So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
July 24, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point
2 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point Sprint 1, 1st; Sprint 2, 2nd
3 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 45 Medford Sprint 1, 2nd; Sprint 2, 1st
4 745 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
5 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland
6 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
7 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford
8 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 Ashland
9 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland
10 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland Sprint 2, 3rd
11 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point
12 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent
13 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Yreka
14 262 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent
15 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford
DNF Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford
DNF 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford Sprint 1, 3rd

Category 3/4 Race

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 1485 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford
2 1331 Jason Peters Medford Sprint 1, 3rd
3 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford Sprint 1, 2nd
4 2676 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent
5 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland
6 426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
7 1414 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford Sprint 1, 1st
8 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford
9 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
10 427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka
11 Rhett Bender 39 Ashland
12 Jason Anderson 36 Medford
13 Jody Schmidt 38 Ashland
14 Daniel BogDanoff 42 Shady Cove
15 Brad Pease 30 Medford
16 2289 Corey O'Neill 22 Phoenix
17 Edd Maris 46 Shady Cove