So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
July 31, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford Sprint 2, 2nd
2 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford Sprint 2, 3rd
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point Sprint 2, 1st
4 725 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 45 Medford Sprint 1, 1st
5 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point
6 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
7 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland
8 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland
9 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21 Banner Elk Sprint 1, 3rd
10 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent Sprint 1, 2nd
11 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Yreka
12 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point
13 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland
14 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland
15 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 Ashland
DNF Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford
DNF Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 56 Fort Jones

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford
2 1331 Jason Peters Medford Sprint 1, 2nd
3 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford
4 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland Sprint 1, 1st
5 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford Sprint 1, 3rd
6 426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
7 Ken Campbell 44 Medford
8 1482 Robert Gulden 45 Grants Pass
9 1429 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 57 Grants Pass
10 1478 Rich Billin Cycle Sport 43 Ashland
11 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
12 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 44 Etna
13 2676 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent
14 1885 Daniel BogDanoff 42 Shady Cove
15 1806 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass
16 1414 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
17 Caleb Peterson 34 Ashland
18 1498 Michael K Bansmer 65 Central Point
19 1464 Brad Pease 30 Medford
20 Travis Caldwell 23 Ashland
21 Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point
22 2672 Cory Fawcett 46 Grants Pass
23 1499 Michael G Bansmer 18 Central Point
24 Edd Maris 46 Shady Cove