2014 Cyclocross Men A BAR

Updated November 6, 2014 3:26 AM

Name Team Points
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 185
2 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 182
3 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 162
4 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 139
5 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 136
6 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 129
7 Carl Decker Giant 127
8 Shannon Skerritt 114
9 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 103
10 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 87
11 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 87
12 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 84
13 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 82
14 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 77
15 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 76
16 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 70
17 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 70
18 Lance Haidet 69
19 Sean Babcock Team S+M 67
20 Trevor Pratt 66
21 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 66
22 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 63
23 Christopher Jones 60
24 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 60
25 Zach Gilmour 60
26 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 57
27 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 56
28 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 55
29 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 53
30 Andrew Thomas 52
31 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 52
32 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 51
33 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 51
34 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 51
35 Stephen Gann 50
36 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46
37 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45
38 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44
39 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43
40 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks 42
41 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 38
42 Patrick Means Team S+M 37
43 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 35
44 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 35
45 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 34
46 James Rowan Murder of Crows 34
47 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 33
48 Richard Hogan Land Shark 33
49 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 32
50 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 31
51 Ryan Trebon 30
52 Cameron Beard 30
53 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 30
54 Shawn Mitchell 29
55 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 26
56 Ian Jungjohann 25
57 Steve Fisher 25
58 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
59 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 22
60 Adam McGrath 21
61 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 21
62 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
63 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
64 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 19
65 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 17
66 Adam Artner 17
67 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
68 Patrick Jackson 15
69 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 15
70 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 14
71 Matt Dooley 14
72 Mark Bradley 14
73 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 13
74 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 13
75 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 13
76 Barry Wicks 13
77 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 13
77 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
79 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13
80 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
81 John Leonard 13
82 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
83 Paul LaCava Giant 13
84 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 12
85 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12
86 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 12
87 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 12
88 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 12
89 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 12
90 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 11
91 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 11
92 Nick Stroud 11
93 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 11
94 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 11
95 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 11
96 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 11
97 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 10
98 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 10
99 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
100 Scott Warren 10
101 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
102 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 10
103 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 10
104 Richard Machhein 10
105 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
106 Colé Lalomia 9
107 Austin Dowse 9
108 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 9
109 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 9
110 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 9
111 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 8
112 Richard Sweet 8
113 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
114 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 8
115 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
116 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
117 Stephen Glass 8
118 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 8
119 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 7
120 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
121 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6
122 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6
123 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 5
124 Brent Casady 5
125 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 5
126 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
127 Brig Brandt 4
128 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 4
129 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 4
130 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
131 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4
132 Adam FARABAUGH 3
133 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 2
134 Jake Szymanski 2
135 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
136 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
137 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 2
138 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 2
139 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 1
140 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 1