2014 Cyclocross Beginner Men BAR

Updated November 6, 2014 3:26 AM

Name Team Points
1 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 94.0
2 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 90.0
3 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 79.0
4 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 78.0
5 Danny Pettit 74.0
6 Peter Hand 70.0
7 Charlie Goldston 66.0
8 Ian Boggs 64.0
9 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 64.0
10 Mike Nieto 59.0
11 Russell Walker 58.5
12 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 57.0
13 luis vargas Human Powered 56.0
14 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 55.5
15 Paul Allen 55.0
16 Howard Bell 53.0
17 howard draper 51.5
18 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 50.5
19 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 50.5
20 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 50.0
21 Pat Case 49.0
22 Chris Page 49.0
23 tom valencia 48.5
24 Kevin Bransford 47.5
25 Cesar Carrillo 47.0
26 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 45.5
27 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44.5
28 justin tunis 43.0
29 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 41.0
30 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 40.0
31 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA 39.0
32 Ryan McLaughlin 37.0
33 D'Arcy Owen 37.0
34 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 33.0
35 Mark Hand 32.0
36 James Green 32.0
37 Eric Hagen 32.0
38 Tanner Schulz 29.5
39 Josh Wilhite 29.0
40 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport 29.0
41 elijah smith 28.0
42 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 28.0
43 Steve Olsen 28.0
44 john pearson Sunset Cycles 27.0
45 Toby Contreras 26.0
46 Riley Combs 25.0
47 Jeremy Kennedy 24.0
48 Brad Davidson Hapi-Go! 23.0
49 Steven Rose Steven Rose 23.0
50 Dan Gilden Zone5 21.0
51 Max Holfert Human Powered 17.0
52 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16.0
53 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.0
54 Will Hahn 15.0
55 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 15.0
56 Charles Hamilton 15.0
57 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0
58 Chris Rompala 15.0
59 Matt Jamison 15.0
60 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 15.0
61 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 15.0
62 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15.0
63 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA 15.0
64 Alastair Cox 15.0
65 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 14.0
66 Kellen Rear Portland State University 14.0
67 Alex Geschke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
68 bob schneid 14.0
69 Mike Baer 14.0
70 Thomas Tritz 14.0
71 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13.5
72 Gavin Rear 13.0
73 RJ Johnson Boneyard Cycling 13.0
74 Jeremy Everitt 13.0
75 jeff copus 13.0
76 Oliver Schrang 12.0
77 Chris Archibald Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12.0
78 Kyle Gunsul 12.0
79 Chas Esping 12.0
80 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 12.0
81 Michael Gasperson cyclocrossracing.com 12.0
82 Erik Naylor 11.0
83 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 11.0
84 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 11.0
85 Joshua Boelter 10.5
86 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0
87 Larry Weber Unattached 10.0
88 Jon Ervin 10.0
89 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0
90 Jack Owens 9.0
91 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9.0
92 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9.0
93 cooper nagel 9.0
94 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 9.0
95 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 9.0
96 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0
97 Steven Powell 8.0
98 Christopher Krupa 8.0
99 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8.0
100 Dan Harrison 8.0
101 ryan Smith 8.0
102 Jacques LaFortune bicycleattorney.com 8.0
103 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 8.0
104 Mike Brett The Spokesmen 8.0
105 David Lam 8.0
106 Christian Francis Capitol Velo 7.0
107 John Furtado 7.0
108 Emily Mathis 7.0
109 Titus Madlangbayan 7.0
110 Brandon LoRe 7.0
111 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7.0
112 Brad Tanner 7.0
113 John Kirkman 6.0
114 Corey Fish 6.0
115 Amanda Reinholtz 6.0
116 Steve DeHaart 6.0
117 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 6.0
118 Andrew Duncan 6.0
119 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 6.0
120 Wayne Garrison Jr. 6.0
121 George Crown 5.0
122 Greg Eyerly 5.0
123 Robert Mansolillo 5.0
124 Tom Upper Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0
125 Dustin Schneider Capital Safety 5.0
126 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 5.0
127 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0
128 Damien Koehler 5.0
129 Mark Sather Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0
130 Jim Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0
131 Craig Mitchelldyer 4.0
132 ben conte 4.0
133 Stephen Rich 4.0
134 Matt Jaszkowiak 4.0
135 Chris Thier BONE YARD CYCLE 3.0
136 Carl Steinke Unattached 3.0
137 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0
138 Will Hockett 3.0
139 Pete Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3.0
140 Mark Rempel 3.0
141 Lester Luallin Silverkings 3.0
142 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 2.5
143 Eric Mandich 2.0
144 Rian Anderson 2.0
145 Ben iwasa 2.0
146 Trisha Alder 2.0
147 Mark Alexander 2.0
148 Beau Burggraff 2.0
149 Erik Carter 2.0
150 Trevor Cable 2.0
151 Taylor Thompson 1.0
152 Ed Waters 1.0
153 Trevor Frank 1.0
154 Matt Good Look Good Feel Good 1.0
155 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 1.0
156 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0
157 Cammia Kalimanis 1.0
158 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0
159 Steve Kirbach 1.0