2014 Mountain Bike Category 1 Men BAR

Updated October 25, 2014 3:25 AM

Name Team Points
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 106
2 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 82
3 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 82
4 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 56
5 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
6 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 42
7 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 40
8 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 39
9 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36
10 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
11 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 33
12 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 32
13 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 30
14 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 29
15 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 29
16 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 26
17 Robert Christensen Team S+M 26
18 David Krause 25
19 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team 24
20 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22
21 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 21
22 Darren Jahn 19
23 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 19
24 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 16
25 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
26 Kevin Thonney 15
27 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 15
28 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 15
29 Ray Fiori 15
30 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 15
31 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 14
32 Tim Goodall Islabikes 14
33 Stephen Gann 14
34 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 14
35 Andy Redden 14
36 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 14
37 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 14
38 Donald Morehouse 13
39 Ryan Bowen 13
40 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 13
41 Seth Barnard 12
42 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 12
43 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
44 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 11
45 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 11
46 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 10
47 Mike Fusaro 10
48 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 10
49 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 9
50 Ryan Brown 9
51 Robert Uetrecht 9
52 Denny Rowe III 8
53 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 8
54 Trevor Pratt 8
55 Jeff Turner 6
56 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
57 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 5
58 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
59 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 5
60 Lauren McCarthy 5
61 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 5
62 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 5
63 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 4
64 Luke Pennington Team S+M 3
65 Patrick Jackson 3
66 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 3
67 Zane Houshour 2
68 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 2
69 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 2