So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
June 19, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford Sprint 1, 1st; Sprint 2, 1st
2 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 29 Medford Sprint 1, 3rd
3 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 45 Medford
4 2283 Jon Williams NAC Bikes 46 Grants Pass
5 745 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
6 Evan Trubee 37 Palm Desert Sprint 2, 3rd
7 589 Russell Rickert Land Shark 51 Ashland
8 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford
9 1391 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 23 Klamath Falls
10 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point Sprint 1, 2nd; Sprint 2, 2nd
11 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 34 Klamath Falls
12 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland
13 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent
14 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
DNF 578 George Jones 50 Grants Pass
DNF 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent
DNF 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 968 Stephen Jones Land Shark 16 Grants Pass
2 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland Sprint 1, 1st
3 1331 Jason Peters Medford Sprint 1, 3rd
4 2574 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland
5 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford
6 1452 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford
8 1426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
9 1806 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass
10 1479 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 57 Grants Pass
11 2676 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent
12 1478 Rich Billin Cycle Sport 43 Ashland
13 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
14 427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka
15 2618 Corey O'Neill 22 Phoenix
16 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford
17 Michael G Bansmer 18 Central Point
18 2672 Cory Fawcett 46 Grants Pass
19 Michael K Bansmer 65 Central Point
20 2883 Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point
21 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 14 Medford
DNF Jason Atkinson 40 Medford
DNF 1475 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford
DNF 2269 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls Sprint 1, 2nd