2014 Mountain Bike Category 1 Men BAR

Updated July 28, 2014 3:05 AM

Name Team Points
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 106
2 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 82
3 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 82
4 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 56
5 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
6 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 42
7 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 40
8 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 39
9 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36
10 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
11 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 33
12 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 32
13 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 30
14 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 29
15 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 29
16 Robert Christensen Team S+M 26
17 David Krause 25
18 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team 24
19 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team 21
20 Darren Jahn 19
21 Brian Gerow 19
22 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 16
23 Kevin Thonney 15
24 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 15
25 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 15
26 Ray Fiori 15
27 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 15
28 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 14
29 Tim Goodall Islabikes 14
30 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 14
31 Andy Redden 14
32 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 14
33 Sean Corey 14
34 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 13
35 Donald Morehouse 13
36 Ryan Bowen 13
37 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 13
38 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 12
39 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
40 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 11
41 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 11
42 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 10
43 Mike Fusaro 10
44 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 10
45 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 9
46 Ryan Brown 9
47 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 9
48 Denny Rowe III 8
49 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
50 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 8
51 Trevor Pratt 8
52 Jeff Turner 6
53 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
54 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 5
55 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
56 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 5
57 Lauren McCarthy 5
58 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 5
59 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 5
60 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 4
61 Luke Pennington Team S+M 3
62 Patrick Jackson 3
63 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 3
64 Zane Houshour 2
65 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 2
66 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 2