2014 Time Trial Masters Men BAR

Updated November 6, 2014 3:30 AM

Name Team Points
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 171.5
2 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 152.0
3 John Slawta Land Shark 139.0
4 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 135.0
5 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 130.0
6 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 119.0
7 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 118.0
8 Paul Mautner Veloforma 117.5
9 Dean Anderson 116.0
10 Dan Gilden Zone5 111.0
11 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 109.0
12 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 105.0
13 Mark Bradley Unattached 104.0
14 Tom Webb Team Rose City 100.5
15 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 93.5
16 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 90.0
17 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 89.0
18 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 89.0
19 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 84.0
20 Tom Dean 78.0
21 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 75.0
22 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 73.0
23 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 72.0
24 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's Race Team 71.0
25 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 71.0
26 Mick Walsh Panache Endurance Team 69.0
27 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 68.0
28 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 66.0
29 Larry Jackson 65.5
30 Loren Russell 61.0
31 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 60.0
32 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 60.0
33 Scott Ryman Yashua Even The Mt's Will Praise His Name 57.0
34 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56.5
35 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 56.0
36 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 56.0
37 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 54.0
38 Dean Carson 53.0
39 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 51.0
40 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51.0
41 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 50.5
42 Evan Deutsch 49.0
43 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 49.0
44 Eric Szczukowski Unattached 49.0
45 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 48.0
46 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 47.0
47 Yuji Sumimoto 45.0
48 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 45.0
49 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 42.5
50 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 42.5
51 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 42.0
52 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 41.0
53 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41.0
54 Jeff Jones 41.0
55 Scott McKnight crank 41.0
56 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 40.0
57 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 40.0
58 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 40.0
59 Roger Nelson crank 40.0
60 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 38.0
61 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 38.0
62 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 38.0
63 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 37.5
64 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 37.0
65 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36.0
66 Rod Wanker 35.0
67 Steve Long Team ESC Bio Racer 34.0
68 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 34.0
69 kirk Burpee None 34.0
70 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 33.0
71 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 33.0
72 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 32.0
73 Dominic Barth 32.0
74 Michael Richardson Unattached 31.0
75 Chris Chavez 30.0
76 James Buckroyd Unattached 30.0
76 Peter Serrurier 30.0
78 Clif Cassidy Colavita 30.0
79 Patrick Flanagan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30.0
80 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 30.0
81 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 29.0
82 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 29.0
83 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 29.0
84 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29.0
85 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29.0
86 Edward Lanton 29.0
87 Michael McMahon RealD-Amgen Masters 28.0
87 Todd Arnold 28.0
89 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Bio Racer 28.0
90 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 28.0
91 Shawn Twing 28.0
92 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 27.0
93 Alan McGuire-Dale 26.0
94 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 26.0
95 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 26.0
95 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 26.0
97 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 25.0
98 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0
99 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 25.0
100 Jonathan Sharp 24.0
101 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 24.0
102 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22.0
103 Stephen Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 22.0
104 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 22.0
105 Brian List Bike Central 21.5
106 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 21.0
107 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 20.5
108 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 20.5
109 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 20.0
110 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 19.5
111 David DiMarco Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 19.0
112 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19.0
113 John Tallyn Portland Velo Racing Team 19.0
114 Vern Niehaus Team Alex 19.0
115 Edward French Team Cycle Sport 18.0
116 Tony Dirks Rogue 18.0
117 Marc Thompson 18.0
118 Mark Edlen 17.0
119 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17.0
120 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 17.0
121 Dave Faust Team Rose City 16.5
122 Glen Gann Land Shark 16.0
123 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 15.0
123 william welch Unattached 15.0
125 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 15.0
126 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental 15.0
126 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 15.0
128 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 15.0
129 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 15.0
130 Steve Ridgeway 15.0
131 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com 14.0
132 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 14.0
133 scott carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 14.0
134 Scott Gerwig 14.0
135 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14.0
136 Thomas Morgan 14.0
137 Tom Aichele 14.0
138 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13.5
139 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 13.0
140 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13.0
141 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental 13.0
141 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 13.0
141 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 13.0
141 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 13.0
145 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 13.0
146 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com 13.0
147 Doug Striley Marty's Cycle & Moore 13.0
148 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12.5
149 John Tess Tempo/KWC 12.0
150 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 12.0
150 Tony Coca Rogue 12.0
152 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 12.0
153 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 12.0
154 Garth McKay 12.0
155 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12.0
156 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0
157 Todd Hamina 12.0
158 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 12.0
159 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12.0
160 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 12.0
161 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11.5
162 john nicholas DNR Cycling 11.0
163 Wayne Boyle Interurban 11.0
164 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 11.0
164 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11.0
164 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 11.0
164 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 11.0
168 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0
169 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing 11.0
170 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10.5
171 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10.0
171 Michael Knapp Unattached 10.0
173 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery 10.0
174 Scott Pierce Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10.0
175 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 10.0
176 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0
176 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10.0
178 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 10.0
179 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0
180 David Stabler Zone 5 9.0
180 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 9.0
182 bill fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9.0
183 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 9.0
184 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9.0
185 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 9.0
185 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9.0
185 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9.0
188 rod malone Tempo/KWC 8.0
189 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 8.0
190 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0
190 John Martin 8.0
192 Ray Anderson 8.0
193 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0
194 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 7.5
195 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 7.0
195 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7.0
195 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 7.0
195 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7.0
195 Mark Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 7.0
200 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 7.0
201 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 7.0
201 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 7.0
203 Jeff Quinn VELOART 7.0
204 Larry Baker Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 7.0
204 Dale Harless CycleU/Apex racing team 7.0
206 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 7.0
207 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 6.5
207 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 6.5
207 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 6.5
207 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 6.5
207 Jim Stuck Tempo/KWC 6.5
212 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 6.0
212 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team 6.0
212 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 6.0
212 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 6.0
216 Tim Rich Team Rose City 6.0
217 kevin short loco moco 6.0
218 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0
219 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 6.0
220 Mark Jimenez 6.0
220 Anthony Mills 6.0
220 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0
223 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5.5
223 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5.5
225 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 5.0
226 Steve Bernard 5.0
227 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5.0
228 John Sherwood 5.0
229 Hani Eid 5.0
230 Tom Andersen Zone5 4.0
231 will fernyhough byrne 4.0
232 Tim Van Mouwerik Bikesale.com 4.0
233 Tim Turk Land Shark 4.0
234 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 4.0
235 Gary Magonigle US Military Cycling Team 4.0
236 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0
237 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0
238 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 3.0
239 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 3.0
240 Martin Stabler 2.0
241 Tim Connelly 2.0
242 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 2.0
243 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2.0
244 Rick Upton 1.0