Mark Alexander 2
74 Beau Burggraff 2
75 Brad Tanner 2
76 Stephen Rich 1
77 Cammia Kalimanis 1
78 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
79 Steve Kirbach 1