2015 Overall Senior Men BAR

Updated January 1, 2015 3:01 AM

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1403
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1363
3 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 1314
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1165
5 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1143
6 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 1130
7 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 1093
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1084
9 Carl Decker Giant 1079
10 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 1078
11 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1059
12 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 1055
13 Leland Gilmore The Athletic 1036
14 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1012
15 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 992
16 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 982
17 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 982
18 Jacob Hull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 971
19 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 943
20 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 891
21 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 873
22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 869
23 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 865
24 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 861
25 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 859
26 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 856
27 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 849
28 Dillon Caldwell Audi 844
29 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 843
30 Rob English English Cycles 841
31 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 840
32 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 829
33 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 823
34 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 822
35 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 822
36 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 821
37 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 818
38 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 816
39 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 803
40 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 797
41 Sean Babcock Team S+M 796
42 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 791
43 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 786
44 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 778
45 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 771
46 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 752
47 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 744
48 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles 744
49 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 743
50 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 740
51 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 708
52 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 704
53 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 651
54 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 638
55 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 599
56 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 597
57 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 593
58 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 591
59 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 583
60 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 582
61 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 575
62 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 570
63 Paul LaCava Giant 570
64 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 565
65 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 565
66 Ryan Trebon Clement 565
67 Jon Stierwalt 562
68 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 558
69 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 558
70 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 556
71 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 554
72 Trevor Pratt 550
73 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 548
74 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 547
75 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 543
76 Joshua Johnston 541
77 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 540
78 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 537
79 Patrick Means Team S+M 536
80 Greg Eyerly 535
81 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 532
82 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 529
83 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 529
84 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 527
85 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 524
86 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 523
87 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 521
88 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing 517
89 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 516
90 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 514
91 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet 512
92 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 509
93 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 508
94 Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth 508
95 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 504
96 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 503
97 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 501
98 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 500
99 Matt Kline MARTYS 500
100 Andrew Loscutoff Blazin' Saddles 496
101 John ShalekBriski US Military Cycling Team 495
102 Peter Vraniak 492
103 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 491
104 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 486
105 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 486
106 Richard Hogan Land Shark 485
107 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 481
108 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 478
109 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 475
110 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 473
111 Brent Casady 472
112 Grant McElroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing 469
113 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 468
114 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 462
115 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 454
116 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 453
117 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 453
118 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 452
119 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 450
120 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 446
121 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 446
122 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 443
123 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 442
124 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 430
125 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 428
126 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 418
127 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 416
128 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 404
129 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 396
130 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 300
130 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 300
132 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 299
132 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 299
134 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes 298
134 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 298
136 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 297
137 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 296
137 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 296
139 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 295
139 Christopher Kessler 295
139 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team 295
139 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 295
143 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 294
143 Adam Angert 294
143 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 294
146 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 293
146 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 293
146 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 293
146 J Brett Sicilian Rolf Prima 293
150 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 292
151 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 291
151 Julian Deiss Tempo/KWC 291
151 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 291
151 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles 291
155 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 290
155 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 290
155 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 290
155 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 290
159 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 289
159 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 289
161 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 288
162 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 287
163 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 286
163 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo 286
163 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 286
166 Jonathan Perlman Ruckus Test Team 285
167 John Neish 284
167 Michael Smelser 284
167 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 284
167 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 284
167 Alexander McGuinnis Team Krunk Shox. 284
167 Denny Rowe III GET FIT Cycling 284
167 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 284
167 Marcus Benton Corvallis Cyclery Racing 284
175 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 283
175 Nick Gibson Shimano 283
175 Shawn Rader 283
175 Sam Conklin 283
179 John Leonard VC Roger 282
179 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 282
179 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 282
182 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 281
182 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 281
182 Nathan Riddle SRAM/Santa Cruz/WTB 281
182 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 281
182 Ray Fiori Team Dirt 281
187 James Thiele Tempo / KWC 280
187 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 280
187 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 280
190 Austin Ellerbruch 279
190 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 279
192 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 278
193 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 277
193 Clara Terrell Off The Couch Racing 277
195 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 276
195 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 276
195 Matt Solomon BikeKraft 276
195 Andrew Neill English Cycles 276
195 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 276
195 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 276
201 John Tess Tempo/KWC 275
201 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 275
201 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 275
201 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo 275
205 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 274
205 John Martin Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 274
207 Bob Duffy 273
207 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 273
209 Chris Hosman 272
209 Lara Kessler 272
209 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 272
209 Ross Jacques Colavita-Valentine 272
209 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 272
214 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 271
214 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 271
214 Mark Hibbard Hop Valley Brewing 271
217 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 270
217 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 270
217 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 270
217 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 270
221 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 269
221 Mike Garrett MIT 269
221 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 269
221 Matt Dooley Comare Cycles 269
225 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 268
226 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 267
226 David Godfrey Rubicon 267
226 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 267
229 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 266
229 Conor Klupar Marian University Cycling 266
231 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 265
231 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 265
231 James Kramer ride-faster.com 265
231 Christopher Jones The Athletic 265
235 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme 264
235 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 264
237 Chad Swanson Team S+M 263
237 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 263
237 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen 263
240 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 262
240 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 262
240 Jayson Higgins Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 262
243 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 261
243 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 261
243 Scott Bradway 261
246 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 260
246 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 260
246 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 260
249 Norrene Godfrey Team Chuck 259
249 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 259
249 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 259
252 Isaac King Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 258
252 Camden Morey 258
252 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 258
255 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 257
255 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Racing 257
255 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio 257
255 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 257
259 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 256
259 Ed Norton 256
259 Zach Gilmour 256
259 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 256
263 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 255
263 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 255
265 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 254
265 David Kuhns Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 254
265 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 254
265 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 254
265 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 254
270 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 253
270 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 253
270 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 253
270 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 253
274 Paul Naxer 252
274 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 252
276 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 251
276 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 251
278 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team 250
278 Bobby Walthour 250
280 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 249
280 Brett Magner 249
280 Daniel Kurylo 249
283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 248
284 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 247
284 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 247
284 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery 247
287 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 246
287 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 246
287 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 246
290 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 245
290 Kirk Whiteman kirk whiteman 245
290 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 245
290 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 245
294 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 244
294 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 244
294 David Wilcox The Athletic 244
297 Damon Wyatt bikesport racing 243
297 Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles 243
299 Jacob Rathe 242
299 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 242
299 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 242
302 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 241
302 Ed Wheeler 241
302 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 241
305 Matthew Deakin 240
305 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 240
305 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 240
305 john Chapman 240
309 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 239
309 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 239
311 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 238
311 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 238
313 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 237
313 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 237
315 Stewart Campbell Team Planet X USA 236
315 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 236
315 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 236
318 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 235
318 James Newman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 235
318 Justin Guidroz Audi 235
321 Jeff Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 234
322 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 233
322 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 233
322 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 233
322 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 233
326 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 232
326 Hazel Gross CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 232
326 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 232
326 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 232
326 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 232
326 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 232
332 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 231
332 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 231
334 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 230
334 Glen Gann Land Shark 230
336 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 229
337 Kae Erickson 228
337 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 228
339 Seth Hosmer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 227
340 Stephen McDade Veloforma 226
340 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 226
342 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 225
342 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 225
342 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 225
345 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 224
345 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 224
347 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 223
347 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 223
347 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 223
350 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 222
351 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 221
351 Charles Warner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 221
353 Bradley Dean Gastown Cycling 220
354 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 219
354 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 219
354 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 219
354 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 219
358 Dan Handorff Portland Velo Racing Team 218
358 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 218
358 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 218
361 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 217
361 Jared Hendrickson 217
363 Dale Harless CycleU/Apex racing team 216
364 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 215
365 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 214
366 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 213
366 Russell Walker 213
368 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 211
369 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 210
370 Brian Schaning Rapha/River City Bicycles 209
370 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 209
372 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport 208
373 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 207
373 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 207
375 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 206
375 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 206
377 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 205
377 Michael Wilson Team S+M 205
379 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 204
379 Craig Aaker 204
381 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 203
382 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 202
383 John Slawta Land Shark 201
383 Brig Brandt 201
385 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 200
386 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 199
387 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 198
388 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 197
388 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 197
390 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 196
390 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 196
392 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 195
393 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 193
394 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling 192
395 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 191
395 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 191
397 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 190
398 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 189
399 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 187
400 Gabriel Gillan Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 186
400 Kyle Thornton BYRDS/ 208 SHRED SQUAD 186
402 Nathan Coffey Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 185
403 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 183
403 Jeff Otto Audi 183
405 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 182
406 Mike Campbell 180
407 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 179
407 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 179
409 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 178
409 Geoffrey Bee Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 178
411 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 177
412 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 176
413 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 175
413 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 175
415 John Weathers Audi 174
416 Grant Headley Dundee Cycles 173
417 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 171