2017 Overall Category 4 Men BAR

Updated January 1, 2017 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1135
2 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1085
3 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 1047
4 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 998
5 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com 946
6 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 859
7 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 848
8 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 842
9 Zachary hibbs Team Cycle Sport 839
10 Elijah Smith 832
11 Tim Mineo Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 827
12 Tsering Alleyne 802
13 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 796
14 Marcus Farris US Military Endurance Sports 794
15 Andy Borell 789
16 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 782
17 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 780
18 Mark Lipchick 763
19 Jason Hardrath 763
20 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 760
21 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 759
22 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 756
23 Brian Dessinger 755
24 Dustin Einig 755
25 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 749
26 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 747
27 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 746
28 David Johnson 738
29 Kyle Kotwica 715
30 Peter Jennings Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 714
31 Dylan Wiggins 708
32 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 703
33 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 703
34 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 701
35 Adam Choate 693
36 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 673
37 Dylan Carrico Rogers Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 601
38 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 591
39 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate 582
40 Micah Sardell 567
41 Felipe Nystrom 567
42 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 564
43 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 564
44 John Adams Capitol Velo 556
45 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 556
46 AARON RUSSELL Team Finger 556
47 Kevin Brosnan 553
48 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 551
49 Nolan Restivo 546
50 James Graves Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 541
51 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 540
52 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 538
53 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 537
54 Billy Bergen 534
55 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 532
56 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 531
57 Alexander Zybin 528
58 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 528
59 Michael Page 523
60 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 521
61 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 519
62 David Smith 519
63 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 518
64 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 516
65 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 512
66 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 512
67 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 511
68 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 511
69 Geoff Sosebee 511
70 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 510
71 Quinlan Pfiffer 504
72 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 502
73 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 500
74 David Harrell 499
75 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 497
76 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 496
77 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 496
78 Halsey McGowan 494
79 Tobin Owen 493
80 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 490
81 Collin Faunt Allegro Cyclery 486
82 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 480
83 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 478
84 LUIS ALEMAN Team Cycle Sport 474
85 Paul Wroblewski 473
86 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 472
87 Alex Brasch Word-RCB by Cyclisme 472
88 Jason Hernandez 471
89 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 462
90 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 462
91 Ian Wilson 461
92 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental 461
93 Daniel Caldwell Audi 460
94 Matt Faunt Allegro Cyclery 459
95 Stephen Bartnikowski 458
96 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 454
97 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 452
98 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 451
99 Andy Stahl 451
100 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 446
101 Chris Myrick 446
102 Jordan Boutilier Corvallis Cyclery Racing 442
103 Jeff Pendleton 442
104 Dwan Shepard 442
105 Brady Cowing 441
106 Guy Polson 434
107 Dylan Howell Point S Racing 430
108 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 429
109 Michael Hinds Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 424
110 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 423
111 Austin Ellerbruch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 417
112 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 414
113 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 414
114 Sean P McBurney Portland Velo Racing 406
115 Jacob Goldsmith 405
116 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 384
117 Quinn Rohlf 353
118 Blair Bronson 300
118 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 300
118 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 300
121 Chris Trask 299
121 James Bradley 299
123 Ben Lowe 298
123 Marcelo Grecu 298
123 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 298
126 Demian Bailey 297
127 Kevin Jin 296
127 Rob Schultz 296
127 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 296
127 Joshua Azar 296
127 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 296
132 Marty Moran 295
132 Rolland Hayden 295
134 Patrick Monahan 294
134 Christopher Dixon 294
134 Colin Marthaller 294
134 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 294
138 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 293
138 COREY BOOTH 293
138 Spencer Giles 293
138 Edward Wright Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 293
138 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 293
143 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 292
143 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 292
143 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 292
143 Eric Meza 292
143 Troy Mitchell 292
148 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 291
148 Tim Connelly 291
150 William Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 290
150 Nick Kendsersky 290
150 Sam Clary 290
150 Ryder Uetrecht 290
150 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 290
155 Blaine Scheidegger 289
155 Roman Rositani 289
155 Jacob Horn 289
158 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 288
158 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 288
158 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 288
158 Max Miller 288
158 Ivor van Maaren 288
163 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 287
163 Nicholi Khajavei 287
163 Jerry Powell 287
163 Jeremiah Croswhite 287
163 Bradley Ling 287
168 Stephen Harris 286
168 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 286
168 Everett Stilley 286
168 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 286
168 Martin Joyce 286
168 Matt Jensen 286
174 Julian Poree 285
174 Gavin Boggs 285
174 Matt McCormick Team Velo Cult 285
174 Fred Russell 285
174 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 285
179 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 284
179 Mark Goodman 284
179 michael khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 284
182 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 283
182 Doug Sottoway 283
184 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 282
184 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 282
184 Sterling McBride 282
184 Eric Gneckow 282
188 Greg Vermeer 281
188 Erik Fabrizius 281
188 Alex Nelson 281
191 Jared Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 280
191 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery 280
191 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 280
191 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 280
191 Fred Smelser 280
196 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 279
196 Adam Parsley 279
196 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 279
199 Andrew Stewart 278
199 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 278
199 Aaron Kravitz 278
199 Austin Loper 278
199 Alex Martin 278
199 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 278
199 David Visnack 278
206 Jeffrey Luxmore 277
206 Gene Faes 277
206 Dan E Peterson 277
209 Chris Sarrett 276
209 Ethan Furniss Breadwinner Cycles 276
209 Rich Lammers 276
212 Doug Spencer 275
212 Scott Buell Trusty Switchblade 275
212 Bradley Wiltfong Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 275
212 Adam Hayner 275
216 Maxwell Southam 274
216 Eric Hagen 274
218 Joshua Nelson 273
218 Chase Fish 273
218 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 273
218 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 273
222 John Ballard 272
222 Gavin Bowen 272
222 Joe Ergle 272
225 Jared Kosanovic 271
225 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 271
227 Mitchell McGuire 270
227 Joel Mora 270
227 John M. Schmidt 270
227 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 270
231 Ryan Simpson 269
231 Max Diener Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 269
231 Ian Donnelly Oregon Trail Syndicate 269
234 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 268
234 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 268
234 Chuck Woosley 268
234 Adam Burgess 268
238 Josh Karch 267
238 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 267
240 garrett tyburski 266
240 James Green 266
240 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 266
240 Tyler James 266
244 Aaron Bustard 265
244 Ian Jungjohann 265
244 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 265
244 Matthew Boelter 265
248 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 264
248 Miles Essery 264
248 Bill Messer 264
251 Peter Eschbach Bicycleway.com/OPS 263
251 Chris Clancy 263
251 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel 263
251 Chad Montoya 263
251 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles 263
251 Tommy Cardwell 263
257 Nick Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 262
257 J Brett Sicilian Landspeed 262
259 thomas fischer 261
259 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 261
261 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 260
261 Trevor Pratt 260
261 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 260
264 Adam Goulet 259
264 Derek Manwill 259
264 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 259
264 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 259
268 Zackary Douglas 258
268 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 258
270 Curtis Brawner 257
270 Leland Nesbit 257
270 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 257
273 Toby Woods 256
273 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 256
273 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 256
273 Corey McManus 256
277 Todd Jessup 255
277 John Klupar 255
277 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports 255
277 Ben Pederson 255
281 Vincent Plaza 254
281 Daniel Tkebuchava 254
283 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 253
283 Kevin Stone O'Brien 253
283 Casey Varnum 253
286 Austin Tyburski 252
286 Emily McNary 252
286 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club 252
289 Shane Johnson 251
289 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 251
289 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 251
289 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 251
289 Paul Mautner Veloforma 251
294 Stephen Achilles 250
294 Adam Bruns 250
296 Bob Kuehn 249
296 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 249
296 kalani scott 249
299 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 248
299 Maurice Kurpies 248
299 Chris Wisdom 248
302 Ryan Moore Camas Bike and Sport 247
302 matthew toupal 247
302 Brandon Katter 247
302 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling 247
306 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 246
306 Lucas Strain 246
306 Ryan Smith 246
309 Mike Albright 245
309 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 245
311 Matthew Ballou 244
311 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 244
311 Tom Kelly 244
311 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 244
315 Ricky Gray 243
315 Michael Bernal 243
315 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 243
315 Ben Swanson Pedal PT 243
319 Jeremy Halsen 242
319 Jordan Rickards Dialed Cycling Team 242
319 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 242
322 Anton Tokranov Portland Velo Racing 241
322 Justin Onusko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 241
322 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 241
322 Ben Ticknor 241
326 Cooper Irwin 240
326 David Caplan 240
326 Garrett Helm 240
329 Steve Kjobech 239
329 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 239
331 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 238
331 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 238
333 Ed Zulyevic Bicycleway.com/OPS 237
333 JD Jaspersen Audi 237
333 Daniel Higgins 237
336 Victor Pastore 236
336 Braden Fridell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 236
336 Stephen Plomer 236
339 Dan Froelich 235
339 Zachary Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 235
341 Conor Fitzgerald Point S Racing 234
341 Michael Roberts 234
341 Christopher VanWaning 234
341 Nicholas Hess 234
341 Brooks Jenkins 234
341 Joyce Colosimo 234
347 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 233
348 jesse haas 232
348 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 232
350 Ronald Hollingshead 231
350 Andy Conrad 231
350 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 231
353 Chris Mays 230
354 Jesse Alsup 229
355 Michael Harris 228
355 Aaron Anderson 228
355 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 228
358 Ken Gerts Portland Velo Racing 227
358 Lowell Fleming 227
358 Alex Churchill 227
361 Michael Havlik 226
361 Chris Parco 226
363 Martin Lisk 225
364 Drew Thomas 224
365 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 223
365 Michael Antonishen 223
365 Christopher Page 223
368 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 222
368 Steven Bateman 222
370 Larry Hunter 220
370 Chapell Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 220
372 Alex McCulley 219
372 Ben Johnston 219
372 Trevor Hayward 219
375 Mike Buckiewicz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 218
375 Ryan Coons 218
377 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 217
377 Cage Byrd 217
377 John Lazur 217
377 Seth Johnson Team Finger 217
377 Kieran Harden 217
382 Fred mills Point S Racing 216
383 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 215
383 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 215
383 Dennis Connors 215
383 Daniel Pasley 215
387 Collin Bundy 213
387 Josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 213
389 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 212
389 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 212
389 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 212
392 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 211
392 Andrzej Stadnik 211
394 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 210
394 Steve Lucas 210
394 Adam Vanarsdall 210
397 Enrique Carbajal 209
397 Clara Terrell English Cycles 209
397 Emmanuel Guzman 209
397 John Lopez 209
401 Trey Read Point S Racing 208
402 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 207
402 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 207
404 Thom Meyers 206
404 Elliot Carroll 206
406 Willie Wilcoxen 205
406 Kevin Claggett 205
406 Craig Aaker 205
409 Nao Ohdera 204
409 Zachary Skalet 204
411 Joseph Flannery 203
411 Mike Genovese 203
413 Alan Wizemann Hammer Velo 202
413 Karl Fredricks 202
415 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 201
415 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing 201
415 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 201
418 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 200
418 Justin Brown 200
420 Garen Marter 199
420 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 199
422 Jake Gartland Point S Racing 198
422 Quinlyn Benning 198
422 Ryan Seward 198
425 Martin Klebes 197
426 Andrew Harrington Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 196
426 Ondrej Podlesak BeerMongers Cycle Club 196
428 Dorothy Cacioppo 195
428 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 195
430 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 194
430 Stephen Ford Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 194
432 Andrew Landstrom 193
432 Blaine Zumwalt 193
434 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 192
435 Dan Stine 191
436 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 190
436 Josh Wilhite 190
436 lafayette Castillo 190
439 Jay Donohoo 189
439 Luke Soto 189
441 Yalcin Erhan 188
441 Bob Camillucci Team Finger 188
443 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 187
443 Deven McCoy 187
443 Darin Joseph Team Finger 187
446 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 186
446 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 186
448 Ian Wilkinson 185
448 Jason Stowers Corvallis Cyclery Racing 185
450 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 184
450 Preston Hu Team 10 Barrel 184
452 Bernadette Gilpin 183
452 Chris Clifford 183
454 Joshua Pfaendler 182
454 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 182
454 Will Hockett 182
457 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 181
457 Douglas Gresham 181
459 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 180
459 Jason Hoye 180
461 Paul Kenney 179
461 Craig Bradford 179
463 Austen Sofhauser 178
464 Dylan Woock Sagebrush Cycles 177
465 Joel Meyer 175
466 Matt Berg 174
466 Dave Sanderling 174
468 David Davies 173
468 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 173
470 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 172
470 David Sailors 172
472 Ari Grayzel 170
472 Pierce Martin 170
474 Chris Rech 169
475 David Tran 168
475 Caleb Unger 168
477 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 167
477 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 167
479 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 166
479 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 166
481 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 165
482 Wendell Walker 163
483 Larry Coates 162
484 Todd Beck 161
485 Jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 159
485 Jeff Lange 159
485 Jeffrey Maas 159
488 John Boucher 154
489 Max Heckscher 153
490 Ben Gagosian 152
491 Kenneth Stedman 151
492 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 148
492 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 148
494 Kyle Duford Sage Titanium 146
495 Michael Ybaben 145
496 Robert Robinson 144
497 Jeff Elton 143
498 Steven Soto 142
499 John Corbo 141
500 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 140
501 Morten Bulow 139
502 Cullen Freeman Metropolis Cycle Repair 138
502 Spencer Roedel 138
504 Max McFarland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 136
505 Dirk Alenduff 135
506 Galen Frechette 134
507 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 133